Bus - B67

B67

Brooklyn Navy Yard - Kensington

MTA New York City Transit

Line status: Significant delays

Published on: 09/22/2018 8:10 PM
Affected lines: MTA New York City Transit - B67
Until further notice Northbound B67 stops on Jay St at York St and Bridge St at Front St temporarily closed

B67 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The B67 bus (Direction: Kensington Cortlyou Rd) has 45 stops departing from Division Av/Wythe Av and ending in MC Donald Av/Cortelyou Rd.

B67 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:28 AM and ends at 11:58 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the B67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Kensington Cortlyou Rd

Division Av/Wythe Av 31 Division Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Wythe Av/Clymer St 54 Clymer Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Clymer St/Kent Av 559 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Sands St/Navy St Sands Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Gold St/Sands St 150 Gold St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
York St/Jay St 106 York St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Pearl St/Prospect St Pearl Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Sands St/Pearl St 74 Sands St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Jay St/High St 186 Jay St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Jay St/Chapel St 221 Jay St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Jay St/Tillary St 300 Jay St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Jay St/Fulton St 408 Jay St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Livingston St/Smith St 166 Livingston St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Livingston St/Hoyt St 210 Livingston Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Livingston St/Nevins St 350 Livingston Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flatbush Av/State St 102 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flatbush Av/5 Av 178 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flatbush Av/Bergen St 234 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flatbush Av/St Marks Av 256 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/Flatbush Av 159 Park Pl, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/Sterling Pl 32 7 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/Berkeley Pl 161 Berkeley Pl, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/Union St 100C 7th Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/Garfield Pl 160 7 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/3 St 222 7 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/6 St 284 7th Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/9 St 340 7 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/11 St 378 7 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/13 St 414 7 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/15 St 452 7 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/Prospect Av 498 7 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/18 St 544 7th Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
19 St/8 Av 420 19th Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
19 St/Prospect Pk W NY 27 Truck, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
10 Av/20 St 1915 10 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
MC Donald Av/Terrace Pl 75 Mc Donald Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
MC Donald Av/Vanderbilt St 137 Mc Donald Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
MC Donald Av/Greenwood Av 221 Mc Donald Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
MC Donald Av/Ft Hamilton Py View full schedule Go to station
MC Donald Av/Caton Av 292 Mc Donald Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
MC Donald Av/Albemarle Rd 382 Mc Donald Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
MC Donald Av/Church Av 502 Mc Donald Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
MC Donald Av/Av C 570 Mc Donald Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
MC Donald Av/Cortelyou Rd 660 Mc Donald Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station

B67 FAQ

What time does the B67 bus start operating?

B67 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the B67 bus stop working?

B67 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the B67 bus arrive?

When does the Brooklyn Navy Yard - Kensington Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Brooklyn Navy Yard - Kensington Bus that is closest to your location.

List of B67 bus Stops

Division Av/Wythe Av • Wythe Av/Clymer St • Clymer St/Kent Av • Market St/5 St • Sands St/Navy St • Gold St/Sands St • York St/Jay St • Pearl St/Prospect St • Sands St/Pearl St • Jay St/High St • Jay St/Chapel St • Jay St/Tillary St • Jay St/Fulton St • Livingston St/Smith St • Livingston St/Hoyt St • Livingston St/Nevins St • Flatbush Av/State St • Flatbush Av/5 Av • Flatbush Av/Bergen St • Flatbush Av/St Marks Av • 7 Av/Flatbush Av • 7 Av/Sterling Pl • 7 Av/Berkeley Pl • 7 Av/Union St • 7 Av/Garfield Pl • 7 Av/3 St • 7 Av/6 St • 7 Av/9 St • 7 Av/11 St • 7 Av/13 St • 7 Av/15 St • 7 Av/Prospect Av • 7 Av/18 St • 19 St/8 Av • 19 St/Prospect Pk W • 10 Av/20 St • MC Donald Av/Terrace Pl • MC Donald Av/Vanderbilt St • MC Donald Av/Greenwood Av • MC Donald Av/Ft Hamilton Py • MC Donald Av/Caton Av • MC Donald Av/Albemarle Rd • MC Donald Av/Church Av • MC Donald Av/Av C • MC Donald Av/Cortelyou Rd

List of B67 bus Streets

31 Division Ave • 54 Clymer Street • 559 Kent Avenue • Sands Street • 150 Gold St • 106 York St • Pearl Street • 74 Sands St • 186 Jay St • 221 Jay St • 300 Jay St • 408 Jay St • 166 Livingston St • 210 Livingston Street • 350 Livingston Street • 102 Flatbush Ave • 178 Flatbush Avenue • 234 Flatbush Ave • 256 Flatbush Ave • 159 Park Pl • 32 7 Ave • 161 Berkeley Pl • 100C 7th Avenue • 160 7 Ave • 222 7 Ave • 284 7th Avenue • 340 7 Ave • 378 7 Ave • 414 7 Ave • 452 7 Ave • 498 7 Ave • 544 7th Avenue • 420 19th Street • NY 27 Truck • 1915 10 Ave • 75 Mc Donald Ave • 137 Mc Donald Ave • 221 Mc Donald Ave • 292 Mc Donald Ave • 382 Mc Donald Ave • 502 Mc Donald Ave • 570 Mc Donald Ave • 660 Mc Donald Ave

B67 bus Schedule

B67 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:28 AM - 11:58 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:58 PM
Tuesday 12:28 AM - 11:58 PM
Wednesday 12:28 AM - 11:58 PM
Thursday 12:28 AM - 11:58 PM
Friday 12:28 AM - 11:58 PM
Saturday 12:28 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the B67 bus route is Division Av/Wythe Av and the last stop is MC Donald Av/Cortelyou Rd. B67 (Direction: Kensington Cortlyou Rd) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: B67 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest B67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B67 bus to take on your trip.

B67 near me

B67 FAQ

What time does the B67 bus start operating?

B67 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the B67 bus stop working?

B67 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the B67 bus arrive?

When does the Brooklyn Navy Yard - Kensington Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Brooklyn Navy Yard - Kensington Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More