96 Line
Vuosaari(M)-Porslahdentie
HSL
HSL 96 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 96 bus (Vuosaari(M)) has 8 stops departing from Porslahdentie and ending at Vuosaari.
Choose any of the 96 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vuosaari(M) (8 stops)
Porslahdentie
Isonvillasaarentie
Haapasaarentie
Lokkisaarentie
Punakiventie
Vuosaarentie
Mosaiikkitori
Vuosaari
96 FAQ
What time does the 96 bus start operating?
Services on the 96 bus start at 04:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 96 bus stop working?
Services on the 96 bus stop at 23:42 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 96 bus arrive?
When does the Vuosaari(M)-Porslahdentie bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vuosaari(M)-Porslahdentie bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 96 (Vuosaari(M)) bus fare?
The Vuosaari(M)-Porslahdentie (Vuosaari(M)) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 96 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 96 bus stop.
96 Bus Schedule
96 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:53 - 23:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:56 - 23:42 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 04:53 - 23:42 | 10 - 21 |
Tue | 04:53 - 23:42 | 10 - 21 |
Wed | 04:53 - 23:42 | 10 - 21 |
Thu | 04:53 - 23:42 | 10 - 21 |
Fri | 04:53 - 23:42 | 10 - 21 |
Sat | 05:11 - 23:42 | 15 - 30 |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 96 (from Porslahdentie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 96 (Vuosaari(M)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
96 line bus fare
HSL 96 (Vuosaari(M)) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
96 (HSL)
The first stop of the 96 bus route is Porslahdentie and the last stop is Vuosaari. 96 (Vuosaari(M)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 96 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 96 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 96 bus to take on your trip.
Line 96 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 96 (Vuosaari(M)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 96 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 96, in Helsinki
96 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 171 - Matinkylä (M)-Masala-Kirkkonummi/ Schedule
- 111 - Otaniemi-Tapiola (M)-Westend-Matinkylä (M)/ Schedule
- 125 - Tapiola (M)-Niittykumpu (M)-Olari-Nöykkiö-Espoonlahti (M)/ Schedule
- 375V - Myyrmäki-Kalajärvi-(Vihti)/ Schedule
- 349 - Lepsämänjoki-Hännikäinen-Serena-Kalajärvi-Perusmäki-Nemlahti/ Schedule
- 702 - Jakomäki-Puistola-Malmi-Tapaninvainio-Savela/ Schedule
- 805 - Itäkeskus (M)-Myllypuro/ Schedule
- 734 - Jokivarsi-Korso/ Schedule
- 916 - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Suitia-Pauni/ Schedule
- 346 - Helsinki-Kalajärvi-(Karkkila)/ Schedule
- 971 - Kivistö-Ruotsinkylä-Hyrylä-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 92 - Itäkeskus(M)-Myllypuro/ Schedule
- 243 - Espoon keskus-Muurala-Kolmperä-Kolmiranta-Veikkola/ Schedule
- 843 - Itäkeskus–Söderkulla–Kalkkiranta/ Schedule
- 125N - Kamppi-Tapiola (M)-Niittykumpu (M)-Olari- Latokaski/ Schedule
- 207 - Leppävaara-Lintukorpi/ Schedule
- 85 - Herttoniemi(M)-Jollas/ Schedule
- 89 - Herttoniemi (M)-Yliskylä/ Schedule
- 246 - Espoon keskus-Röylä-Bodom-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 785 - Rautatientori-Jokivarsi-Nikkilä/ Schedule