H Line
Dei Capasso
ATAC
ATAC H Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The H bus (Dei Capasso) has 31 stops departing from Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs) [E] and ending at Dei Capasso.
Choose any of the H bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dei Capasso (31 stops)
Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs) [E]
Repubblica (Ma)
Nazionale/Torino
Nazionale/Quattro Fontane
Nazionale/Palazzo Esposizioni
Nazionale/Quirinale
Quattro Novembre/S. Apostoli
Ara Coeli/Piazza Venezia
Teatro Marcello/Ara Coeli
Foro Olitorio
Lgt De' Cenci
Sonnino/S. Gallicano (H)
Mastai
Trastevere/Min. Pubblica Istruzione
Bernardino Da Feltre
P.za Ippolito Nievo
Trastevere/Pascarella
Gianicolense/Staz. Trastevere
Gianicolense/Dunant
Gianicolense/S. Camillo (H)
Gianicolense/Ramazzini (H)
Gianicolense/Ravizza
S. Giovanni Di Dio
Gianicolense/Colli Portuensi
Gianicolense/Casaletto
Silvestri/V.Lo Silvestri
Silvestri/Fosso Affogalasino
Biagio Pace
Serafini C.
Bravetta/Guidi
Dei Capasso
H FAQ
What time does the H bus start operating?
Services on the H bus start at 05:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the H bus stop working?
Services on the H bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H bus arrive?
When does the Dei Capasso bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dei Capasso bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the H (Dei Capasso) bus fare?
The Dei Capasso (Dei Capasso) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a H bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest H bus stop.
H Bus Schedule
H bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:08 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 00:00 | 12 - 18 |
Mon | 05:08 - 00:00 | 7 - 15 |
Tue | 05:08 - 00:00 | 7 - 15 |
Wed | 05:08 - 00:00 | 7 - 15 |
Thu | 05:08 - 00:00 | 7 - 15 |
Fri | 05:08 - 00:00 | 7 - 15 |
Sat | 05:13 - 00:00 | 12 - 18 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on H (from Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs) [E]), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of H (Dei Capasso) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
H line bus fare
ATAC H (Dei Capasso) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
H (ATAC)
The first stop of the H bus route is Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs) [E] and the last stop is Dei Capasso. H (Dei Capasso) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: H has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest H bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the H bus to take on your trip.
Line H Real Time bus Tracker
Track line H (Dei Capasso) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line H bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line H, in Rome and Lazio
H - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 118 - Circolare Ippodromo Capannelle - Appia Antica - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 016F - Dragoncello - AXA - Infernetto/ Schedule
- 341 - Fidene (FS) - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- 718 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Portuense/ Schedule
- 46 - Monte Mario (FS) - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- L60 - Arco di Travertino (MA) - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- 769 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - V.le Londra/ Schedule
- 111 - Circolare Tiburtina (MB-FS) - S.Maria del Soccorso (MB)/ Schedule
- 85 - Arco di Travertino (MA) - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- A01 - Rimessa Tor Sapienza - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- C03 - Rimessa Acilia - Via Mar Rosso/ Schedule
- 180F - Corviale - Ottaviano (MA)/ Schedule
- 773 - Trastevere (FS) - Magliana Vecchia/ Schedule
- 913 - P.za Augusto Imperatore - Monte Mario (FS)/ Schedule
- 765 - Arco di Travertino (MA) - Laurentina (MB)/ Schedule
- L20 - Palazzo Sport - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- 117 - Ospedale San Giovanni (H) - Colosseo (MB) - Monti - Largo Chigi/ Schedule
- C2 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- L30 - Tor Marancia - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule