Bus - A1

A1

Airport - Isa Town

BPTC

A1 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The A1 bus (Direction: Isa Town Bus Terminal) has 32 stops departing from Bahrain International Airport and ending in Isa Town Bus Terminal.

A1 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the A1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Isa Town Bus Terminal

Bahrain International Airport Upcoming Arrivals
Airport Avenue6/Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
Airport Avenue-4/Muharraq Park Airport Avenue, Bahrain Upcoming Arrivals
Airport Avenue-2/Bahrain Club Upcoming Arrivals
Central Market-1/Muharraq 701, Bahrain Upcoming Arrivals
Muharraq Bus Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
Esteqlal School/Muharraq Upcoming Arrivals
Palace Avenue-2/Ras Ruman Upcoming Arrivals
Government Ave1/Manama Center Government Avenue, Bahrain Upcoming Arrivals
Manama Bus Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
Lulu Center/Naim Upcoming Arrivals
Bab Al Bahrain Station Upcoming Arrivals
King Faisal Hwy/Manama Center Upcoming Arrivals
Manama Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Isa Alkabeer Avenue-1/Alfadel Upcoming Arrivals
American Hospital-2/Gudaybiya Upcoming Arrivals
Sh.Isa Avenue-3/Salmaniya Upcoming Arrivals
Ministry Of Education/Manama Upcoming Arrivals
Salmaniya Avenue-2/Salmaniya Sulaymaniya Avenue, Bahrain Upcoming Arrivals
Salmaniya Medical Center-2 Sulaymaniya Avenue, Bahrain Upcoming Arrivals
British Council/Salihiya Upcoming Arrivals
Sh Salman Highway-2/Salihiya Upcoming Arrivals
Qassary Park-2 Upcoming Arrivals
Sh Salman Highway-3/Khamis Upcoming Arrivals
Sh. Salman Highway-1/Musalla Upcoming Arrivals
Sh Abdul Aziz Mosque-2/Sehla Upcoming Arrivals
Baghdad Avenue-1/Isa Town Upcoming Arrivals
Sabika Al Ansari Mosque-1 Upcoming Arrivals
Baghdad Avenue-3/Isa Town Upcoming Arrivals
Baghdad Avenue-5/Isa Town Baghdad Avenue, Bahrain Upcoming Arrivals
Baghdad Avenue-7/Isa Town Upcoming Arrivals
Isa Town Bus Terminal Upcoming Arrivals

A1 FAQ

What time does the A1 bus start operating?

A1 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A1 bus stop working?

A1 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A1 bus arrive?

When does the Airport - Isa Town Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport - Isa Town Bus that is closest to your location.

List of A1 bus Stops

Bahrain International Airport • Airport Avenue6/Police Station • Airport Avenue-4/Muharraq Park • Airport Avenue-2/Bahrain Club • Central Market-1/Muharraq • Muharraq Bus Terminal • Esteqlal School/Muharraq • Palace Avenue-2/Ras Ruman • Government Ave1/Manama Center • Manama Bus Terminal • Lulu Center/Naim • Bab Al Bahrain Station • King Faisal Hwy/Manama Center • Manama Gate • Isa Alkabeer Avenue-1/Alfadel • American Hospital-2/Gudaybiya • Sh.Isa Avenue-3/Salmaniya • Ministry Of Education/Manama • Salmaniya Avenue-2/Salmaniya • Salmaniya Medical Center-2 • British Council/Salihiya • Sh Salman Highway-2/Salihiya • Qassary Park-2 • Sh Salman Highway-3/Khamis • Sh. Salman Highway-1/Musalla • Sh Abdul Aziz Mosque-2/Sehla • Baghdad Avenue-1/Isa Town • Sabika Al Ansari Mosque-1 • Baghdad Avenue-3/Isa Town • Baghdad Avenue-5/Isa Town • Baghdad Avenue-7/Isa Town • Isa Town Bus Terminal

List of A1 bus Streets

Airport Avenue • 701 • Government Avenue • Sulaymaniya Avenue • Sulaymaniya Avenue • Baghdad Avenue

A1 bus Schedule

A1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the A1 bus route is Bahrain International Airport and the last stop is Isa Town Bus Terminal. A1 (Direction: Isa Town Bus Terminal) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: A1 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BPTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bahrain, and helps to find the closest A1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A1 bus to take on your trip.

A1 near me

A1 FAQ

What time does the A1 bus start operating?

A1 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A1 bus stop working?

A1 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A1 bus arrive?

When does the Airport - Isa Town Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport - Isa Town Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More