H Line
Aluche - Campus de Somosaguas
EMT
EMT H bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The H bus (Aluche) has 8 stops departing from Somosaguas and ending at Aluche.
Choose any of the H bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aluche (8 stops)
Somosaguas
Políticas Y Sociología
Húmera - Pueblo
Colonia Jardín
Sebastián Álvaro
Avenida De Los Poblados - Empalme
Avenida De Los Poblados - Aluche
Aluche
H FAQ
What time does the H bus start operating?
Services on the H bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the H bus stop working?
Services on the H bus stop at 22:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the H bus arrive?
When does the Aluche - Campus de Somosaguas Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aluche - Campus de Somosaguas Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the H (Aluche) bus fare?
The Aluche - Campus de Somosaguas (Aluche) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a H bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest H bus stop.
H bus Schedule
H bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:45 - 22:15 | 8 - 11 |
Tue | 07:45 - 22:15 | 8 - 11 |
Wed | 07:45 - 22:15 | 8 - 11 |
Thu | 07:45 - 22:15 | 8 - 11 |
Fri | 07:45 - 22:15 | 1 - 10 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on H (from Somosaguas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of H (Aluche) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
H line bus fare
EMT H (Aluche) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
H (EMT)
The first stop of the H bus route is Somosaguas and the last stop is Aluche. H (Aluche) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: H has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest H bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the H bus to take on your trip.
Line H Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line H (Aluche) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line H bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line H, in Madrid
H - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 163 - Estacion de Aravaca - el Plantio/ Schedule
- T61 - Estacion de Cercanias de Fuencarral - las Tablas/ Schedule
- 123 - Plaza de Legazpi - Butarque/ Schedule
- 119 - Atocha - Barrio de Goya/ Schedule
- 001 - Estacion de Atocha - Moncloa/ Schedule
- T23 - Puerta de Arganda - Poligono Industrial de Vicalvaro/ Schedule
- 72 - Diego de Leon - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- 28 - Puerta de Alcala - Barrio de Canillejas/ Schedule
- 12 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - Paseo Marques de Zafra/ Schedule
- 76 - Plaza Beata Maria Ana de Jesus - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 159 - Alsacia - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- 118 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- 19 - Plaza de Cataluña - Plaza de Legazpi/ Schedule
- 11 - Marques de Viana - Barrio Blanco/ Schedule
- 22 - Plaza de Legazpi - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 134 - Plaza de Castilla|vaguada - Montecarmelo/ Schedule
- N19 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- 138 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- 47 - Atocha - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 137 - Ciudad Puerta de Hierro - Fuencarral/ Schedule