Bus - BX21

BX21

Westchester Sq - Mott Haven

MTA New York City Transit

BX21 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The BX21 bus (Direction: West Farms) has 24 stops departing from Lincoln Av/E 137 St and ending in E Tremont Av/E 177 St.

BX21 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 5:52 PM and ends at 5:52 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the BX21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: West Farms

Lincoln Av/E 137 St 175 Lincoln Avenue, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/E 140 St 2612 3 Ave, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/E 144 St 2692 3 Ave, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/E 149 St 2825 3 Ave, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/Westchester Av 2886 3rd Avenue, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/E 152 St 2940 3 Ave, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/E 153 St 2980 3 Ave, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/E 157 St 3060 3 Ave, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/E 158 St 3100 3rd Avenue, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/E 161 St 3196 3 Ave, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/E 163 St 3250 3 Ave, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Boston Rd/E 165 St 1038 Boston Rd, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Boston Rd/E 166 St 1110 Boston Rd, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Boston Rd/Home St 1175 Boston Road, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Boston Rd/E 168 St 1214 Boston Rd, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Boston Rd/E 169 St 1306 Boston Rd, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Boston Rd/Union Av 1368 Boston Rd, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Boston Rd/Prospect Av 1440 Boston Rd, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Boston Rd/Louis Nine Bl 1500 Boston Road, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Boston Rd/Seabury Pl 1610 Boston Rd, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Boston Rd/Southern Bl 1698 Boston Rd, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Boston Rd/Vyse Av View full schedule Go to station
Boston Rd/E Tremont Av 1939 W Farms Rd, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
E Tremont Av/E 177 St 1087 E Tremont Ave, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station

BX21 FAQ

What time does the BX21 bus start operating?

BX21 bus starts operating at 5:52 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the BX21 bus stop working?

BX21 bus stops operating at 5:52 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the BX21 bus arrive?

When does the Westchester Sq - Mott Haven Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Westchester Sq - Mott Haven Bus that is closest to your location.

List of BX21 bus Stops

Lincoln Av/E 137 St • 3 Av/E 140 St • 3 Av/E 144 St • 3 Av/E 149 St • 3 Av/Westchester Av • 3 Av/E 152 St • 3 Av/E 153 St • 3 Av/E 157 St • 3 Av/E 158 St • 3 Av/E 161 St • 3 Av/E 163 St • Boston Rd/E 165 St • Boston Rd/E 166 St • Boston Rd/Home St • Boston Rd/E 168 St • Boston Rd/E 169 St • Boston Rd/Union Av • Boston Rd/Prospect Av • Boston Rd/Louis Nine Bl • Boston Rd/Seabury Pl • Boston Rd/Southern Bl • Boston Rd/Vyse Av • Boston Rd/E Tremont Av • E Tremont Av/E 177 St

List of BX21 bus Streets

175 Lincoln Avenue • 2612 3 Ave • 2692 3 Ave • 2825 3 Ave • 2886 3rd Avenue • 2940 3 Ave • 2980 3 Ave • 3060 3 Ave • 3100 3rd Avenue • 3196 3 Ave • 3250 3 Ave • 1038 Boston Rd • 1110 Boston Rd • 1175 Boston Road • 1214 Boston Rd • 1306 Boston Rd • 1368 Boston Rd • 1440 Boston Rd • 1500 Boston Road • 1610 Boston Rd • 1698 Boston Rd • 1939 W Farms Rd • 1087 E Tremont Ave

BX21 bus Schedule

BX21 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:52 PM

Sunday Not Operational
Monday 5:52 PM
Tuesday 5:52 PM
Wednesday 5:52 PM
Thursday 5:52 PM
Friday 5:52 PM
Saturday 10:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the BX21 bus route is Lincoln Av/E 137 St and the last stop is E Tremont Av/E 177 St. BX21 (Direction: West Farms) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: BX21 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest BX21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the BX21 bus to take on your trip.

BX21 near me

BX21 FAQ

What time does the BX21 bus start operating?

BX21 bus starts operating at 5:52 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the BX21 bus stop working?

BX21 bus stops operating at 5:52 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the BX21 bus arrive?

When does the Westchester Sq - Mott Haven Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Westchester Sq - Mott Haven Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More