B13 Line
Portal del Norte
Buses Troncales
Buses Troncales B13 transmilenio Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B13 transmilenio (Portal Del Norte) has 19 stations departing from Portal Del Tunal and ending at Portal Del Norte.
Choose any of the B13 transmilenio stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Portal Del Norte (19 stops)
Portal Del Tunal
Biblioteca (Lado Sur)
Calle 40 Sur
Quiroga
Restrepo
Hortua
Tercer Milenio
Calle 22
Avenida 39
Calle 63
Flores
Calle 72
Calle 85
Calle 106
Calle 142 (Lado Sur)
Calle 146
Mazurén (Lado Sur)
Calle 161 (Lado Sur)
Portal Del Norte
B13 FAQ
What time does the B13 transmilenio start operating?
Services on the B13 transmilenio start at 05:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B13 transmilenio stop working?
Services on the B13 transmilenio stop at 21:30 on Saturday.
What time does the B13 transmilenio arrive?
When does the Portal del Norte Transmilenio line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Portal del Norte Transmilenio line that is closest to your location.
Does the Buses Troncales B13 transmilenio line run on Ascension Day?
The B13 transmilenio's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a B13 transmilenio station near me?
Click here to view the nearest B13 transmilenio station.
B13 transmilenio Schedule
B13 transmilenio line operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Sat | 05:30 - 21:30 | 15 |
Buses Troncales transmilenio Service Alerts
See all updates on B13 (from Portal Del Tunal), including real-time status info, transmilenio delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B13 (Portal Del Norte) and track the transmilenio as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buses Troncales info now.
B13 line transmilenio fare
Buses Troncales B13 (Portal Del Norte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buses Troncales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Buses Troncales’s official website.
B13 (Buses Troncales)
The first stop of the B13 transmilenio route is Portal Del Tunal and the last stop is Portal Del Norte. B13 (Portal Del Norte) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: B13 has 19 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buses Troncales suggested routes, real-time transmilenio tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bogota, and helps to find the closest B13 transmilenio stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and transmilenio schedule for the B13 transmilenio to take on your trip.
Line B13 Real Time Transmilenio Tracker
Track line B13 (Portal Del Norte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B13 transmilenio tracker or a live Buses Troncales transmilenio tracker app and never miss your transmilenio.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buses Troncales or a trip planner for Transmilenio, SITP or Funicular to plan your route around Bogota. The trip planner shows updated data for Buses Troncales and any transmilenio, including line B13, in Bogota
Buses Troncales Lines in Bogota
- G45 - San Mateo/ Schedule
- G52 - Portal del Sur/ Schedule
- M86 - Calle 116/ Schedule
- 6 - Universidades/ Schedule
- E32 - NQS Calle 75 - Zona M/ Schedule
- C50 - Portal de Suba/ Schedule
- 2 - Portal 20 de Julio/ Schedule
- L81 - Portal 20 de Julio/ Schedule
- B12 - Portal del Norte/ Schedule
- G43 - San Mateo/ Schedule
- F51 - Portal de las Américas/ Schedule
- C15 - Portal de Suba/ Schedule
- F19 - Banderas/ Schedule
- D21 - Portal de la 80/ Schedule
- B72 - ToberÃn - Foundever/ Schedule
- H54 - Portal de Usme/ Schedule
- J70 - Las Aguas - Centro Colombo Americano/ Schedule
- F61 - Portal de las Américas/ Schedule
- B23 - Alcalá/ Schedule
- D22 - Portal de la 80/ Schedule