95C Line
置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)
Citybus
Citybus 95C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 95C bus (置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)) is a circular line with 38 stops departing from 鴨脷洲(利景街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee King Street).
Choose any of the 95C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular) (38 stops)
鴨脷洲(利景街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee King Street)
利景街 Lee King Street
污水處理廠 Sewage Treatment Plant
怡南路 Yi Nam Road
海怡半島美暉閣 Mei Fai Court South Horizons
海怡半島海韻閣 Hoi Wan Court South Horizons
鴨脷洲邨利澤樓 Lei Chak House Ap Lei Chau Estate
鴨脷洲邨(往香港仔) Ap Lei Chau Estate (To Aberdeen)
利枝道 Lee Chi Road
鴨脷洲徑 Ap Lei Chau Drive
逸港居 Ocean Court
香港仔海濱公園 Aberdeen Promenade
洛陽街 LOK Yeung Street
漁暉道 Yue Fai Road
香港仔魚類批發市場 Aberdeen Wholesale Fish Market
田灣街 Tin Wan Street
華富道 Wah Fu Road
余振強紀念第二中學 Yu Chun Keung Memorial College No. 2
置富徑 Chi Fu Close
置富花園1-7座 Block 1-7 Chi Fu Fa Yuen
置富南區廣場 Chi Fu Landmark
置富花園網球場 Chi Fu Fa Yuen Tennis Court
余振強紀念第二中學 Yu Chun Keung Memorial College No. 2
華富道 Wah Fu Road
田灣街 Tin Wan Street
聖伯多祿堂 St. Peter's Church
漁暉道 Yue Fai Road
業漁大廈 Yip Yee Mansion
鴨脷洲徑 Ap Lei Chau Drive
利枝道 Lee Chi Road
御庭園 the Oasis
海怡半島怡韻閣 Yee Wan Court South Horizons
海怡半島海韻閣(往鴨脷洲) Hoi Wan Court South Horizons (To Ap Lei Chau)
鴨脷洲邨(往利南工業區) Ap Lei Chau Estate Bus Terminus (To Ind. Area)
御庭園 the Oasis
污水處理廠 Sewage Treatment Plant
新海怡廣場 Horizon Plaza
鴨脷洲(利景街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee King Street)
95C FAQ
What time does the 95C bus start operating?
Services on the 95C bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 95C bus stop working?
Services on the 95C bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 95C bus arrive?
When does the 置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 95C (置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)) bus fare?
The 置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular) (置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)) bus fare is about $4.00.
Does the Citybus 95C bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 95C bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 95C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 95C bus stop.
95C bus Schedule
95C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 95C (from 鴨脷洲(利景街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee King Street)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 95C (置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
95C line bus fare
Citybus 95C (置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)) ride fare is about $4.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
95C (Citybus)
The first stop of the 95C bus route is 鴨脷洲(利景街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee King Street) and the last stop is 鴨脷洲(利景街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee King Street). 95C (置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 95C has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 95C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 95C bus to take on your trip.
Line 95C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 95C (置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 95C bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 95C, in Hong Kong
95C - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 43M - 田灣 Tin Wan - 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)田灣 Tin Wan - 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 65 - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 赤柱市集 Stanley Market北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 赤柱市集 Stanley Market/ Schedule
- N29 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 12 - 中環(3號碼頭) Central (Pier 3) - 羅便臣道/柏道 (循環線) Robinson Road/Park Road (Circular)中環(3號碼頭) Central (Pier 3) - 羅便臣道/柏道 (循環線) Robinson Road/Park Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- 4X - 華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 970 - 數碼港 Cyberport - 蘇屋 So Uk數碼港 Cyberport - 蘇屋 So Uk/ Schedule
- 592 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)海怡半島 South Horizons - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 78 - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 華貴邨(循環線) Wah Kwai Estate (Circular)黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 華貴邨(循環線) Wah Kwai Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 789 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 金鐘(樂禮街) Admiralty (Rodney Street)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 金鐘(樂禮街) Admiralty (Rodney Street)/ Schedule
- 682C - 沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 北角 North Point沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 北角 North Point/ Schedule
- 976R - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) > 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) > 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin)
- 5X - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 銅鑼灣(威非路道) Causeway Bay (Whitfield Road)堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 銅鑼灣(威非路道) Causeway Bay (Whitfield Road)/ Schedule
- 701A - 海盈邨 Hoi Ying Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)海盈邨 Hoi Ying Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 797 - 日出康城 LOHAS Park - 新蒲崗(循環線) San Po Kong (Circular)日出康城 LOHAS Park - 新蒲崗(循環線) San Po Kong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 12M - 金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 柏道(循環線) Park Road (Circular)金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 柏道(循環線) Park Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- 952P - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 40 - 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- X970 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)海怡半島 South Horizons - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 13 - 金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 旭龢道 Kotewall Road金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 旭龢道 Kotewall Road/ Schedule
- 962 - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule