95 Line
Gulph Mills to Willow Grove Mall
SEPTA
SEPTA 95 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 95 bus (Willow Grove) has 84 stops departing from Gulph Mills Station and ending at Willow Grove Park Mall.
Choose any of the 95 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Willow Grove (84 stops)
Gulph Mills Station
Swedeland Rd & Smith Kline - FS
Renaissance Blvd & Swedeland Rd - Mbfs
Renaisance Blvd & Horizon Dr - Mbns
Horizon Blvd & Renaissance Blvd - FS
Horizon Dr & Church Rd - Mbns
Feheley Dr & Church Rd - FS
Feheley Dr & Church Rd - Mbfs
Feheley Dr & Hertzog Blvd
Hertzog Blvd & Flint Hill Rd
B St & Flint Hill Rd - FS
River Rd & 3rd St - FS
River Rd & Swedeland Rd - Mbfs
Front St & William St
Stoddard Av & Fayette St - Fs
Fayette St & 1st Av - Fs
Fayette St & 3rd Av - Fs
Fayette St & 5th Av
Fayette St & 6th Av
Fayette St & 7th Av
Fayette St & 8th Av
Fayette St & 9th Av
Fayette St & 10th Av
Fayette St & 11th Av
Fayette St & 13th Av
Butler Pk & 14th Av
Butler Pk & 15th Av
Butler Pk & North Ln - Fs
Butler Pk & North Ln - Mbfs
Butler Pk & Cedar Grove Rd
Butler Pk & Ridge Pk - Mbns
Ridge Pk & Butler Pk - FS
Ridge Pk & Little Av - Mbns
Ridge Pk & Lynda Rd
Ridge Pk & Chemical Rd - FS
Ridge Pk & Alan Wood Rd
Alan Wood Rd & Ridge Pk - Mbfs
Chemical Rd & Gallagher Rd - FS
Metroplex Shopping Center
Chemical Rd & Gallagher Rd - FS
Chemical Rd & Germantown Pk - Mbns
Germantown Pk & Chemical Rd - Mbfs
Plymouth Meeting Mall
Fountain Rd & Atrium Way
Walton Rd & Treaty Rd
Walton Rd & Apache Ln
Walton Rd & Township Line Rd
Norristown Rd & Walton Rd - Mbfs
Norristown Rd & Sentry Pkwy - FS
Norristown Rd & Copper Beech Dr
Butler Pk & Skippack Pk
Butler Av & Chestnut St
Butler Av & Maple St - Mbfs
Butler Av & Main St
Butler Av & Spring Garden St
Butler Av & Ridge Av
Butler Av & Lindenwold Av
Lindenwold Av & Bethlehem Pk
Bethlehem Pk & Church St - FS
Bethlehem Pk & Highland Av
Bethlehem Pk & Bannockburn Av
Bethlehem Pk & Washington Ln - Fs
Pennsylvania Av & Fort Wash Av
Pennsylvania Av & Summit Av
Pennsylvania Av & Holiday Inn
Pennsylvania Av & Commerce Dr - FS
Pennsylvania Av & Camp Hill Rd
Pennsylvania Av & Park Av
Pennsylvania Av & Apel Av - Fs
Pennsylvania Av & Twining Rd
Pennsylvania Av & Girard Av
North Hills Av & Chestnut Av
Noth Hills Av & Limeklin Pk
Fitzwatertown Rd & Jenkintown Rd - FS
Fitzwatertown Rd & North Hills Av
Fitzwatertown Rd & Susquehanna Rd
Fitzwatertown Rd & Grisdale Av
Fitzwatertown Rd & Woodland Rd
Fitzwatertown Rd & Galloway Av
Fitzwatertown Rd & Old Welsh Rd
Fitzwatertown Rd & W Moreland Rd
Moreland Rd & Coolidge Av - Mbfs
Moreland Rd & Park Av
Willow Grove Park Mall
95 FAQ
What time does the 95 bus start operating?
Services on the 95 bus start at 6:01 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 95 bus stop working?
Services on the 95 bus stop at 5:50 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 95 bus arrive?
When does the Gulph Mills to Willow Grove Mall Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gulph Mills to Willow Grove Mall Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 95 (Willow Grove) bus fare?
The Gulph Mills to Willow Grove Mall (Willow Grove) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 95 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 95 bus stop.
95 bus Schedule
95 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:01 AM - 5:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:01 AM - 5:50 PM | 55 - 60 |
Tue | 6:01 AM - 5:50 PM | 55 - 60 |
Wed | 6:01 AM - 5:50 PM | 55 - 60 |
Thu | 6:01 AM - 5:50 PM | 55 - 60 |
Fri | 6:01 AM - 5:50 PM | 55 - 60 |
Sat | 6:07 AM - 6:07 PM | 60 |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 95 (from Gulph Mills Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 95 (Willow Grove) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
95 line bus fare
SEPTA 95 (Willow Grove) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
95 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 95 bus route is Gulph Mills Station and the last stop is Willow Grove Park Mall. 95 (Willow Grove) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 95 has 84 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 95 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 95 bus to take on your trip.
Line 95 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 95 (Willow Grove) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 95 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 95, in Philadelphia
95 - Alternative Directions
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 110 - Penn State U to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 119 - Cheyney U to Chester TC/ Schedule
- 16 - City Hall to Cheltenham-Ogontz/ Schedule
- 65 - Germantown-Chelten to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 124 - Chesterbrook to 13th & Market/ Schedule
- 105 - Rosemont to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 48 - Front-Market to 27th-Allegheny/ Schedule
- 38 - 5th-Market to Wissahickon TC/ Schedule
- 492 - Bustltn-Rennrd to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule
- 120 - Cheyney U to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 55 - Willow Grove & Doylestown to OTC/ Schedule
- 111 - Chadds Ford to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 60 - 35th-Allegheny to Rich-Westmoreland/ Schedule
- 139 - Limerick to King of Prussia/ Schedule
- 84 - Bustleton/County to FTC/ Schedule
- 117 - Penn State U to I-95 Industrial Pk/ Schedule
- 19 - Torresdale Station to FTC/ Schedule
- 9 - 4th-Walnut to Andorra/ Schedule
- 4 - Broad-Pattison to Fern Rock TC/ Schedule