Train - HARLEM

HARLEM

HARLEM train Route Schedule and Stops

The HARLEM train (Direction: Northbound) has 7 stations departing from Wassaic and ending in Southeast.

HARLEM train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:09 AM and ends at 11:21 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the HARLEM train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Northbound

Tenmile River 94 Sinpatch Road, Amenia View full schedule Go to station
Dover Plains Railroad Avenue, Dover Plains View full schedule Go to station
Harlem Valley - Wingdale 178 Wheeler Road, Dover View full schedule Go to station
Pawling 1 Memorial Avenue, Pawling View full schedule Go to station
Patterson 1 Front Street, Patterson View full schedule Go to station

HARLEM FAQ

What time does the HARLEM train start operating?

HARLEM train starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the HARLEM train stop working?

HARLEM train stops operating at 11:21 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the HARLEM train arrive?

When does the Harlem Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Harlem Train that is closest to your location.

List of HARLEM train Stops

Wassaic • Tenmile River • Dover Plains • Harlem Valley - Wingdale • Pawling • Patterson • Southeast

List of HARLEM train Streets

94 Sinpatch Road • Railroad Avenue • 178 Wheeler Road • 1 Memorial Avenue • 1 Front Street

HARLEM train Schedule

HARLEM train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:09 AM - 11:21 PM

Sunday 12:09 AM - 11:59 PM
Monday 12:09 AM - 11:21 PM
Tuesday 12:09 AM - 11:21 PM
Wednesday 12:09 AM - 11:21 PM
Thursday 12:09 AM - 11:21 PM
Friday 12:09 AM - 11:21 PM
Saturday 12:09 AM - 11:59 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the HARLEM train route is Wassaic and the last stop is Southeast. HARLEM (Direction: Northbound) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: HARLEM has 7 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro-North Railroad suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest HARLEM train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the HARLEM train to take on your trip.

HARLEM near me

Alternative Directions

Metro-North Railroad in New York City

New Haven Hudson Waterbury New Canaan Danbury

HARLEM FAQ

What time does the HARLEM train start operating?

HARLEM train starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the HARLEM train stop working?

HARLEM train stops operating at 11:21 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the HARLEM train arrive?

When does the Harlem Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Harlem Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More