964 Line
Tude Bastos / Centro SV / Praias / Canal 2 / Centro Santos
BR Mobilidade (EMTU)
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) 964 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 964 bus (Praia Grande (Tude Bastos)) has 41 stops departing from Av. São Francisco (Palácio Saturnino De Brito/Sabesp) and ending at Terminal Tude Bastos.
Choose any of the 964 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Praia Grande (Tude Bastos) (41 stops)
Av. São Francisco (Palácio Saturnino De Brito/Sabesp)
Av. São Francisco X Av. Senador Feijó
Rua João Pessoa (Gomes/Cacau Show)
Praça Dos Andradas X Av. Visconde De São Leopoldo
Av. Waldemar Leão (Ume Paulo Gomes Barbosa)
Av. Cláudio Luís Da Costa (Santa Casa) Intermunicipais
Av. Bernardino De Campos (Beneficência Portuguesa)
Av. Bernardino De Campos X Rua Tiradentes
Av. Bernardino De Campos X Rua Guararapes
Av. Bernardino De Campos X Rua Pedro Américo
Av. Bernardino De Campos X Av. Francisco Glicério
Av. Bernardino De Campos X Rua Euclides Da Cunha
Av. Pres. Wilson X Rua Custódio De Melo
Av. Pres. Wilson X Rua Maranhão
Av. Pres. Wilson (Smart Fit)
Av. Pres. Wilson X Rua Cyra
Av. Pres. Wilson (Parque Roberto Mário Santini)
Av. Pres. Wilson (Divisa Santos/São Vicente) Intermunicipais
Av. Manoel Da Nóbrega (Terminal Praia)
Av. Manoel Da Nóbrega (Posto Portal)
Av. Manoel Da Nóbrega X Rua Leopoldo Mota E Silva
Av. Manoel Da Nóbrega X Rua Cláudio Luís Da Costa
Av. Manoel Da Nóbrega (Após Área De Pouso)
Av. Manoel Da Nóbrega (Teleférico)
Av. Pres. Wilson (Pão De Açúcar)
Av. Pres. Wilson (Banco Do Brasil/Paguemenos)
Av. Pres. Wilson X Rua Cândido Rodrigues
Av. Pres. Wilson X Rua Tibiriçá
Rua Benjamin Constant (Tumiaru) Intermunicipais
Rua 15 De Novembro (Hospital São José)
Rua 15 De Novembro (Pernambucanas)
Praça João Pessoa (Igreja Matriz)
Rua Marquês De São Vicente X Av. Capitão-Mor Aguiar
Av. Cap. Luís Antônio Pimenta X Rua Bento Viana
Av. Cap. Luís Antônio Pimenta (Ubs Parque Bitarú)
Av. Nações Unidas (Padaria Nova Bitarú)
Av. Nações Unidas (Subida Do Viaduto)
Av. Nações Unidas X Rua José Vicente De Barros
Rua Polydoro De Oliveira Bittencourt (Ubs Vila Margarida)
Av. Ayrton Senna (Litoral Plaza Shopping/Supermix)
Terminal Tude Bastos
964 FAQ
What time does the 964 bus start operating?
Services on the 964 bus start at 04:18 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 964 bus stop working?
Services on the 964 bus stop at 02:46 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 964 bus arrive?
When does the Tude Bastos / Centro SV / Praias / Canal 2 / Centro Santos bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tude Bastos / Centro SV / Praias / Canal 2 / Centro Santos bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the BR Mobilidade (EMTU) 964 bus line run on Independence day?
The 964 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 964 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 964 bus stop.
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 964 (from Av. São Francisco (Palácio Saturnino De Brito/Sabesp)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 964 (Praia Grande (Tude Bastos)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR Mobilidade (EMTU) info now.
964 line bus fare
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) 964 (Praia Grande (Tude Bastos)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR Mobilidade (EMTU) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BR Mobilidade (EMTU)’s official website.
964 (BR Mobilidade (EMTU))
The first stop of the 964 bus route is Av. São Francisco (Palácio Saturnino De Brito/Sabesp) and the last stop is Terminal Tude Bastos. 964 (Praia Grande (Tude Bastos)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 964 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR Mobilidade (EMTU) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga, and helps to find the closest 964 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 964 bus to take on your trip.
Line 964 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 964 (Praia Grande (Tude Bastos)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 964 bus tracker or a live BR Mobilidade (EMTU) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR Mobilidade (EMTU) or a trip planner for ferry, bus, light rail, funicular, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga. The trip planner shows updated data for BR Mobilidade (EMTU) and any bus, including line 964, in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
964 - Alternative Directions
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) Lines in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
- 928 - São Vicente (Humaitá) / Praia Grande (Terminal Tude Bastos)/ Schedule
- 912 - Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico) / Cubatão (Usiminas)/ Schedule
- 949 - Guarujá (Ferry Boat) / Santos (Caruara)/ Schedule
- 948 - São Vicente (Gleba II) / Santos (Cais/Ponta da Praia)/ Schedule
- 944 - Santos (Rádio Clube) / São Vicente (Estação de Transferência - VLT SV)/ Schedule
- 910 - Peruíbe (Terminal Rodoviário) / Santos (Terminal Rodoviário) - Seletivo/ Schedule
- 961 - Santos (Caruara) / Bertioga (Riviera de São Lourenço)/ Schedule
- 905 - Peruíbe (Terminal Rodoviário) / São Vicente (Terminal Barreiros VLT)/ Schedule
- 932 - São Vicente (Gleba II) / Santos (Centro) via Rod. Imigrantes/ Schedule
- 933DV - São Vicente (Humaitá) / Santos (Centro)/ Schedule
- 934 - Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico) / Santos (Canal 3/Centro)/ Schedule
- 954 - Cubatão (Vale Verde) / Santos (Centro)/ Schedule
- 921 - Itanhaém (Terminal Rodoviário) / Santos (Terminal Rodoviário) - Seletivo/ Schedule
- 933 - São Vicente (Humaitá) / Santos (Centro) via Rod. Anchieta/ Schedule
- 965 - Tude Bastos / Centro SV / Praias / Ana Costa / Centro Santos/ Schedule
- 902 - São Vicente (Tancredo Neves) / Santos (Centro) - Circulares 21 e 24/ Schedule
- 940 - São Vicente (Humaitá) / Santos (Francisco Glicério/Ponta da Praia)/ Schedule
- 939 - São Vicente (Parque Continental) / Santos (Canal 2/Centro)/ Schedule
- 929 - Bertioga (Riviera de São Lourenço) / Guarujá (Terminal Ferry Boat) - Seletivo/ Schedule
- 952 - São Vicente (Náutica III) / Santos (Ponta da Praia) - Circulares 04EX e 06EX/ Schedule