959路 Line
永和新村
上海巴士
上海巴士 959路 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 959路 bus (永和新村) has 25 stops departing from 运光新村 and ending at 永和新村.
Choose any of the 959路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 永和新村 (25 stops)
运光新村
伊敏河路中山北二路
密云路赤峰路
赤峰路曲阳路
大连西路曲阳路
大连西路东体育会路
虹口足球场
中山北一路同心路
西宝兴路中山北路
西宝兴路公兴桥
北宝兴路洛川东路
延长路北宝兴路
延长路共和新路
延长中路童家浜
万荣路老沪太路
大宁路运城路
运城路宜川路
运城路广中西路
高平路灵石路
高平路阳城路
阳城路原平路
原平路永和路
原平路汶水路
高平路交城路
永和新村
959路 FAQ
What time does the 959路 bus start operating?
Services on the 959路 bus start at 06:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 959路 bus stop working?
Services on the 959路 bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 959路 bus arrive?
When does the 永和新村 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 永和新村 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 959路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 959路 bus stop.
959路 bus Schedule
959路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:50 - 19:00 | 10 |
Mon | 06:50 - 19:00 | 10 |
Tue | 06:50 - 19:00 | 10 |
Wed | 06:50 - 19:00 | 10 |
Thu | 06:50 - 19:00 | 10 |
Fri | 06:50 - 19:00 | 10 |
Sat | 06:50 - 19:00 | 10 |
上海巴士 bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 959路 (from 运光新村), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 959路 (永和新村) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 上海巴士 info now.
959路 line bus fare
上海巴士 959路 (永和新村) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 上海巴士 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 上海巴士’s official website.
959路 (上海巴士)
The first stop of the 959路 bus route is 运光新村 and the last stop is 永和新村. 959路 (永和新村) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 959路 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 上海巴士 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Shanghai, and helps to find the closest 959路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 959路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 959路 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 959路 (永和新村) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 959路 bus tracker or a live 上海巴士 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 上海巴士 or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Tram, Maglev, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Shanghai. The trip planner shows updated data for 上海巴士 and any bus, including line 959路, in Shanghai
959路 - Alternative Directions
上海巴士 Lines in Shanghai
- 松卫线 - 松江汽车东站(松江城东站) - 石化汽车站松江汽车东站(松江城东站) - 石化汽车站/ Schedule
- 宝山13路 - 泰和路蕰川路泰和路蕰川路/ Schedule
- 金山工业区2路 - 朱行中学 - 欢兴村群力朱行中学 - 欢兴村群力/ Schedule
- 金泽4路 - 岑卜路岑卜村 - 西岑支路河祝村岑卜路岑卜村 - 西岑支路河祝村/ Schedule
- 莘团线 - 外环路地铁站 - 四团加油站外环路地铁站 - 四团加油站/ Schedule
- 南胡线 - 胡桥 - 南桥汽车站胡桥 - 南桥汽车站/ Schedule
- 朱家角5路 - 蔚沃路建新村 - 朱天路和平村蔚沃路建新村 - 朱天路和平村/ Schedule
- 808路 - 上海体育馆 - 双河路金鼎路上海体育馆 - 双河路金鼎路/ Schedule
- 820路 - 柳州路宜山路(市六医院) - 华发路长华路柳州路宜山路(市六医院) - 华发路长华路/ Schedule
- 莲枫专线 - 枫泾牌楼 - 莲花路地铁站(沪闵路)枫泾牌楼 - 莲花路地铁站(沪闵路)/ Schedule
- 奉贤6路(南桥6路) - 江海路平庄公路 - 金碧路汇虹路江海路平庄公路 - 金碧路汇虹路/ Schedule
- 青商线 - 商周公路商塌 - 青浦汽车站商周公路商塌 - 青浦汽车站/ Schedule
- 申崇五线 - 长兴岛汽车站 - 吴淞公交客运站长兴岛汽车站 - 吴淞公交客运站/ Schedule
- 828路 - 虎林路呼玛路 - 南翔汽车站虎林路呼玛路 - 南翔汽车站/ Schedule
- 松重线 - 重固 - 松江大学城重固 - 松江大学城/ Schedule
- 浦江17路 - 江月路地铁站江月路地铁站/ Schedule
- 627路 - 外环路长清路 - 耀龙路通耀路外环路长清路 - 耀龙路通耀路/ Schedule
- 嘉定13路 - 菊园车站 - 南门公交站菊园车站 - 南门公交站/ Schedule
- 朱松线 - 松江城东汽车站 - 金山汽车站松江城东汽车站 - 金山汽车站/ Schedule
- 长新线 - 新光村 - 长江农场新光村 - 长江农场/ Schedule