Bus - B100

B100

Mill Basin - Midwood

MTA New York City Transit

B100 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The B100 bus (Direction: Mill Basin E. 66 St) has 28 stops departing from E 16 St / Kings Hwy and ending in National Dr / Mill Av.

B100 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the B100 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Mill Basin E. 66 St

E 16 St / Kings Hwy 1524 Kings Highway, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Quentin Rd / Bedford Av 2506 Quentin Rd, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Quentin Rd / Nostrand Av 2920 Quentin Rd, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Gerritsen Av / Haring St 1810 Gerritsen Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fillmore Av / Stuart St 2702 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fillmore Av / Marine Pky 3005 Fillmore Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fillmore Av / E 32 St 3208 Fillmore Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fillmore Av / E 34 St 3406 Fillmore Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fillmore Av / E 37 St 3704 Fillmore Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fillmore Av / Ryder St 3906 Fillmore Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fillmore Av / Coleman St 4108 Fillmore Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fillmore Av / Flatbush Av 4220 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fillmore Av / E 51 St 1876 East 51st Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fillmore Av / E 53 St 1792 East 53rd Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fillmore Av / E 55 St 5418 Fillmore Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fillmore Av / E 57 St 5627 Avenue T, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Av T / E 59 St 5912 Ave T, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Av T / Mill Av 6118 Ave T, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Av U/E 64 St 6402 Ave U, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Av U/E 66 St 2102 E 66 St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
E 66 St / Strickland Av 2180 E 66 St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
E 66 St / Ohio Walk 2284 E 66 St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
E 66 St / Mayfair Dr N 2370 E 66 St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
E 66 St / Bassett Av 2470 E 66 St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
E 66 St / Mayfair Dr S 2562 E 66 St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
E 66 St / 56 Dr 2692 E 66 St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
National Dr / E 66 St 2786 East 66th Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
National Dr / Mill Av 2794 Mill Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station

B100 FAQ

What time does the B100 bus start operating?

B100 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B100 bus stop working?

B100 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the B100 bus arrive?

When does the Mill Basin - Midwood Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Mill Basin - Midwood Bus that is closest to your location.

List of B100 bus Stops

E 16 St / Kings Hwy • Quentin Rd / Bedford Av • Quentin Rd / Nostrand Av • Gerritsen Av / Haring St • Fillmore Av / Stuart St • Fillmore Av / Marine Pky • Fillmore Av / E 32 St • Fillmore Av / E 34 St • Fillmore Av / E 37 St • Fillmore Av / Ryder St • Fillmore Av / Coleman St • Fillmore Av / Flatbush Av • Fillmore Av / E 51 St • Fillmore Av / E 53 St • Fillmore Av / E 55 St • Fillmore Av / E 57 St • Av T / E 59 St • Av T / Mill Av • Av U/E 64 St • Av U/E 66 St • E 66 St / Strickland Av • E 66 St / Ohio Walk • E 66 St / Mayfair Dr N • E 66 St / Bassett Av • E 66 St / Mayfair Dr S • E 66 St / 56 Dr • National Dr / E 66 St • National Dr / Mill Av

List of B100 bus Streets

1524 Kings Highway • 2506 Quentin Rd • 2920 Quentin Rd • 1810 Gerritsen Ave • 2702 Fillmore Avenue • 3005 Fillmore Ave • 3208 Fillmore Ave • 3406 Fillmore Ave • 3704 Fillmore Ave • 3906 Fillmore Ave • 4108 Fillmore Ave • 4220 Fillmore Avenue • 1876 East 51st Street • 1792 East 53rd Street • 5418 Fillmore Ave • 5627 Avenue T • 5912 Ave T • 6118 Ave T • 6402 Ave U • 2102 E 66 St • 2180 E 66 St • 2284 E 66 St • 2370 E 66 St • 2470 E 66 St • 2562 E 66 St • 2692 E 66 St • 2786 East 66th Street • 2794 Mill Ave

B100 bus Schedule

B100 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the B100 bus route is E 16 St / Kings Hwy and the last stop is National Dr / Mill Av. B100 (Direction: Mill Basin E. 66 St) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: B100 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest B100 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B100 bus to take on your trip.

B100 near me

Alternative Directions

B100 FAQ

What time does the B100 bus start operating?

B100 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B100 bus stop working?

B100 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the B100 bus arrive?

When does the Mill Basin - Midwood Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Mill Basin - Midwood Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More