B3 Line
Bensonhurst Harway Av Via Av U
MTA Bus
MTA Bus B3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B3 bus (Bensonhurst Harway Av Via Av U) has 43 stops departing from Avenue U/E 71 St and ending at 25 Av/Harway Av.
Choose any of the B3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bensonhurst Harway Av Via Av U (43 stops)
Avenue U/E 71 St
Avenue U/E 69 St
Avenue U/E 66 St
Avenue U/Mill Av
Avenue U/E 59 St
Avenue U/E 57 St
Avenue U/E 56 St
Av U/E 54 St
Avenue U/Flatbush Av
Avenue U/Hendrickson St
Avenue U/Kimball St
Avenue U/E 37 St
Avenue U/E 35 St
Avenue U/E 33 St
Avenue U/Stuart St
Avenue U/Gerritsen Av
Avenue U/Coyle St
Avenue U/Batchelder St
Avenue U/Nostrand Av
Avenue U/E 27 St
Avenue U/Bedford Av
Avenue U/E 23 St
Avenue U/Ocean Av
Avenue U/E 18 St
Avenue U/E 16 St
Av U/E 15 St
Avenue U/E 13 St
Avenue U/Coney Island Av
Avenue U/E 8 St
Av U/Ocean Py
Avenue U/E 5 St
Avenue U/E 2 St
Avenue U/Mcdonald Av
Avenue U/Van Sicklen St
Avenue U/W 5 St
Avenue U/W 8 St
Avenue U/W 10 St
Avenue U/W 12 St
86 St/Stillwell Av
25 Av/86 St
25 Av/Benson Av
25 Av/Bath Av
25 Av/Harway Av
B3 FAQ
What time does the B3 bus start operating?
B3 bus is available 24/7
What time does the B3 bus stop working?
B3 bus operates 24/7
What time does the B3 bus arrive?
When does the Bensonhurst Harway Av Via Av U Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bensonhurst Harway Av Via Av U Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B3 (Bensonhurst Harway Av Via Av U) bus fare?
The Bensonhurst Harway Av Via Av U (Bensonhurst Harway Av Via Av U) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a B3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B3 bus stop.
B3 bus Schedule
B3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 8 - 20 |
Mon | 24 hours | 5 - 15 |
Tue | 24 hours | 5 - 15 |
Wed | 24 hours | 5 - 15 |
Thu | 24 hours | 5 - 15 |
Fri | 24 hours | 5 - 15 |
Sat | 24 hours | 8 - 17 |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B3 (from Avenue U/E 71 St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B3 (Bensonhurst Harway Av Via Av U) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
B3 line bus fare
MTA Bus B3 (Bensonhurst Harway Av Via Av U) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
B3 (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the B3 bus route is Avenue U/E 71 St and the last stop is 25 Av/Harway Av. B3 (Bensonhurst Harway Av Via Av U) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B3 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest B3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B3 bus to take on your trip.
Line B3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B3 (Bensonhurst Harway Av Via Av U) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B3 bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line B3, in New York - New Jersey
B3 - Alternative Directions
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- B57 - Gowanus - Maspeth/ Schedule
- M96 - East Side - West Side/ Schedule
- M9 - Battery Park City - Kips Bay/ Schedule
- M66 - East Side - Lincoln Center/ Schedule
- B35 - Brownsville - Sunset Park/ Schedule
- S42 - St. George - Clyde Place/ Schedule
- BX8 - Williamsbridge - Locust Point/ Schedule
- BX12-SBS - Bay Plaza - Inwood/ Schedule
- B43 - Greenpoint - Lefferts Gardens/ Schedule
- BX33 - Port Morris - Harlem/ Schedule
- BX26 - Co-op City Section 5 - Bedford Park/ Schedule
- M15 - East Harlem - South Ferry/ Schedule
- S76 - St. George - Oakwood/ Schedule
- BX20 - Riverdale - Inwood/ Schedule
- M72 - East Side - West Side/ Schedule
- M42 - United Nations - W 42 St Pier/ Schedule
- Q110 - Floral Park - Jamaica/ Schedule
- B54 - Downtown Brooklyn - Ridgewood/ Schedule
- M50 - W 42 St Pier - East Side/ Schedule
- B17 - Canarsie - Crown Heights/ Schedule