96 Line
96 - Omniride Transit Center
PRTC
PRTC 96 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 96 bus (96 - Omniride Transit Center) has 10 stops departing from Hub - Pwc Courthouse and ending at Omniride Transit Center Departures.
Choose any of the 96 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 96 - Omniride Transit Center (10 stops)
Hub - Pwc Courthouse
Center St @ Church St
Grant Ave @ Byrd Dr
Wellington Rd @ Market St
Prince William Pkwy @ Marblestone Dr
Prince William Pkwy @ Hillendale Dr
Prince William Pkwy @ Sonora St
Smoketown Rd @ Nazarene Way
Potomac Festival Before Omniride
Omniride Transit Center Departures
96 FAQ
What time does the 96 bus start operating?
Services on the 96 bus start at 5:20 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 96 bus stop working?
Services on the 96 bus stop at 7:30 PM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 96 bus arrive?
When does the 96 - Omniride Transit Center Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 96 - Omniride Transit Center Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 96 (96 - Omniride Transit Center) bus fare?
The 96 - Omniride Transit Center (96 - Omniride Transit Center) bus fare is about $9.20.
Does the PRTC 96 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 96 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 96 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 96 bus stop.
96 bus Schedule
96 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:20 AM - 7:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:35 AM - 7:35 PM | 90 |
Tue | 5:20 AM - 7:30 PM | 40 - 90 |
Wed | 5:20 AM - 7:30 PM | 40 - 90 |
Thu | 5:20 AM - 7:30 PM | 40 - 90 |
Fri | 5:20 AM - 7:30 PM | 40 - 90 |
Sat | 7:35 AM - 7:35 PM | 90 |
PRTC bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 96 (from Hub - Pwc Courthouse), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 96 (96 - Omniride Transit Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PRTC info now.
96 line bus fare
PRTC 96 (96 - Omniride Transit Center) ride fare is about $9.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PRTC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PRTC’s official website.
96 (PRTC)
The first stop of the 96 bus route is Hub - Pwc Courthouse and the last stop is Omniride Transit Center Departures. 96 (96 - Omniride Transit Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 96 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PRTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 96 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 96 bus to take on your trip.
Line 96 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 96 (96 - Omniride Transit Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 96 bus tracker or a live PRTC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PRTC or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for PRTC and any bus, including line 96, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
96 - Alternative Directions
PRTC Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 923 - Spotsylvania to Pentagon/Navy Yard/ Schedule
- DALELOC - Dale City Local/ Schedule
- 612 - Gainesville Pentagon Express/ Schedule
- 95 - Prince William Metro Express/ Schedule
- ELC - Eastern Lot Connector/ Schedule
- WLC - Western Lot Connector/ Schedule
- RT1LOC - Route 1 Local/ Schedule
- 67 - Manassas South to Manassas Park/ Schedule
- 541 - Stafford to Washington DC/State Dpt/ Schedule
- 981 - Lake Ridge Washington Express/ Schedule
- 971 - Dale City Washington DC Express/ Schedule
- WOODLOC - Woodbridge Lake Ridge Local/ Schedule
- 95-SS - PWME - WEEKEND/ Schedule
- 60 - Manassas Metro Express/ Schedule
- 942 - Stafford Pentagon/ Schedule
- 608 - Manassas to Dulles/Reston/Herndon/ Schedule
- 932 - Falmouth to Pentagon/Rosslyn/Ballst/ Schedule
- DUMFLOC - Dumfries Local/ Schedule
- 952 - Montclair Pentagon Express/ Schedule
- 953 - Montclair Washington DC Express/ Schedule