B36 Line
Sheepshead Bay - Coney Island
MTA Bus
MTA Bus B36 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B36 bus (Coney Island W 33 St) has 33 stops departing from Nostrand Av/Av X and ending at W 33 St/Neptune Av.
B36 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 3:21 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the B36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coney Island W 33 St (33 stops)
Nostrand Av/Av X
Nostrand Av/Av Y
Nostrand Av/Av Z
Av Z/E 28 St
Av Z/Bedford Av
Av Z/E 22 St
Avenue Z/Ocean Av
Avenue Z/E 18 St
Avenue Z/E 15 St
Av Z/E 13 St
Av Z/E 12 St
Av Z/Coney Island Av
Av Z/Hubbard St
Av Z/Ocean Py
Ocean Pkwy/Shore Pkwy
Ocean Pkwy/West Av
Neptune Av/Ocean Py
W 5 St/Neptune Av
W 5 St/W Brighton Av
Surf Av/W 5 St
Surf Av/W 10 St
Surf Av/Stillwell Av
Surf Av /W 17 St
Surf Av/W 21 St
Surf Av/W 23 St
Surf Av/W 25 St
Surf Av/W 27 St
Surf Av/W 29 St
Surf Av/W 32 St
Surf Av/W 33 St
Surf Av/W 35 St
Surf Av/W 37 St
W 33 St/Neptune Av
B36 FAQ
What time does the B36 bus start operating?
Services on the B36 bus start at 3:21 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B36 bus stop working?
Services on the B36 bus stop at 3:21 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B36 bus arrive?
When does the Sheepshead Bay - Coney Island Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sheepshead Bay - Coney Island Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B36 (Coney Island W 33 St) bus fare?
The Sheepshead Bay - Coney Island (Coney Island W 33 St) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a B36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B36 bus stop.
B36 bus Schedule
B36 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 3:21 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:21 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 3:21 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 3:21 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 3:21 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 3:21 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B36 (from Nostrand Av/Av X), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B36 (Coney Island W 33 St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
B36 line bus fare
MTA Bus B36 (Coney Island W 33 St) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
B36 (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the B36 bus route is Nostrand Av/Av X and the last stop is W 33 St/Neptune Av. B36 (Coney Island W 33 St) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B36 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest B36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B36 bus to take on your trip.
Line B36 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B36 (Coney Island W 33 St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B36 bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line B36, in New York - New Jersey
B36 - Alternative Directions
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- B8 - Dyker Heights - East Flatbush/ Schedule
- B44 - Sheepshead Bay - Williamsburg/ Schedule
- M102 - Harlem - East Village/ Schedule
- Q48 - Flushing - LaGuardia Airport/ Schedule
- M14D-SBS - Lower East Side - Chelsea Piers/ Schedule
- B17 - Canarsie - Crown Heights/ Schedule
- S78 - St. George - Bricktown Mall/ Schedule
- S46 - St. George - West Shore Plaza/ Schedule
- S86 - St. George - Oakwood LTD/ Schedule
- B3 - Bensonhurst - Bergen Beach/ Schedule
- B82-SBS - Coney Island -spring Creek Towers/ Schedule
- BX21 - Westchester Sq - Mott Haven/ Schedule
- BX33 - Port Morris - Harlem/ Schedule
- B15 - Bedford Stuyvesant - JFK Airport/ Schedule
- BX22 - Bedford Park - Castle Hill/ Schedule
- B38 - Ridgewood - Downtown Brooklyn/ Schedule
- S89 - Eltingville - Bayonne LTD/ Schedule
- Q4 - Cambria Heights - Jamaica/ Schedule
- B52 - Downtown Brooklyn - Ridgewood/ Schedule
- BX4 - Westchester Sq - The Hub/ Schedule