Bus - B65

B65

Downtown Brooklyn - Crown Heights

MTA New York City Transit

B65 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The B65 bus (Direction: Dntwn Bklyn Fulton Mall) has 32 stops departing from St John's Pl/Ralph Av and ending in Smith St/Fulton St.

B65 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the B65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Dntwn Bklyn Fulton Mall

St John's Pl/Ralph Av 1615 St Johns Pl, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Buffalo Av/St Johns Pl 243 Buffalo Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Buffalo Av/Prospect Pl 177 Buffalo Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Buffalo Av/St Marks Av 149 Buffalo Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Buffalo Av Doctor Hylton L James Boulevard, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Rochester Av 1664 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Utica Av 109A Utica Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Schenectady Av 1531 Bergen Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Troy Av View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Albany Av 1368 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Kingston Av 1299 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Brooklyn Av 1223 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/New York Av 1145 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Nostrand Av 1081 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Bedford Av 1009 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Franklin Av 943 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Classon Av 855 Bergen Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Grand Av 783 Bergen Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Washington Av 737 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Vanderbilt Av 633 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Carlton Av 549 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Flatbush Av 471 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Flatbush Av 459 Bergen Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/5 Av 440 Bergen Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/4 Av 341 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/3 Av 295 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Nevins St 143 Nevins St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Bond St 187 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Bergen St/Hoyt St 125 Bergen St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Smith St/Bergen St 141 Smith St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Smith St/Atlantic Av 87 Smith Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Smith St/Fulton St 31 Smith St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station

B65 FAQ

What time does the B65 bus start operating?

B65 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B65 bus stop working?

B65 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B65 bus arrive?

When does the Downtown Brooklyn - Crown Heights Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Downtown Brooklyn - Crown Heights Bus that is closest to your location.

List of B65 bus Stops

St John's Pl/Ralph Av • Buffalo Av/St Johns Pl • Buffalo Av/Prospect Pl • Buffalo Av/St Marks Av • Bergen St/Buffalo Av • Bergen St/Rochester Av • Bergen St/Utica Av • Bergen St/Schenectady Av • Bergen St/Troy Av • Bergen St/Albany Av • Bergen St/Kingston Av • Bergen St/Brooklyn Av • Bergen St/New York Av • Bergen St/Nostrand Av • Bergen St/Bedford Av • Bergen St/Franklin Av • Bergen St/Classon Av • Bergen St/Grand Av • Bergen St/Washington Av • Bergen St/Vanderbilt Av • Bergen St/Carlton Av • Bergen St/Flatbush Av • Bergen St/Flatbush Av • Bergen St/5 Av • Bergen St/4 Av • Bergen St/3 Av • Bergen St/Nevins St • Bergen St/Bond St • Bergen St/Hoyt St • Smith St/Bergen St • Smith St/Atlantic Av • Smith St/Fulton St

List of B65 bus Streets

1615 St Johns Pl • 243 Buffalo Ave • 177 Buffalo Ave • 149 Buffalo Ave • Doctor Hylton L James Boulevard • 1664 Bergen St • 109A Utica Avenue • 1531 Bergen Street • 1368 Bergen St • 1299 Bergen St • 1223 Bergen St • 1145 Bergen St • 1081 Bergen St • 1009 Bergen St • 943 Bergen St • 855 Bergen Street • 783 Bergen Street • 737 Bergen St • 633 Bergen St • 549 Bergen St • 471 Bergen St • 459 Bergen Street • 440 Bergen Street • 341 Bergen St • 295 Bergen St • 143 Nevins St • 187 Bergen St • 125 Bergen St • 141 Smith St • 87 Smith Street • 31 Smith St

B65 bus Schedule

B65 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the B65 bus route is St John's Pl/Ralph Av and the last stop is Smith St/Fulton St. B65 (Direction: Dntwn Bklyn Fulton Mall) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: B65 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest B65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B65 bus to take on your trip.

B65 near me

Alternative Directions

B65 FAQ

What time does the B65 bus start operating?

B65 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B65 bus stop working?

B65 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B65 bus arrive?

When does the Downtown Brooklyn - Crown Heights Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Downtown Brooklyn - Crown Heights Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More