950X Line
Kitzbühel Bahnhof
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 950X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 950X bus (Kitzbühel Bahnhof) has 12 stops departing from Lienz Bahnhof and ending at Kitzbühel Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 950X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kitzbühel Bahnhof (12 stops)
Lienz Bahnhof
Lienz Hochstein/Schloss Bruck
Oberlienz Abzw Ort
Ainet Abzw Ort
St. Johann I. W. Ort
Huben Ort
Matrei I. O. Korberplatz
Mittersill Bahnhof
Pass Thurn Passhöhe
Jochberg Gemeindeamt
Aurach B. Kb. Auwirt
Kitzbühel Bahnhof
950X FAQ
What time does the 950X bus start operating?
Services on the 950X bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 950X bus stop working?
Services on the 950X bus stop at 16:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 950X bus arrive?
When does the Kitzbühel Bahnhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kitzbühel Bahnhof bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 950X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 950X bus stop.
950X Bus Schedule
950X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:35 - 17:20 | 88 - 308 |
Mon | 05:25 - 17:20 | 84 - 209 |
Tue | 05:25 - 17:20 | 84 - 209 |
Wed | 05:25 - 17:20 | 84 - 209 |
Thu | 05:25 - 17:20 | 84 - 209 |
Fri | 05:25 - 17:20 | 84 - 209 |
Sat | 05:25 - 16:20 | 142 - 178 |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 950X (from Lienz Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 950X (Kitzbühel Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
950X line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 950X (Kitzbühel Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
950X (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 950X bus route is Lienz Bahnhof and the last stop is Kitzbühel Bahnhof. 950X (Kitzbühel Bahnhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 950X has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 109 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 950X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 950X bus to take on your trip.
Line 950X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 950X (Kitzbühel Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 950X bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 950X, in Austria
950X - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 247 - Ebreichsdorf - Mannersdorf - Götzendorf/Leitha/ Schedule
- 1 - Hollabrunn Bahnhof - Raschala/ Schedule
- 817 - Straning - Limberg-Maissau - Maissau/ Schedule
- 251 - Sittendorf - Sulz - Breitenfurt/ Schedule
- 2 - Hollabrunn Krankenhaus - Magersdorf - Hollabrunn Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 717 - Krems Bahnhof - Krems Donau-Universität/ Schedule
- 656 - Radtramper Ybbstal von 1. Mai bis 27. Oktober 2024 Waidhofen/Ybbs - Opponitz - Lunz/See/ Schedule
- 214 - Schülerverkehr Wiener Neudorf - Mödling/ Schedule
- 530 - Gänserndorf - Matzen - Wolkersdorf/ Schedule
- 687 - St. Pölten - Loipersdorf bei St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 103 - Hollabrunn - St. Pölten Baustellenfahrplan/ Schedule
- 262 - Mödling - Maria Enzersdorf - Gießhübl/ Schedule
- 667 - Wieselburg - Gresten/ Schedule
- 850 - Floridsdorf - Langenzersdorf - Korneuburg/ Schedule
- 1824 - Eisenstadt - Oberpullendorf - Lutzmannsburg - Oberwart/ Schedule
- 260 - Wien Siebenhirten - Brunn am Gebirge - Hinterbrühl/ Schedule
- 291 - St. Andrä/Zicksee Bahnhof - Andau/ Schedule
- 703 - Krems/Donau - Grafenwörth - Straß/Straßertale - Mühlbach/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 1 Graben - Allersdorf/ Schedule
- 1854 - Oberpullendorf - Großwarasdorf - Nikitsch - Deutschkreutz/ Schedule