980路 Line
云台路杨南路
浦东公交
浦东公交 980路 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 980路 bus (云台路杨南路) has 27 stops departing from 人民广场(广东路) and ending at 云台路杨南路.
Choose any of the 980路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 云台路杨南路 (27 stops)
人民广场(广东路)
淮海东路西藏南路
河南南路福佑路
河南南路复兴东路
张杨路东方路
东方路潍坊路
东方路浦电路
东方路峨山路
东方路蓝村路
东方路浦建路
东方路龙阳路
东方路东三里桥路
东方路兰陵路
浦三路齐河路
齐河路南码头路
齐河路云莲路
云莲路昌里东路
成山路云台路
成山路洪山路
成山路上南路
上南路德州路
上南路杨思路
海阳路上南路
灵岩南路杨思中学
杨南路上南路
杨南路洪山路
云台路杨南路
980路 FAQ
What time does the 980路 bus start operating?
Services on the 980路 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 980路 bus stop working?
Services on the 980路 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 980路 bus arrive?
When does the 云台路杨南路 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 云台路杨南路 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 浦东公交 980路 bus line run on Youth Day?
The 980路 bus's operating hours on Youth Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 980路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 980路 bus stop.
980路 bus Schedule
980路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
浦东公交 bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 980路 (from 人民广场(广东路)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 980路 (云台路杨南路) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 浦东公交 info now.
980路 line bus fare
浦东公交 980路 (云台路杨南路) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 浦东公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 浦东公交’s official website.
980路 (浦东公交)
The first stop of the 980路 bus route is 人民广场(广东路) and the last stop is 云台路杨南路. 980路 (云台路杨南路) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 980路 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 浦东公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Shanghai, and helps to find the closest 980路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 980路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 980路 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 980路 (云台路杨南路) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 980路 bus tracker or a live 浦东公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 浦东公交 or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Tram, Maglev, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Shanghai. The trip planner shows updated data for 浦东公交 and any bus, including line 980路, in Shanghai
980路 - Alternative Directions
浦东公交 Lines in Shanghai
- 977路 - 东昌路渡口 - 川沙(益民大星村)东昌路渡口 - 川沙(益民大星村)/ Schedule
- 浦东19路 - 三岔港 - 港城路地铁站三岔港 - 港城路地铁站/ Schedule
- 642路 - 丰海路人民东路(南汇大学城) - 公交四团站丰海路人民东路(南汇大学城) - 公交四团站/ Schedule
- 777路 - 金穗路川桥路 - 金桥路地铁站金穗路川桥路 - 金桥路地铁站/ Schedule
- 浦东41路 - 川沙客运站 - 白龙港川沙客运站 - 白龙港/ Schedule
- 453路 - 五角场(翔殷路) - 港城路地铁站五角场(翔殷路) - 港城路地铁站/ Schedule
- 外高桥2路 - 随塘路 - 外高桥保税区随塘路 - 外高桥保税区/ Schedule
- 祝桥2路 - 卫亭路百熙路(祝桥文化中心) - 姚家庙卫亭路百熙路(祝桥文化中心) - 姚家庙/ Schedule
- 浦东12路 - 中科路孙环路 - 东方路蓝村路中科路孙环路 - 东方路蓝村路/ Schedule
- 1022路 - 海阳路长清路 - 林浦路停车场海阳路长清路 - 林浦路停车场/ Schedule
- 985路 - 陆家嘴 - 上海体育馆陆家嘴 - 上海体育馆/ Schedule
- 169路 - 安图路靖宇东路 - 锦安东路安图路靖宇东路 - 锦安东路/ Schedule
- 1036路 - 沈家宅 - 六灶镇社区卫生中心沈家宅 - 六灶镇社区卫生中心/ Schedule
- 大桥六线 - 张衡路科苑路 - 交通大学张衡路科苑路 - 交通大学/ Schedule
- 167路 - 龙耀路云锦路 - 伊敏河路巴林路龙耀路云锦路 - 伊敏河路巴林路/ Schedule
- 大团2路 - 英墩路宣黄公路 - 大团镇英墩路宣黄公路 - 大团镇/ Schedule
- 163路 - 江月路地铁站 - 凌兆新村江月路地铁站 - 凌兆新村/ Schedule
- 龙东专线 - 东海农场 - 龙阳路地铁站东海农场 - 龙阳路地铁站/ Schedule
- 81路 - 港城路地铁站 - 东昌路渡口港城路地铁站 - 东昌路渡口/ Schedule
- 610路 - 浦东大道东靖路 - 通耀路耀龙路浦东大道东靖路 - 通耀路耀龙路/ Schedule