D3 Line
EstaciĂłn Renfe - PolĂgono Henares (Demanda)
Transportes Urbanos de Guadalajara
Transportes Urbanos de Guadalajara D3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D3 bus (PolĂgono Henares - Renfe) has 8 stops departing from Nunneaton / Parma (Antes) and ending at Recinto Renfe.
Choose any of the D3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: PolĂgono Henares - Renfe (8 stops)
Nunneaton / Parma (Antes)
Nunneaton / Francisco Pizarro (Antes)
Francisco Pizarro / Hotel (Junto)
Cristóbal Colón / Francisco Pizarro (Después)
Ctra. Marchamalo, 29 / Viveros (Frente)
Ctra. Marchamalo / Ctra. Fontanar (Antes)
Francisco Aritio / Paseo De La EstaciĂłn (Antes)
Recinto Renfe
D3 FAQ
What time does the D3 bus start operating?
Services on the D3 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the D3 bus stop working?
Services on the D3 bus stop at 13:05 on Saturday.
What time does the D3 bus arrive?
When does the EstaciĂłn Renfe - PolĂgono Henares (Demanda) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the EstaciĂłn Renfe - PolĂgono Henares (Demanda) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the D3 (PolĂgono Henares - Renfe) bus fare?
The EstaciĂłn Renfe - PolĂgono Henares (Demanda) (PolĂgono Henares - Renfe) bus fare is about €1.05.
Is there a D3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D3 bus stop.
D3 bus Schedule
D3 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 17:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:35 - 17:05 | 30 - 120 |
Tue | 05:35 - 17:05 | 30 - 120 |
Wed | 05:35 - 17:05 | 30 - 120 |
Thu | 05:35 - 17:05 | 30 - 120 |
Fri | 05:35 - 17:05 | 30 - 120 |
Sat | 05:35 - 13:05 | 30 - 300 |
Transportes Urbanos de Guadalajara bus Service Alerts
See all updates on D3 (from Nunneaton / Parma (Antes)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D3 (PolĂgono Henares - Renfe) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Urbanos de Guadalajara info now.
D3 line bus fare
Transportes Urbanos de Guadalajara D3 (PolĂgono Henares - Renfe) ride fare is about €1.05. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Urbanos de Guadalajara’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transportes Urbanos de Guadalajara’s official website.
D3 (Transportes Urbanos de Guadalajara)
The first stop of the D3 bus route is Nunneaton / Parma (Antes) and the last stop is Recinto Renfe. D3 (PolĂgono Henares - Renfe) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: D3 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Urbanos de Guadalajara suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest D3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D3 bus to take on your trip.
Line D3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line D3 (PolĂgono Henares - Renfe) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D3 bus tracker or a live Transportes Urbanos de Guadalajara bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Urbanos de Guadalajara or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Urbanos de Guadalajara and any bus, including line D3, in Madrid
D3 - Alternative Directions
Transportes Urbanos de Guadalajara Lines in Madrid
- BB - Centro (Pza. Santo Domingo) - Iriépal - Taracena (Búho)
- R2 - Renfe - Plaza de Santo Domingo (Refuerzo)/ Schedule
- L8 - Est. Autobuses - El ClavĂn/ Schedule
- BA - Centro (Pza. Santo Domingo) - El ClavĂn (BĂşho)
- D1 - Est. Autobuses - Valdenoches (Demanda)/ Schedule
- L3 - Hospital - Las Lomas/ Schedule
- C2 - Circular Renfe - Hospital - Renfe/ Schedule
- D2 - Est. Autobuses - Usanos (Demanda)/ Schedule
- R1 - Renfe - Universidad (Refuerzo)/ Schedule
- BC - Centro (Pza. Santo Domingo) - Los Manantiales (BĂşho)/ Schedule
- L5 - Los Manantiales - Los Valles - Los Manantiales/ Schedule
- L7 - Est. Autobuses - Iriépal - Taracena/ Schedule
- L6 - Estación Renfe - Glorieta Las Cañas/ Schedule
- C1 - Circular Renfe - Hospital - Renfe/ Schedule
- L4 - Hospital - Los Manantiales/ Schedule