BUIN MAIPO Line
(M) Lo Ovalle
Bus Rural
Bus Rural BUIN MAIPO micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BUIN MAIPO micro ((M) Lo Ovalle) has 42 stops departing from Los Paltos, 232 and ending at Paulina, 6590.
Choose any of the BUIN MAIPO micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (M) Lo Ovalle (42 stops)
Los Paltos, 232
345-399 Lazareto
74 Calle Don Belio
2800-2830 Pasaje Enrique Chacon
2871 Pasaje 4
2900-2998 Camino Buin Maipo
2801-2885 Camino Buin Maipo
2470 Camino Buin Maipo
2134 Camino Buin Maipo
1930 Camino Buin Maipo
1300-1400 Camino Buin Maipo
254-290 Los Tulipanes
301 Bernardo O'Higgins
110 Bernardo O'Higgins
2-24 Ramón Freire
505 Manuel RodrÃguez
361 Manuel RodrÃguez
17 Del Parque
Bajos De Matte, 503-563
Bajos De Matte, 783-1199
Buin, 01462
LÃmite Urbano, 13
30-98 San MartÃn
381 Manuel RodrÃguez
917-999 Manuel RodrÃguez
Bernardo O'Higgins, 201-241
180 Bernardo O'Higgins
900-924 Maipú
596 Maipú
400-404 Maipú
102-198 Maipú
Francisco Javier Krugger
San MartÃn, 309
114-170 Bernardino Bravo Oriente
Panamericana Sur
3529 El Recurso
Autopista Central
Autopista Central
912 Lomas De Mirasur
Autopista Central
Lucerna, 0696
Paulina, 6590
BUIN MAIPO FAQ
What time does the BUIN MAIPO micro start operating?
Services on the BUIN MAIPO micro start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the BUIN MAIPO micro stop working?
Services on the BUIN MAIPO micro stop at 22:40 on Sunday.
What time does the BUIN MAIPO micro arrive?
When does the (M) Lo Ovalle Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the (M) Lo Ovalle Micro line that is closest to your location.
Is there a BUIN MAIPO micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest BUIN MAIPO micro stop.
BUIN MAIPO micro Schedule
BUIN MAIPO micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 22:40 | 12 - 15 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:45 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:45 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:45 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:45 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:45 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:45 | 10 - 15 |
Bus Rural micro Service Alerts
See all updates on BUIN MAIPO (from Los Paltos, 232), including real-time status info, micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BUIN MAIPO ((M) Lo Ovalle) and track the micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Rural info now.
BUIN MAIPO line micro fare
Bus Rural BUIN MAIPO ((M) Lo Ovalle) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Rural tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bus Rural’s official website.
BUIN MAIPO (Bus Rural)
The first stop of the BUIN MAIPO micro route is Los Paltos, 232 and the last stop is Paulina, 6590. BUIN MAIPO ((M) Lo Ovalle) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: BUIN MAIPO has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Rural suggested routes, real-time micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest BUIN MAIPO micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and micro schedule for the BUIN MAIPO micro to take on your trip.
Line BUIN MAIPO Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line BUIN MAIPO ((M) Lo Ovalle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BUIN MAIPO micro tracker or a live Bus Rural micro tracker app and never miss your micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Rural or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Micro or Funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Rural and any micro, including line BUIN MAIPO, in Santiago
BUIN MAIPO - Alternative Directions
Bus Rural Lines in Santiago
- ATEVIL - Maria Pinto (Pataguilla) - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)Maria Pinto (Pataguilla) - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- LARAPINTA - Lampa (Isabel Riquelme) - Santiago Centro (por Lo Echevers)Lampa (Isabel Riquelme) - Santiago Centro (por Lo Echevers)/ Schedule
- BUSES PEÑAFLOR - Calera De Tango - San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)Calera De Tango - San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)/ Schedule
- BUSES ORELLANA - MarÃa Pinto / Bollenar / Melipilla - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)MarÃa Pinto / Bollenar / Melipilla - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- ALFALFAL - Valle Grande / San Ignacio - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)Valle Grande / San Ignacio - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- LAMPA BATUCO - Lampa (Quinquila) - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)Lampa (Quinquila) - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- MB-81 - Buin - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Alto Jahuel)Buin - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Alto Jahuel)/ Schedule
- MB-72A - Baños Morales - (M) Bellavista de La FloridaBaños Morales - (M) Bellavista de La Florida/ Schedule
- BUSES COLINA - Colina - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Los Libertadores)Colina - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Los Libertadores)/ Schedule
- LAMPA BATUCO - Lampa (Quinquila) - Term. La Paz (por Panamericana)Lampa (Quinquila) - Term. La Paz (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- BUSES COLINA - Colina - Term. La Paz (por Los Libertadores)Colina - Term. La Paz (por Los Libertadores)/ Schedule
- MB-74 - Pirque (El Principal) - (M) Bellavista de La FloridaPirque (El Principal) - (M) Bellavista de La Florida/ Schedule
- FLOTA TALAGANTE - El Monte / Talagante - (M) Del Sol - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)El Monte / Talagante - (M) Del Sol - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)/ Schedule
- ATEVIL - MarÃa Pinto / Bollenar - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)MarÃa Pinto / Bollenar - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- TRAPESAN - Peñaflor - Term. San Borja (por Autop. del Sol)Peñaflor - Term. San Borja (por Autop. del Sol)/ Schedule
- BUSES COLINA - Colina (Lo Seco / Lo Pinto) - Term. La Paz (por Panamericana)Colina (Lo Seco / Lo Pinto) - Term. La Paz (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- ATEVIL - Curacavà - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)Curacavà - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- BUIN MAIPO - Buin (Los Magnolios) - Term. San Borja (por Velásquez)Buin (Los Magnolios) - Term. San Borja (por Velásquez)/ Schedule
- RUTA BUS 78 - Melipilla (Barros) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)Melipilla (Barros) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)/ Schedule