966 Line
Moneglia - Comeglio - Pian di Capre - San Saturnino
AMT Genova
AMT Genova 966 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 966 bus (Comeglio - S. Saturnino - Moneglia) is a circular line with 34 stops departing from Moneglia (Staz. Fs).
966 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:10. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 966 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Comeglio - S. Saturnino - Moneglia (34 stops)
Moneglia (Staz. Fs)
Moneglia (Scuole)
Moneglia (Comune)
Ex Colonia Burgo
Moneglia (Case Popolari)
Villa Elisa
Ponte Bolacco
S. Rocco Della Valle
Moneglia (Cimitero)
Bivio Comeglio
Località Campo
Comeglio / Bivio Littorno
Località Comeglio, 47
Comeglio (Paese)
Chiesa Comeglio
Comeglio
Pian Di Capre
Bivio Pian Di Capre
Hotel La Vigna
San Saturnino (Cimitero)
San Saturnino (Centro)
S. Saturnino
Casa Gianelli
Via S. Saturnino
Bivio Comeglio
Moneglia (Cimitero)
S. Rocco Della Valle
Ponte Bolacco
Villa Elisa
Moneglia (Case Popolari)
Rotonda
Moneglia (Comune)
Moneglia (Scuole)
Moneglia (Staz. Fs)
966 FAQ
What time does the 966 bus start operating?
Services on the 966 bus start at 16:10 on Sunday, Monday, Thursday.
What time does the 966 bus stop working?
Services on the 966 bus stop at 16:10 on Sunday, Monday, Thursday.
What time does the 966 bus arrive?
When does the Moneglia - Comeglio - Pian di Capre - San Saturnino bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moneglia - Comeglio - Pian di Capre - San Saturnino bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 966 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 966 bus stop.
AMT Genova Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 966 (from Moneglia (Staz. Fs)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 966 (Comeglio - S. Saturnino - Moneglia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
966 line bus fare
AMT Genova 966 (Comeglio - S. Saturnino - Moneglia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
966 (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the 966 bus route is Moneglia (Staz. Fs) and the last stop is Moneglia (Staz. Fs). 966 (Comeglio - S. Saturnino - Moneglia) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Thursday.
Additional information: 966 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 966 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 966 bus to take on your trip.
Line 966 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 966 (Comeglio - S. Saturnino - Moneglia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 966 bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus or cable car to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line 966, in Genoa
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- 877 - Quartiere degli Ulivi - S. Margherita - Nozarego/ Schedule
- 915 - Mezzanego - Borzonasca - Borzone/ Schedule
- 833 - Pontedecimo FS - Campomorone - Gaiazza - Sareto/ Schedule
- 912 - Rezzoaglio - Priosa - Sbarbari/ Schedule
- 740 - Busalla - Savignone - Casella - Montoggio/ Schedule
- 807 - Cogoleto - Lerca - M. CamulÃ/ Schedule
- CS - Servizio interno Cimitero Staglieno/ Schedule
- 32/ - L.go S.F. da Paola - Dinegro/ Schedule
- I21 - Via De Vincenzi - V. Spalato - Via Merello - Via De Vincenzi/ Schedule
- 901 - Cogoleto - Beuca/ Schedule
- 16 - Quarto (Autostrada) - C.so Europa - Brignole FS/ Schedule
- 17/ - Via Ceccardi - C.so Europa - Nervi (V. del Commercio)/ Schedule
- 42/ - Foce - Via Diaz - Via Isonzo/ Schedule
- 15 - Staz. Brignole - Albaro - Nervi - Quinto/ Schedule
- 876 - Sori - Canepa - Levà - Sussisa - Capreno/ Schedule
- 962 - Moneglia - S. Saturnino - Bracco - Ca' Marcone - Crova - Casale/ Schedule
- 618 - Via Degola (Samp.) - De Ferrari - Pronto socc. S. Martino/ Schedule
- 830 - Busalla - Ronco S. - Isola del Cantone/ Schedule
- 801 - Chiavari FS - Rostio - S. Terenziano/ Schedule
- 680/ - S. Eusebio - Cimitero Staglieno/ Schedule