97 Line
Bílá Hora - Nádraží Hostivař
DPP
DPP 97 light rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 97 light rail (Vozovna Pankrác) has 25 stations departing from Nádraží Hostivař and ending at Vozovna Pankrác.
97 light rail time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:29. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 97 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vozovna Pankrác (25 stops)
Nádraží Hostivař
Hostivařská
Na Groši
Obchodní Centrum Hostivař
Sídliště Zahradní Město
Zahradní Město
Nádraží Zahradní Město
Dubečská
Radošovická
Staré Strašnice
Na Hroudě
Průběžná
Kubánské Náměstí
Slavia - Nádraží Eden
Koh-I-Noor
Bohemians
Nádraží Vršovice
Otakarova
Náměstí Bratří Synků
Nuselská Radnice
Palouček
Pražského Povstání
Kotorská
Na Veselí
Vozovna Pankrác
97 FAQ
What time does the 97 light rail start operating?
Services on the 97 light rail start at 04:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 97 light rail stop working?
Services on the 97 light rail stop at 04:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 97 light rail arrive?
When does the Bílá Hora - Nádraží Hostivař Light Rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bílá Hora - Nádraží Hostivař Light Rail line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 97 light rail line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The 97 light rail's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 97 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 97 light rail station.
97 light rail Schedule
97 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:29 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:29 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:29 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:29 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:29 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:29 | Single departure |
Sat | 04:29 | Single departure |
DPP light rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 97 (from Nádraží Hostivař), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 97 (Vozovna Pankrác) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
97 line light rail fare
DPP 97 (Vozovna Pankrác) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
97 (DPP)
The first stop of the 97 light rail route is Nádraží Hostivař and the last stop is Vozovna Pankrác. 97 (Vozovna Pankrác) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 97 has 25 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 97 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 97 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 97 Real Time Light Rail Tracker
Track line 97 (Vozovna Pankrác) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 97 light rail tracker or a live DPP light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any light rail, including line 97, in Prague
DPP Lines in Prague
- 93 - Sídliště Ďáblice - Vozovna Pankrác/ Schedule
- 3 - Březiněveská - Nádraží Braník - Sídliště Modřany/ Schedule
- 8 - Nádraží Podbaba - Starý Hloubětín/ Schedule
- 24 - Vozovna Kobylisy - Náměstí bratří Synků/ Schedule
- 98 - Sídliště Řepy - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 13 - Čechovo náměstí - Olšanské hřbitovy/ Schedule
- 14 - Palmovka - Spořilov/ Schedule
- 1 - Sídliště Petřiny - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 34 - Libeňský most - Vozovna Kobylisy
- 15 - Kotlářka - Olšanské hřbitovy/ Schedule
- 90 - Olšanské hřbitovy - Lazarská / Palackého náměstí
- 96 - Sídliště Petřiny - Spořilov/ Schedule
- 23 - Královka - Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 9 - Sídliště Řepy - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 99 - Sídliště Řepy - Zahradní Město/ Schedule
- 2 - Sídliště Petřiny - Nádraží Braník/ Schedule
- 27 - Březiněveská - Libuš/ Schedule
- 7 - Radlická - Lehovec/ Schedule
- 10 - Sídliště Řepy - Sídliště Ďáblice/ Schedule
- 19 - Depo Hostivař - Pankrác/ Schedule