96 Line
הגליל/בית ספר מוריה→השושנים/חבצלת
Egged
Egged 96 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 96 bus (הגליל/בית ספר מוריה→השושנים/חבצלת) has 9 stops departing from הגליל/בית ספר מוריה and ending at השושנים/חבצלת.
96 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:00. Operating days this week: Monday, Wednesday, Friday.
Choose any of the 96 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: הגליל/בית ספר מוריה→השושנים/חבצלת (9 stops)
הגליל/בית ספר מוריה
נשיאי ישראל/הדקל
נשיאי ישראל/פארק אופירה
נשיאי ישראל/יודפת
נשיאי ישראל/בירנית
קניון לב כרמיאל/נשיאי ישראל
קופת חולים/נשיאי ישראל
החבצלת/הערבה
השושנים/חבצלת
96 FAQ
What time does the 96 bus start operating?
Services on the 96 bus start at 11:40 on Friday.
What time does the 96 bus stop working?
Services on the 96 bus stop at 11:40 on Friday.
What time does the 96 bus arrive?
When does the הגליל/בית ספר מוריה→השושנים/חבצלת Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the הגליל/בית ספר מוריה→השושנים/חבצלת Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 96 (הגליל/בית ספר מוריה→השושנים/חבצלת) bus fare?
The הגליל/בית ספר מוריה→השושנים/חבצלת (הגליל/בית ספר מוריה→השושנים/חבצלת) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 96 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 96 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 96 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 96 bus stop.
96 bus Schedule
96 bus route operates on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:00 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 14:00 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 11:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 96 (from הגליל/בית ספר מוריה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 96 (הגליל/בית ספר מוריה→השושנים/חבצלת) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
96 line bus fare
Egged 96 (הגליל/בית ספר מוריה→השושנים/חבצלת) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
96 (Egged)
The first stop of the 96 bus route is הגליל/בית ספר מוריה and the last stop is השושנים/חבצלת. 96 (הגליל/בית ספר מוריה→השושנים/חבצלת) is operational during Monday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 96 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 96 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 96 bus to take on your trip.
Line 96 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 96 (הגליל/בית ספר מוריה→השושנים/חבצלת) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 96 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 96, in Israel
96 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 42א - כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם-ירושלים<->קרית הממשלה/לורך-ירושלים-2א/ Schedule
- 558 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->מלון יפה נוף-ערד-1#/ Schedule
- 301 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מרכז אפרידר/ככר צפניה-אשקלון-1פ/ Schedule
- 7 - אסימוב/שדרות ורדימון-ירוחם<->אצטדיון עירוני-ירוחם-1#/ Schedule
- 66 - קרית אתא מרכז-קרית אתא<->רמת יוחנן-רמת יוחנן-1#/ Schedule
- 17 - טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/הורדה-חיפה-2ו/ Schedule
- 51 - ת. רכבת בת גלים-חיפה<->גרנד קניון/שמחה גולן-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 72א - שבזי/צלאח-קרית אתא<->שאגאל/סזאן-קרית אתא-1#/ Schedule
- 302 - שדרות עמק חפר/שדרות יצחק רבין-אשקלון<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-2#/ Schedule
- 159 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->מחנה רחבעם/כביש 40 -רמלה-1ב
- 143 - ת. רכבת קרית אריה-פתח תקווה<->חניון אגד/דן שומרון-חולון-19/ Schedule
- 70 - דרך אהרון/נווה רמז-זכרון יעקב<->בית ספר נילי-זכרון יעקב-1#/ Schedule
- 98 - דוד אלעזר/ישראל שמיד-נס ציונה<->הגאון בן איש חי/גן ציבורי-רחובות-2#/ Schedule
- 201 - יצחק אלחנן/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 905 - נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון<->מרכזית המפרץ/שדרות ההסתדרות-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 6 - ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה-3#/ Schedule
- 55 - יהונתן/בן גוריון-רחובות<->עוקשי/גולדה מאיר-רחובות-2#/ Schedule
- 18 - ת. רכבת חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->אדני פז/הדודאים-חדרה-15/ Schedule
- 23 - מר. קריות איסוף-קרית ים<->מינץ/הרצוג-קרית אתא-1#/ Schedule
- 13 - ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות-3#/ Schedule