Bus - B57

B57

Gowanus - Maspeth

MTA New York City Transit

B57 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The B57 bus (Direction: Red Hook Ikea Terminal) has 53 stops departing from Flushing Av/61 St and ending in Beard St/Otsego St.

B57 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:25 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the B57 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Red Hook Ikea Terminal

Flushing Av/61 St 61-03 Flushing Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/58 Dr 60-21 Flushing Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/54 St 52-19 Flushing Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Metropolitan Av 51-05 Flushing Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Woodward Av 1881 Flushing Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Onderonk Av 1827 Flushing Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Johnson Av 1300 Flushing Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Harrison Pl 1210 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Thames St 1138 Flushing Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Knickerbocker Av 1083 Flushing Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Morgan Av 996 Flushing Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Evergreen Av 12 Evergreen Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Bushwick Av 858 Flushing Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Humboldt St 795 Flushing Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Thornton St 709 Flushing Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Harrison Av 657 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Gerry St 600 Flushing Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Lee Av 529 Flushing Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Bedford Av 724 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Franklin Av 380 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Kent Av 367 Flushing Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Washington Av 200 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Vanderbilt Av 130 Flushing Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/Cumberland St 70 Flushing Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flushing Av/N Portland Av 24 Flushing Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Navy St/Sands St Sands Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Gold St/Sands St Sands Street Bike Path, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Gold St/Tillary St Tillary Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Jay St/Tillary St 300 Jay St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Jay St/Willoughby St 375 Jay St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Jay St/Fulton St 408 Jay St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Smith St/Livingston St 32 Smith St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Court St/Schermerhorn St 92 Court St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Court St/Atlantic Av 120 Court Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Court St/Amity St 168 Court St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Court St/Warren St 220 Court St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Court St/Kane St 260 Court St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Court St/Sackett St 320 Court Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Court St/President St 374 Court St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Court St/1 Pl 412 Court St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Court St/3 Pl 448 Court St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Court St/Nelson St 516 Court St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Court St/W 9 St 552 Court St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Court St/Hamilton Av 541 Court St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Court St/Lorraine St 616 Court St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Lorraine St/Clinton St View full schedule Go to station
Lorraine St/Henry St 131 Lorraine St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Lorraine St/Hicks St 88 Lorraine St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Lorraine St/Columbia St 38 Bush St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Lorraine St/Otsego St 9 Lorraine St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Dwight St/Dikeman St 132 Dwight Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Dwight St/Van Dyke St 34 Van Dyke St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Beard St/Otsego St View full schedule Go to station

B57 FAQ

What time does the B57 bus start operating?

B57 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B57 bus stop working?

B57 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the B57 bus arrive?

When does the Gowanus - Maspeth Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Gowanus - Maspeth Bus that is closest to your location.

List of B57 bus Stops

Flushing Av/61 St • Flushing Av/58 Dr • Flushing Av/54 St • Flushing Av/Metropolitan Av • Flushing Av/Woodward Av • Flushing Av/Onderonk Av • Flushing Av/Johnson Av • Flushing Av/Harrison Pl • Flushing Av/Thames St • Flushing Av/Knickerbocker Av • Flushing Av/Morgan Av • Flushing Av/Evergreen Av • Flushing Av/Bushwick Av • Flushing Av/Humboldt St • Flushing Av/Thornton St • Flushing Av/Harrison Av • Flushing Av/Gerry St • Flushing Av/Lee Av • Flushing Av/Bedford Av • Flushing Av/Franklin Av • Flushing Av/Kent Av • Flushing Av/Washington Av • Flushing Av/Vanderbilt Av • Flushing Av/Cumberland St • Flushing Av/N Portland Av • Navy St/Sands St • Gold St/Sands St • Gold St/Tillary St • Jay St/Tillary St • Jay St/Willoughby St • Jay St/Fulton St • Smith St/Livingston St • Court St/Schermerhorn St • Court St/Atlantic Av • Court St/Amity St • Court St/Warren St • Court St/Kane St • Court St/Sackett St • Court St/President St • Court St/1 Pl • Court St/3 Pl • Court St/Nelson St • Court St/W 9 St • Court St/Hamilton Av • Court St/Lorraine St • Lorraine St/Clinton St • Lorraine St/Henry St • Lorraine St/Hicks St • Lorraine St/Columbia St • Lorraine St/Otsego St • Dwight St/Dikeman St • Dwight St/Van Dyke St • Beard St/Otsego St

List of B57 bus Streets

61-03 Flushing Ave • 60-21 Flushing Ave • 52-19 Flushing Ave • 51-05 Flushing Ave • 1881 Flushing Avenue • 1827 Flushing Ave • 1300 Flushing Ave • 1210 Flushing Avenue • 1138 Flushing Ave • 1083 Flushing Ave • 996 Flushing Ave • 12 Evergreen Avenue • 858 Flushing Ave • 795 Flushing Ave • 709 Flushing Ave • 657 Flushing Avenue • 600 Flushing Ave • 529 Flushing Ave • 724 Bedford Avenue • 380 Flushing Avenue • 367 Flushing Ave • 200 Flushing Avenue • 130 Flushing Ave • 70 Flushing Ave • 24 Flushing Ave • Sands Street • Sands Street Bike Path • Tillary Street • 300 Jay St • 375 Jay St • 408 Jay St • 32 Smith St • 92 Court St • 120 Court Street • 168 Court St • 220 Court St • 260 Court St • 320 Court Street • 374 Court St • 412 Court St • 448 Court St • 516 Court St • 552 Court St • 541 Court St • 616 Court St • 131 Lorraine St • 88 Lorraine St • 38 Bush St • 9 Lorraine St • 132 Dwight Street • 34 Van Dyke St

B57 bus Schedule

B57 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the B57 bus route is Flushing Av/61 St and the last stop is Beard St/Otsego St. B57 (Direction: Red Hook Ikea Terminal) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: B57 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest B57 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B57 bus to take on your trip.

B57 near me

Alternative Directions

B57 FAQ

What time does the B57 bus start operating?

B57 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B57 bus stop working?

B57 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the B57 bus arrive?

When does the Gowanus - Maspeth Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Gowanus - Maspeth Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More