958 Line
Böhmenkirch Friedhof
SSB
SSB 958 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 958 bus (Böhmenkirch Friedhof) has 15 stops departing from Geislingen (St) Zob and ending at Böhmenkirch Friedhof.
Choose any of the 958 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Böhmenkirch Friedhof (15 stops)
Geislingen (St) Zob
Geisl.(St) Krankenhaus
Geislingen (St) Vossstr.
Geisl.(St) Eisenbahnbrücke
Geisl.(St) Sc-Stadion
Eybach Oßmannsweiler
Eybach Pfingsthalde
Eybach Eybtalhalle
Eybach Ortsmitte
Eybach Roggenmühle
Steinenkirch
Böhmenkirch Lindenhof
Böhmenkirch Kirchstraße
Böhmenkirch Rathaus
Böhmenkirch Friedhof
958 FAQ
What time does the 958 bus start operating?
Services on the 958 bus start at 05:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 958 bus stop working?
Services on the 958 bus stop at 20:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 958 bus arrive?
When does the Böhmenkirch Friedhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Böhmenkirch Friedhof bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 958 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 958 bus stop.
958 Bus Schedule
958 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:48 - 20:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 - 20:30 | 120 |
Mon | 05:48 - 20:48 | 60 |
Tue | 05:48 - 20:48 | 60 |
Wed | 05:48 - 20:48 | 60 |
Thu | 05:48 - 20:48 | 60 |
Fri | 05:48 - 20:48 | 60 |
Sat | 06:30 - 20:30 | 120 |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 958 (from Geislingen (St) Zob), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 958 (Böhmenkirch Friedhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
958 line bus fare
SSB 958 (Böhmenkirch Friedhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
958 (SSB)
The first stop of the 958 bus route is Geislingen (St) Zob and the last stop is Böhmenkirch Friedhof. 958 (Böhmenkirch Friedhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 958 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 958 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 958 bus to take on your trip.
Line 958 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 958 (Böhmenkirch Friedhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 958 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 958, in Stuttgart
958 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 421A - Neckarweih. - Ludw. ZOB - Oststadt - Oßweil-Süd (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 745 - Magstadt - Maichingen (- Sindelfingen)/ Schedule
- 592A - Eberdingen - Nußdorf - Aurich - Vaihingen (E) (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 653 - Leonberg - Gebersheim - Rutesheim - Heimsheim - Mönsheim/ Schedule
- 880 - Bad Liebenzell - Weil der Stadt/ Schedule
- RT386 - Sulzbach (M) - Spiegelberg/ Schedule
- RB47E - Heimerdingen - Korntal (Schienenersatzverkehr)
- LT151 - Wendlingen (N) - Köngen - Wendlingen (N)/ Schedule
- RT904 - Göppingen ZOB - Bartenbach - Hohrein Ortsmitte/ Schedule
- 980A - Göppingen ZOB - Ursenwang - Schlat/ Schedule
- 425A - Eglosheim - Ludw. ZOB - Oßweil (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 542 - Bietigheim - Bissingen - Tamm - Hoheneck/ Schedule
- 217 - Buoch - Grunbach - Geradstetten - Rohrbronn/ Schedule
- 189 - Nürtingen - Schlaitdorf - Neckartenzlingen - Altdorf/ Schedule
- 544 - Bietigheim - Sachsenheim - Eichwald/ Schedule
- 763 - (Sindelfingen -) Böblingen - Aidlingen - Deufringen - Dachtel - Gechingen - Stammheim (CW) - Calw/ Schedule
- 578 - Sachsenheim - Sersheim - Kleinglattbach - Vaihingen (E)/ Schedule
- 118 - Esslingen (N) ZOB - Pliensauvorstadt - Zollberg - Esslingen (N) ZOB/ Schedule
- 189A - Altdorf/Neckartailfingen - Walddorf Gustav-Werner-Schule/ Schedule
- 165 - Wellingen - Notzingen - Kirchheim (T) ZOB - Ohmden - Zell/ Schedule