459 Line
Kamppi
HSL
HSL 459 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 459 bus (Kamppi) has 28 stops departing from Metsäkyläntie and ending at Kamppi (Kaukoliikenneterminaali).
Choose any of the 459 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kamppi (28 stops)
Metsäkyläntie
Mäntylä
Klaukkalantie
Keimola
Vantaankosken Vpk
Koukkuveräjä
Martinlaakso
Mätäoja
Kaivosrinteenpolku
Vetotie
Kappatie
Kalannintie
Kaarelantie
Raitamaantie
Kaarelankulku
Pirkkolanmetsä
Pirkkolantie
Metsäläntie
Kivihaka
Ruskeasuon Varikko
Ruskeasuo
Tilkka
Kuusitie
Töölöntulli
Kansaneläkelaitos
Töölön Kisahalli
Hesperian Puisto
Kamppi (Kaukoliikenneterminaali)
459 FAQ
What time does the 459 bus start operating?
Services on the 459 bus start at 06:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 459 bus stop working?
Services on the 459 bus stop at 14:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 459 bus arrive?
When does the Kamppi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kamppi bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 459 (Kamppi) bus fare?
The Kamppi (Kamppi) bus fare is €2.80 - €4.10.
Is there a 459 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 459 bus stop.
459 Bus Schedule
459 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:24 - 14:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 16:26 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:24 - 14:04 | 460 |
Tue | 06:24 - 14:04 | 460 |
Wed | 06:24 - 14:04 | 460 |
Thu | 06:24 - 14:04 | 460 |
Fri | 06:24 - 14:04 | 460 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 459 (from Metsäkyläntie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 459 (Kamppi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
459 line bus fare
HSL 459 (Kamppi) ride fare is between €2.80 and €4.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
459 (HSL)
The first stop of the 459 bus route is Metsäkyläntie and the last stop is Kamppi (Kaukoliikenneterminaali). 459 (Kamppi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 459 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 459 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 459 bus to take on your trip.
Line 459 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 459 (Kamppi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 459 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 459, in Helsinki
459 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 624 - Tikkurila-Ilola-Leinelä-Koivukylä-Havukoski-Päiväkumpu/ Schedule
- 600 - Rautatientori-Kartanonkoski-Lentoasema/ Schedule
- 211U - Leppävaara-Kirkkonummi/ Schedule
- 52 - Kuninkaantammi-Kannelmäki-Huopalahti-Munkkivuori-Otaniemi/ Schedule
- 245A - Espoon keskus-Nuuksionpää-Kattila/ Schedule
- 787A - Rautatientori-Nikinmäki-Nikkilä-Laukkoski-Pornainen-Halkia/ Schedule
- 164K - Kamppi-Saunalahti-Tillinmäki/ Schedule
- 977 - Kytömaa-Päivölä-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 583 - Aviapolis-Louhela-Perusmäki/ Schedule
- 94B - Kivikonlaita-Kontula(M)/ Schedule
- 192KM - Kamppi-Länsiväylä-Kirkkonummen asema(-Inkoo)/ Schedule
- 243V - Espoon keskus-Muurala-Kolmperä-Veikkola/ Schedule
- 600N - Rautatientori-Kartanonkoski-Lentoasema/ Schedule
- 86K - Herttoniemi (M)-Laajasalo-Santahamina/ Schedule
- 436N - Elielinaukio-Myyrmäki-Martinlaakso-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 84 - Herttoniemi(M)-Gunillankallio/ Schedule
- 90 - Vuosaari (M)-Aurinkolahti-Vuosaaren satama/ Schedule
- 817 - Vuosaari(M)-Kallahti-Ramsinniemi/ Schedule
- 99M - Itäkeskus (M)-Mellunmäki (M)/ Schedule
- 34 - Munkkivuori-Kaskisaari/ Schedule