COBREXPRESS Line
(M) Vespucio Norte
Bus Rural
Bus Rural COBREXPRESS micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The COBREXPRESS micro ((M) Vespucio Norte) has 22 stops departing from Cementerio and ending at Eim Vespucio Norte.
Choose any of the COBREXPRESS micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (M) Vespucio Norte (22 stops)
Cementerio
Daniel Moya, 23
José Manuel Aguilar, 335-375
Barros Arana, 69
Arturo Prat, 701-721
Arturo Prat, 0361
Arturo Prat, 621-671
Callejón Vecinal Uno, 681
Arturo Prat
Camino A Til Til
Camino A Til Til
Camino Chicauma
Plazuela De Polpaico, 12
Plazuela De Polpaico
Plazuela De Polpaico
Plazuela De Polpaico
Plazuela De Polpaico
Camino A Polpaico, 219
Ruta 5, 1414
Panamericana Norte, 372
Panamericana Norte, 140
Eim Vespucio Norte
COBREXPRESS FAQ
What time does the COBREXPRESS micro start operating?
Services on the COBREXPRESS micro start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the COBREXPRESS micro stop working?
Services on the COBREXPRESS micro stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the COBREXPRESS micro arrive?
When does the (M) Vespucio Norte Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the (M) Vespucio Norte Micro line that is closest to your location.
Does the Bus Rural COBREXPRESS micro line run on Navy Day?
The COBREXPRESS micro's operating hours on Navy Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a COBREXPRESS micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest COBREXPRESS micro stop.
COBREXPRESS micro Schedule
COBREXPRESS micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Sat | 07:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Bus Rural micro Service Alerts
See all updates on COBREXPRESS (from Cementerio), including real-time status info, micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of COBREXPRESS ((M) Vespucio Norte) and track the micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Rural info now.
COBREXPRESS line micro fare
Bus Rural COBREXPRESS ((M) Vespucio Norte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Rural tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bus Rural’s official website.
COBREXPRESS (Bus Rural)
The first stop of the COBREXPRESS micro route is Cementerio and the last stop is Eim Vespucio Norte. COBREXPRESS ((M) Vespucio Norte) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: COBREXPRESS has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Rural suggested routes, real-time micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest COBREXPRESS micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and micro schedule for the COBREXPRESS micro to take on your trip.
Line COBREXPRESS Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line COBREXPRESS ((M) Vespucio Norte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line COBREXPRESS micro tracker or a live Bus Rural micro tracker app and never miss your micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Rural or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Micro or Funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Rural and any micro, including line COBREXPRESS, in Santiago
COBREXPRESS - Alternative Directions
Bus Rural Lines in Santiago
- MB-81 - Buin - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Alto Jahuel)Buin - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Alto Jahuel)/ Schedule
- BUSES PEÑAFLOR - Peñaflor-Puente Alto (Via Cam. Calera De Tango)Peñaflor-Puente Alto (Via Cam. Calera De Tango)/ Schedule
- FLOTA TALAGANTE - El Monte / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)El Monte / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)/ Schedule
- BUSES COLINA - Colina (Gral. San Martín) - Term. La Paz (por Los Libertadores)Colina (Gral. San Martín) - Term. La Paz (por Los Libertadores)/ Schedule
- BUIN MAIPO - Buin (Los Magnolios) - (M) Lo Ovalle (por Panamericana)Buin (Los Magnolios) - (M) Lo Ovalle (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- ISLAVAL - Isla De Maipo - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)Isla De Maipo - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)/ Schedule
- FLOTA TALAGANTE - El Monte - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)El Monte - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)/ Schedule
- BUSES PEÑAFLOR - Peñaflor (Bilbao)-San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)Peñaflor (Bilbao)-San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)/ Schedule
- BUSES PEÑAFLOR - Calera De Tango - San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)Calera De Tango - San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)/ Schedule
- BUSES PAINE - Paine (La Paloma) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Paine (La Paloma) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- FLOTA TALAGANTE - Isla de Maipo / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Cam. a Lonquén)Isla de Maipo / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Cam. a Lonquén)/ Schedule
- RUTA VÍA CURACAVÍ - Casablanca / Curacaví - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)Casablanca / Curacaví - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- TRANSBER - Calera De Tango (Barrancon-Ochagavia)-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)Calera De Tango (Barrancon-Ochagavia)-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)/ Schedule
- ATEVIL - Maria Pinto / Bollenar - (M) Pajaritos (por Ruta 68)Maria Pinto / Bollenar - (M) Pajaritos (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- BUSES PEÑAFLOR - Melipilla (Bollenar)-San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)Melipilla (Bollenar)-San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)/ Schedule
- COBREXPRESS - Colina - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)Colina - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- DAMIR - Colina - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Colina - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- ROYAL BUS - Lampa - Term. San Borja (por Lo Echevers)Lampa - Term. San Borja (por Lo Echevers)/ Schedule
- TRAPESAN - Padre Hurtado (San Ignacio) - Term. San Borja (por Cam. a Melipilla)Padre Hurtado (San Ignacio) - Term. San Borja (por Cam. a Melipilla)/ Schedule
- TRANSCENTRO - Peñaflor - Santiago Centro (por Cam. a Melipilla)Peñaflor - Santiago Centro (por Cam. a Melipilla)/ Schedule