96 Line
Depoul Alexandria - Gara de Nord
STB
STB 96 trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 96 trolleybus (Depoul Alexandria→Gara De Nord) has 18 stations departing from Depoul Alexandria and ending at Gara De Nord.
Choose any of the 96 trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Depoul Alexandria→Gara De Nord (18 stops)
Depoul Alexandria
Depoul Alexandria
Tacerii
Manea Serban
Trambitei
Piata 13 Septembrie
Calea 13 Septembrie
Nabucului
Piata Danny Huwe
Profesor Dr. Rainer
Carol Davila
POD Eroilor
Stirbei Voda
POD Cotroceni
Calea Plevnei
Bd. Dinicu Golescu
Ministerul Transporturilor
Gara De Nord
96 FAQ
What time does the 96 trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 96 trolleybus start at 04:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 96 trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 96 trolleybus stop at 22:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 96 trolleybus arrive?
When does the Depoul Alexandria - Gara de Nord Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Depoul Alexandria - Gara de Nord Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 96 (Depoul Alexandria→Gara De Nord) trolleybus fare?
The Depoul Alexandria - Gara de Nord (Depoul Alexandria→Gara De Nord) trolleybus fare is about L3.00.
Is there a 96 trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 96 trolleybus station.
96 trolleybus Schedule
96 trolleybus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:55 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:50 - 23:05 | 14 - 20 |
Mon | 04:55 - 22:55 | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 04:55 - 22:55 | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 04:55 - 22:55 | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 04:55 - 22:55 | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 04:55 - 22:55 | 8 - 15 |
Sat | 04:50 - 23:05 | 14 - 20 |
STB trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 96 (from Depoul Alexandria), including real-time status info, trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 96 (Depoul Alexandria→Gara De Nord) and track the trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STB info now.
96 line trolleybus fare
STB 96 (Depoul Alexandria→Gara De Nord) ride fare is about L3.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STB’s official website.
96 (STB)
The first stop of the 96 trolleybus route is Depoul Alexandria and the last stop is Gara De Nord. 96 (Depoul Alexandria→Gara De Nord) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 96 has 18 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STB suggested routes, real-time trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bucuresti, and helps to find the closest 96 trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and trolleybus schedule for the 96 trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 96 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 96 (Depoul Alexandria→Gara De Nord) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 96 trolleybus tracker or a live STB trolleybus tracker app and never miss your trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STB or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Trolleybus, Bus or Train to plan your route around Bucuresti. The trip planner shows updated data for STB and any trolleybus, including line 96, in Bucuresti
96 - Alternative Directions
STB Lines in Bucuresti
- 79 - Bd. Basarabia - Gara de Nord/ Schedule
- 90 - Arena Nationala - Semanatoarea/ Schedule
- 97 - Bd.Tineretului - Straulesti/ Schedule
- 69 - Carol Davila - Valea Argesului/ Schedule
- 70 - Bd. Basarabia - Vasile Parvan/ Schedule
- 76 - Piata Resita - Piata Unirii/ Schedule
- 86 - Arena Nationala - Dridu/ Schedule
- 62 - Gara de Nord - Grup Scolar Auto/ Schedule
- 61 - Complex Comercial Apusului - Piata Rosetti/ Schedule
- 85 - Baicului - Calea Mosilor/ Schedule
- 66 - Spitalul Fundeni - Vasile Parvan/ Schedule
- 93 - Cartier Constantin Brancusi - Gara de Nord/ Schedule