781 Line
Magliana/Scarperia
ATAC
ATAC 781 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 781 bus (Magliana/Scarperia) has 23 stops departing from P.za Venezia and ending at Magliana/Scarperia.
Choose any of the 781 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Magliana/Scarperia (23 stops)
P.za Venezia
Teatro Marcello
Teatro Marcello/Ara Coeli
Petroselli
Bocca Della VeritÃ
Emporio
Branca
L.go Marzi
Stradivari
Rolli/Castaldi
Pascarella
Orti Di Cesare (Fl1)
P.za Della Radio
Oderisi Da Gubbio/Papa
Oderisi Da Gubbio/Grimaldi
Oderisi Da Gubbio/Meucci
Magliana/S. Passera
Magliana/Grottoni
Magliana/Caprese
Magliana/Villa Bonelli
Magliana/Impruneta (Fl1)
Magliana/Scarperia
Magliana/Scarperia
781 FAQ
What time does the 781 bus start operating?
Services on the 781 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 781 bus stop working?
Services on the 781 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 781 bus arrive?
When does the Magliana/Scarperia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Magliana/Scarperia bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 781 (Magliana/Scarperia) bus fare?
The Magliana/Scarperia (Magliana/Scarperia) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 781 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 781 bus stop.
781 Bus Schedule
781 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 00:00 | 20 - 27 |
Mon | 05:30 - 00:00 | 10 - 14 |
Tue | 05:30 - 00:00 | 10 - 14 |
Wed | 05:30 - 00:00 | 10 - 14 |
Thu | 05:30 - 00:00 | 10 - 14 |
Fri | 05:30 - 00:00 | 10 - 14 |
Sat | 05:30 - 00:00 | 12 - 15 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 781 (from P.za Venezia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 781 (Magliana/Scarperia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
781 line bus fare
ATAC 781 (Magliana/Scarperia) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
781 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 781 bus route is P.za Venezia and the last stop is Magliana/Scarperia. 781 (Magliana/Scarperia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 781 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 781 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 781 bus to take on your trip.
Line 781 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 781 (Magliana/Scarperia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 781 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 781, in Rome and Lazio
781 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 341 - Fidene (FS) - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- 412 - Tuscolana (FS) - Q.re Prenestino/ Schedule
- 718 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Portuense/ Schedule
- N543 - La Rustica - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 706 - EUR Fermi (MB) - Spinaceto - Tor De' Cenci/ Schedule
- L70 - P.za Venezia - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- 170 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - EUR Agricoltura/ Schedule
- N46 - Monte Mario (FS-FL3) - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- C5 - P.za delle Camelie - Montebello (RV)/ Schedule
- 435 - Porta di Roma - Jonio (MB)/ Schedule
- 85 - Arco di Travertino (MA) - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 669 - Circolare SX San Leonardo Murialdo - Montagnola - Garbatella - San Paolo/ Schedule
- 319 - Circolare Q.re Collatino - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- 766 - Trastevere (FS) - Millevoi/ Schedule
- N8 - Bravetta - Trastevere - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- C30 - Via Mar Rosso - Rimessa Acilia/ Schedule
- 791 - Pala Lottomatica - San Camillo (H) - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 40 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Castel Sant'Angelo/ Schedule
- 07 - C.Colombo (RL) - Campo Ascolano - Villaggio Tognazzi/ Schedule
- N200 - Prima Porta - P.za Mancini/ Schedule