263 Line
Schorndorf - Welzheim - Kaisersbach - Althütte
SSB
SSB 263 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 263 bus (Althütte Rathaus) has 32 stops departing from Schorndorf Bahnhof and ending at Althütte Rathaus.
Choose any of the 263 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Althütte Rathaus (32 stops)
Schorndorf Bahnhof
Schorndorf Grabenstr. (Bf)
Schorndorf Robert-Bosch-Str.
Schorndorf Welzheimer Str.
Haubersbronn Rathaus
Haubersbr. Miedelsb. Str.
Welzheim Steinbruck
Welzheim Eselshalden
Welzheim Bausche
Welzheim Reizenwiesen
Breitenfürst Schulhaus
Welzh. Breitenf. R.-Maier-Pl.
Welzheim Bethel
Welzheim Busbahnhof
Welzheim Kirchplatz
Welzheim Gschwender Str.
Welzheim Schulzentrum
Welzheim Steinbeise
Welzheim Schafhof
Aichstrut
Gmeinweiler Schwabenpark
Gebenweiler
Grairich
Kaisersbach Forststraße
Kaisersbach Hauptstraße
Kaisersbach Heumaden
Kaisersbach Eulenhof
Kaisersbach Ebnisee
Kaisersbach Ebni
Althütte Voggenhof Abzw.
Althütte Ebniseestraße
Althütte Rathaus
263 FAQ
What time does the 263 bus start operating?
Services on the 263 bus start at 06:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 263 bus stop working?
Services on the 263 bus stop at 16:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 263 bus arrive?
When does the Schorndorf - Welzheim - Kaisersbach - Althütte bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Schorndorf - Welzheim - Kaisersbach - Althütte bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 263 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 263 bus stop.
263 Bus Schedule
263 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:17 - 16:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:17 - 16:49 | 60 - 211 |
Tue | 06:17 - 16:49 | 60 - 211 |
Wed | 06:17 - 16:49 | 60 - 211 |
Thu | 06:17 - 16:49 | 60 - 211 |
Fri | 06:17 - 16:49 | 60 - 211 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 263 (from Schorndorf Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 263 (Althütte Rathaus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
263 line bus fare
SSB 263 (Althütte Rathaus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
263 (SSB)
The first stop of the 263 bus route is Schorndorf Bahnhof and the last stop is Althütte Rathaus. 263 (Althütte Rathaus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 263 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 263 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 263 bus to take on your trip.
Line 263 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 263 (Althütte Rathaus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 263 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 263, in Stuttgart
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 247 - Schorndorf Bahnhof - Grauhalde - Alte Steige - Neuer Friedhof - Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 414 - Kornwestheim Bf - Mühlhäuser Straße - Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 148 - Reichenbach Bahnhof - Siegenberg - Rißhalde - Bahnhof/ Schedule
- N57 - Bietigheim - Löchgau - Freudental - Bönnigheim/ Schedule
- RT161 - Ruftaxi Kirchheim (T) Altvaterweg - Ötlingen/ Schedule
- 151 - Wendlingen (N) ZOB - Köngen - Wendlingen (N)/ Schedule
- 752 - Ehningen - Hildrizhausen - Altdorf Holzgerlingen Friedhof (- Sindelfingen ZOB)/ Schedule
- 367A - Backnang - Großaspach - Kleinaspach (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- N3 - Schlossplatz - Gerlingen - Schlossplatz/ Schedule
- 209 - Waiblingen - Korb - Kleinheppach - Endersbach/ Schedule
- 422 - Pflugfelden - Ludwigsburg ZOB - Schlösslesfeld/ Schedule
- 723 - Böbl. ZOB - Ganssee - Tannenberg - Postplatz - ZOB/ Schedule
- N70 - Nagold - Herrenberg/ Schedule
- 102 - Zell - Esslingen (N) ZOB - Weil - Mettingen/ Schedule
- 777 - Nagold - Mötzingen - Gäufelden - Altingen/ Schedule
- 959 - Geislingen - Waldhausen - Gerstetten/ Schedule
- 428 - Neckarweihingen Au - Immanuel-Dornfeld-Straße/ Schedule
- 386 - Sulzbach (M) - Spiegelberg - Spiegelberger Teilorte/ Schedule
- N7 - Schlossplatz - Heumaden - Schlossplatz/ Schedule
- 774 - Nagold - Jettingen - Haslach - Herrenberg/ Schedule