9 SX Line
Inc. Patierno
EAV
EAV 9 SX bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 SX bus (Inc. Patierno) has 21 stops departing from Vico Equense - Staz. Circumvesuviana and ending at Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 399.
Choose any of the 9 SX bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Inc. Patierno (21 stops)
Vico Equense - Staz. Circumvesuviana
Vico Equense - Corso Filangieri, 144
Vico Equense - Via San Ciro, 68
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 2
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 47
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 78
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 94
Vico Equense - Pietrapiana
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 126
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 146
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 169
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 178
Vico Equense - Parco La Quiete
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 205
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 221
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 247
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 287
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 273
Vico Equense - P.za S. Giovanni Battista
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 383
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 399
9 SX FAQ
What time does the 9 SX bus start operating?
Services on the 9 SX bus start at 10:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 9 SX bus stop working?
Services on the 9 SX bus stop at 15:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 9 SX bus arrive?
When does the Inc. Patierno Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Inc. Patierno Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 9 SX bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 SX bus stop.
9 SX bus Schedule
9 SX bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 10:50 - 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:50 - 15:00 | 250 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
EAV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 SX (from Vico Equense - Staz. Circumvesuviana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 SX (Inc. Patierno) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EAV info now.
9 SX line bus fare
EAV 9 SX (Inc. Patierno) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EAV’s official website.
9 SX (EAV)
The first stop of the 9 SX bus route is Vico Equense - Staz. Circumvesuviana and the last stop is Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 399. 9 SX (Inc. Patierno) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 9 SX has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 9 SX bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 SX bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 SX Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9 SX (Inc. Patierno) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 SX bus tracker or a live EAV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any bus, including line 9 SX, in Naples
EAV Lines in Naples
- E - Torre del Greco | Ospedale Maresca - Via di Sotto dei Camaldoli/ Schedule
- L9 BUS - Bagnoli-Pozzuoli-Bagnoli/ Schedule
- 932 - Cittadella - Casoria RFI - Univ. Monte Sant'Angelo - Agnano/ Schedule
- 906 - Monterusciello - Capomazza - Pozzuoli (Via Fasano)/ Schedule
- EAV - Vico Equense - Sorrento/ Schedule
- EAV - Collegamenti con Università di Lancusi / Fisciano/ Schedule
- EAV - Circolare destra | Torre Ann.ta - Boscoreale - Boscotrecase - Torre Ann.ta/ Schedule
- EAV - Baiano - Ottaviano/ Schedule
- C12 - Porto - Cartaromana - S. Michele - S. Antuono - Campagnano - S. Antuono - Pilastri - Porto/ Schedule
- 931 - Orta - Napoli (Staz. Metrò Piscinola)/ Schedule
- 15 - Ischia Porto - Ponte - Sant'Antuono - Pilastri - Via Quercia - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 919 - Napoli (Staz. Metrò Frullone) - Calvizzano - Qualiano/ Schedule
- 22 - Forio Porto - Citara - Via Mazzella - Monterone - Fango - Lacco Ameno - 167 - Fango - Via Spinavola - Forio Porto/ Schedule
- L8 BUS - Supporto treni Napoli-Baiano/ Schedule
- EAV - Meta - Massa Lubrense/ Schedule
- 106 - Napoli - Monteruscello/ Schedule
- EAV - Bacoli | Miseno - Bacoli - Baia - Fusaro - Cuma - Miliscola - Miseno/ Schedule
- D - Sorrento| Linea Alberghi/ Schedule
- 933 - Linea Scolastica | Acerra - Pomigliano/ Schedule
- B - Sorrento | Marina Piccola - Sorrento - Marina Piccola/ Schedule