C-21H Line
Terminal Cehab ↔ Imbetiba
SIT - Macaé
SIT - Macaé C-21H bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C-21H bus (Terminal Cehab ↔ Imbetiba) is a circular line with 11 stops departing from Terminal Central (Sit Macaé).
Choose any of the C-21H bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Cehab ↔ Imbetiba (11 stops)
Terminal Central (Sit Macaé)
Rua Jandira Perlingeiro Próximo Ao 1434
Rua Jandira Perlingeiro Próximo Ao 16
Rua José De Aguiar Franco Próximo Ao 180
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto Próximo Ao 1925
Rua Abílio Moreira De Miranda Próximo Ao 134
Avenida Elias Agostinho, 2-158
Rua Doutor Bueno Próximo Ao 335
Rua Doutor João Cupertinio Próximo Ao 311
Terminal Central (Sit Macaé)
C-21H FAQ
What time does the C-21H bus start operating?
Services on the C-21H bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C-21H bus stop working?
Services on the C-21H bus stop at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C-21H bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Cehab ↔ Imbetiba Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Cehab ↔ Imbetiba Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C-21H bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C-21H bus stop.
C-21H bus Schedule
C-21H bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:45 - 19:45 | 30 - 50 |
Tue | 05:45 - 19:45 | 30 - 50 |
Wed | 05:45 - 19:45 | 30 - 50 |
Thu | 05:45 - 19:45 | 30 - 50 |
Fri | 05:45 - 19:45 | 30 - 50 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SIT - Macaé bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C-21H (from Terminal Central (Sit Macaé)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C-21H (Terminal Cehab ↔ Imbetiba) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SIT - Macaé info now.
C-21H line bus fare
SIT - Macaé C-21H (Terminal Cehab ↔ Imbetiba) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SIT - Macaé tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SIT - Macaé’s official website.
C-21H (SIT - Macaé)
The first stop of the C-21H bus route is Terminal Central (Sit Macaé) and the last stop is Terminal Central (Sit Macaé). C-21H (Terminal Cehab ↔ Imbetiba) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C-21H has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SIT - Macaé suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macae, and helps to find the closest C-21H bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C-21H bus to take on your trip.
Line C-21H Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C-21H (Terminal Cehab ↔ Imbetiba) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C-21H bus tracker or a live SIT - Macaé bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SIT - Macaé or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Macae. The trip planner shows updated data for SIT - Macaé and any bus, including line C-21H, in Macae
SIT - Macaé Lines in Macae
- S-23 - Terminal Central - Bicuda PequenaTerminal Central - Bicuda Pequena/ Schedule
- A-12B - Terminal Cehab - Terminal CentralTerminal Cehab - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- T-31 - Terminal Central - Mirante da Lagoa (via Costa do Sol)Terminal Central - Mirante da Lagoa (via Costa do Sol)/ Schedule
- T-111U - UPA Lagomar - Terminal CentralUPA Lagomar - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- S-33 - Terminal Central - Serra da CruzTerminal Central - Serra da Cruz/ Schedule
- A-91B - Malvinas - Bairro da GlóriaMalvinas - Bairro da Glória/ Schedule
- A-83 - Terminal Parque de Tubos - Mirante da LagoaTerminal Parque de Tubos - Mirante da Lagoa/ Schedule
- A-53 - Terminal Central - PiracemaTerminal Central - Piracema/ Schedule
- A-21 - Terminal Central - Vila Moreira (via Linha Vermelha)Terminal Central - Vila Moreira (via Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- T-12H - Terminal Cehab - Novo Hospital (via Presidente Tancredo Neves - Rua 62)Terminal Cehab - Novo Hospital (via Presidente Tancredo Neves - Rua 62)/ Schedule
- T-61 - Terminal Central - Cavaleiros (via Firmas)Terminal Central - Cavaleiros (via Firmas)/ Schedule
- T-11R - Terminal Lagomar - Terminal Parque de Tubos (via Viaduto / Rápido)Terminal Lagomar - Terminal Parque de Tubos (via Viaduto / Rápido)/ Schedule
- S-12 - Terminal Cehab - SapucaiaTerminal Cehab - Sapucaia/ Schedule
- A-22B - Terminal Central - Bosque AzulTerminal Central - Bosque Azul/ Schedule
- A-73 - Engenho da Praia - Terminal CentralEngenho da Praia - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- T-41 - Terminal Cehab - Cavaleiros (via Linha Vermelha)Terminal Cehab - Cavaleiros (via Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- T-11 - Terminal Parque de Tubos - Lagomar - (via Viaduto / Terminal Central)Terminal Parque de Tubos - Lagomar - (via Viaduto / Terminal Central)/ Schedule
- S-12A - Terminal Cehab - AterradoTerminal Cehab - Aterrado/ Schedule
- A-41 - Terminal Central - Nova MacaéTerminal Central - Nova Macaé/ Schedule
- T-22 - Terminal Central - Ajuda de CimaTerminal Central - Ajuda de Cima/ Schedule