98 Line
Stuttgart Stammheim Pos 3 - Stuttgart Tagfalterweg
SSB 98 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 98 (Stuttgart Stammheim) has 15 stations departing from Stuttgart Tagfalterweg and ending at Stuttgart Stammheim.
Choose any of the 98 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stuttgart Stammheim (15 stops)
Stuttgart Tagfalterweg
Stuttgart Schwilkenhofstraße
Stuttgart Sonatenweg
Stuttgart Stammheim Friedhof
Stuttgart Generationenhaus
Stuttgart Freihofplatz
Stuttgart Wespenweg
Stuttgart Stammheim Sporthalle
Stuttgart Greut
Stuttgart Withau
Stuttgart Emerholz
Stuttgart am Äußeren Graben
Stuttgart Pflugfelder Straße
Stuttgart Asperger Straße Pos 2
Stuttgart Stammheim
98 FAQ
What time does the 98 start operating?
Services on the 98 start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 98 stop working?
Services on the 98 stop at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 98 arrive?
When does the Stuttgart Stammheim Pos 3 - Stuttgart Tagfalterweg line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stuttgart Stammheim Pos 3 - Stuttgart Tagfalterweg line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 98 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 98 station.
98 Schedule
98 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:15 - 22:45 | 30 |
Mon | 07:15 - 22:45 | 30 |
Tue | 07:15 - 22:45 | 30 |
Wed | 07:15 - 22:45 | 30 |
Thu | 07:15 - 22:45 | 30 |
Fri | 07:15 - 22:45 | 30 |
Sat | 11:15 - 22:45 | 30 |
SSB Service Alerts
See all updates on 98 (from Stuttgart Tagfalterweg), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 98 (Stuttgart Stammheim) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
98 line fare
SSB 98 (Stuttgart Stammheim) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
98
The first stop of the 98 route is Stuttgart Tagfalterweg and the last stop is Stuttgart Stammheim. 98 (Stuttgart Stammheim) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 98 has 15 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 98 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 98 to take on your trip.
Line 98 Real Time Tracker
Track line 98 (Stuttgart Stammheim) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 98 tracker or a live SSB tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any , including line 98, in Stuttgart
98 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 72 - Stuttgart Europaplatz Pos 2 - Stuttgart Möhringen Bf/ Schedule
- 74 - Stuttgart Degerloch ZOB Bstg 1 - Nürtingen ZOB Bstg 5/ Schedule
- 66 - Stuttgart Geschwister-Scholl-Gymnasium - Stuttgart Kühwasen/ Schedule
- 50 - Stuttgart Killesberg Pos 2 - Stuttgart Westbahnhof (Schleife)/ Schedule
- 61 - Stuttgart Obertürkheim Bf Pos 2 - Stuttgart Rotenberg/ Schedule
- 86 - Leinfelden Bf Bstg 3 - Leinf. Oberaichen Bf/ Schedule
- RT6 - Stuttgart Untertürkheim Kelterplatz - Stuttgart Rotenberg/ Schedule
- 84 - Stuttgart Gründgensstraße - Stuttgart Vaihingen Bf Bstg 4/ Schedule
- N9 - Stuttgart Schlossplatz - Stuttgart Möhringen Bf/ Schedule
- 43 - Stuttgart Pragsattel - Stuttgart Feuersee Pos 2/ Schedule
- 41 - Stuttgart Berliner Platz (Liederhalle) Pos 1 - Stuttgart Lerchenrainschule/ Schedule
- N3 - Stuttgart Schlossplatz - Gerlingen/ Schedule
- 82 - Stuttgart Rohr Mitte Pos 1 - Stuttgart Waldeck/ Schedule
- 58 - Schmiden Bühnerstraße - Stuttgart Sommerrain/ Schedule
- N2 - Stuttgart Schlossplatz Pos 1 - Stuttgart Botnang/ Schedule
- 60 - Stuttgart Untertürkheim Bf Bstg 1 - Oeffingen Dieselstraße/ Schedule
- 62 - Stuttgart Rohracker - Stuttgart Uhlbach/ Schedule
- 64 - Stuttgart Stelle - Stuttgart Frauenkopf/ Schedule
- 53 - Stuttgart Zuffenhausen Bf Bstg 8 - Stuttgart Zazenhausen Steigle/ Schedule
- 56 - Stuttgart Münster Bf - Stuttgart Rosensteinbrücke/ Schedule