G Line
Gardolo Gardolo Di Mezzo E Spini
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano)
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) G bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The G bus (Gard.D.Mezzo Dos D.La Luna) has 7 stops departing from Gardolo P.Le Neufahrn Sud and ending at Gard.D.Mezzo Dos D.La Luna.
Choose any of the G bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gard.D.Mezzo Dos D.La Luna (7 stops)
Gardolo P.Le Neufahrn Sud
Gardolo Piazza
Gardolo S.Anna
Gardolo S.Anna Carpenedi
Gardolo Castel Di Gardolo
Gard.D.Mezzo Maso Garbini
Gard.D.Mezzo Dos D.La Luna
G FAQ
What time does the G bus start operating?
Services on the G bus start at 06:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the G bus stop working?
Services on the G bus stop at 18:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the G bus arrive?
When does the Gardolo Gardolo Di Mezzo E Spini Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gardolo Gardolo Di Mezzo E Spini Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a G bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest G bus stop.
G bus Schedule
G bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:41 - 18:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:41 - 18:18 | 42 - 199 |
Tue | 06:41 - 18:18 | 42 - 199 |
Wed | 06:41 - 18:18 | 42 - 199 |
Thu | 06:41 - 18:18 | 42 - 199 |
Fri | 06:41 - 18:18 | 42 - 199 |
Sat | 06:41 - 18:18 | 42 - 199 |
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on G (from Gardolo P.Le Neufahrn Sud), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of G (Gard.D.Mezzo Dos D.La Luna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) info now.
G line bus fare
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) G (Gard.D.Mezzo Dos D.La Luna) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Trentino Trasporti (Urbano)’s official website.
G (Trentino Trasporti (Urbano))
The first stop of the G bus route is Gardolo P.Le Neufahrn Sud and the last stop is Gard.D.Mezzo Dos D.La Luna. G (Gard.D.Mezzo Dos D.La Luna) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: G has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trento, and helps to find the closest G bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the G bus to take on your trip.
Line G Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line G (Gard.D.Mezzo Dos D.La Luna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line G bus tracker or a live Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) or a trip planner for Bus, Train, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Trento. The trip planner shows updated data for Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) and any bus, including line G, in Trento
G - Alternative Directions
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) Lines in Trento
- 10 - P.Dante Martignano Cognola / Montevaccino/ Schedule
- L1 - 01 Lavis Pressano Nave S.Felice Sorni/ Schedule
- 4 - Villa Lag. Brione Staz. Isera Lenzima/ Schedule
- 15 - Piazza Dante Interporto Spini Di Gardolo/ Schedule
- 8 - Centochiavi Piazza Dante Mattarello/ Schedule
- 14 - P.Dante Via Sanseverino Belvedere Ravina/ Schedule
- 3 - 03 Peders. Brione Stazione Isera (Lenzima)/ Schedule
- 4 - Gardolo Roncafort Stazione V.Deg. Mad.Bianca/ Schedule
- 17 - Piazza Dante Via Bolzano Lamar Lavis/ Schedule
- 2 - Piedic. Stazione Osp.S.Chiara Regione Piedic./ Schedule
- NP - Navetta Parcheggi: Staz. M.Baldo Regione/ Schedule
- 7 - Canova Melta Piazza Dante Gocciadoro/ Schedule
- A - P.Dante Ospedale Fersina Clarina P.Dante/ Schedule
- 12 - P.Dante Via Ghiaie Ravina Romagnano/ Schedule
- 5 - Ospedale Stazione Isera Villa Lagar./ Schedule
- 11 - Piazza Dante Via Brennero Gardolo Spini/ Schedule
- B - Ossario Osp. S.Giorgio Osp. Ossario/ Schedule
- 6 - Costa Corso Rosmini S.Giorgio/Ospedale/ Schedule
- L2 - 02 Lavis Pressano Masi Sp.131 Sorni/ Schedule
- A - Brione Cesari Ospedale Podesta' Brione/ Schedule