956路 Line
东川路龙吴路
闵行客运
闵行客运 956路 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 956路 bus (东川路龙吴路) has 31 stops departing from 肇嘉浜路天平路(徐家汇) and ending at 东川路龙吴路.
Choose any of the 956路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 东川路龙吴路 (31 stops)
肇嘉浜路天平路(徐家汇)
天钥桥路斜土路
上海体育场
上海游泳馆
龙华
龙吴路龙漕路
新龙华
龙吴路黄石路
龙吴路龙水南路
龙吴路百色路
龙吴路龙瑞路
龙吴路罗秀路
龙吴路华发路
龙吴路华泾路
龙吴路华济路
龙吴路华展路
龙吴路银都路
龙吴路景联路
龙吴路金都路
龙吴路双柏路
龙吴路澄江路
焦化厂
吴泾化工厂
龙吴路元江路(陈家宅)
热电厂
龙吴路北吴路(招呼站)
龙吴路放鹤路
龙吴路剑川路(吴泾)
龙吴路广南路(万科花园小城)
龙吴路紫龙路
东川路龙吴路
956路 FAQ
What time does the 956路 bus start operating?
Services on the 956路 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 956路 bus stop working?
Services on the 956路 bus stop at 22:22 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 956路 bus arrive?
When does the 东川路龙吴路 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 东川路龙吴路 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 闵行客运 956路 bus line run on Youth Day?
The 956路 bus's operating hours on Youth Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 956路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 956路 bus stop.
956路 bus Schedule
956路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 22:22 | 14 |
Mon | 06:30 - 22:22 | 14 |
Tue | 06:30 - 22:22 | 14 |
Wed | 06:30 - 22:22 | 14 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:22 | 14 |
Fri | 06:30 - 22:22 | 14 |
Sat | 06:30 - 22:22 | 14 |
闵行客运 bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 956路 (from 肇嘉浜路天平路(徐家汇)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 956路 (东川路龙吴路) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 闵行客运 info now.
956路 line bus fare
闵行客运 956路 (东川路龙吴路) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 闵行客运 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 闵行客运’s official website.
956路 (闵行客运)
The first stop of the 956路 bus route is 肇嘉浜路天平路(徐家汇) and the last stop is 东川路龙吴路. 956路 (东川路龙吴路) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 956路 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 闵行客运 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Shanghai, and helps to find the closest 956路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 956路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 956路 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 956路 (东川路龙吴路) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 956路 bus tracker or a live 闵行客运 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 闵行客运 or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Tram, Maglev, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Shanghai. The trip planner shows updated data for 闵行客运 and any bus, including line 956路, in Shanghai
956路 - Alternative Directions
闵行客运 Lines in Shanghai
- 闵行42路 - 胜秀路永恩路 - 浦星公路沈杜公路胜秀路永恩路 - 浦星公路沈杜公路/ Schedule
- 闵行38路 - 谈家塘路张家里路 - 沈杜公路地铁站谈家塘路张家里路 - 沈杜公路地铁站/ Schedule
- 华漕5路 - 北青公路石皮弄村 - 杨家巷柴塘北路北青公路石皮弄村 - 杨家巷柴塘北路/ Schedule
- 闵行9路 - 莘庄地铁站南广场 - 紫东路汇江路莘庄地铁站南广场 - 紫东路汇江路/ Schedule
- 华漕1路 - 纪东村 - 红卫村纪东村 - 红卫村/ Schedule
- 虹桥镇2路区间 - 合川路虹泉路合川路虹泉路/ Schedule
- 江川4路 - 东川路地铁站 - 汇江路中心路东川路地铁站 - 汇江路中心路/ Schedule
- 闵行21路 - 顾戴路秀波路 - 浦江路兰坪路(滨江枢纽)顾戴路秀波路 - 浦江路兰坪路(滨江枢纽)/ Schedule
- 虹桥商务区2路 - 甬虹路申滨南路 - 甬虹路申滨南路甬虹路申滨南路 - 甬虹路申滨南路/ Schedule
- 闵行7路 - 吴泾公园 - 颛桥吴泾公园 - 颛桥/ Schedule
- 七宝2路 - 华宝路 - 航中路航南路华宝路 - 航中路航南路/ Schedule
- 闵行18路 - 金辉路保乐路 - 合川路虹泉路金辉路保乐路 - 合川路虹泉路/ Schedule
- 闵行3路 - 莲花路地铁站南广场 - 森安苑莲花路地铁站南广场 - 森安苑/ Schedule
- 闵行6路 - 莲花路地铁站 - 外环路莘沥路莲花路地铁站 - 外环路莘沥路/ Schedule
- 闵行26路 - 塘泾路尚义路 - 东川路地铁站塘泾路尚义路 - 东川路地铁站/ Schedule
- 闵行10路 - 革新村 - 都市南路灯辉路革新村 - 都市南路灯辉路/ Schedule
- 闵行4路 - 塘泾路尚义路 - 颛桥塘泾路尚义路 - 颛桥/ Schedule
- 马桥1路 - 银春路终点站 - 江川西路生态园银春路终点站 - 江川西路生态园/ Schedule
- 江川2路 - 银春路 - 东川路地铁站银春路 - 东川路地铁站/ Schedule
- 闵行5路 - 银春路 - 吴泾公园银春路 - 吴泾公园/ Schedule