HR72 Line
地利根德閣 Tregunter - 金鐘 Admiralty
Resident Bus
Resident Bus HR72 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The HR72 bus (金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)) is a circular line with 3 stops departing from 地利根德閣 Tregunter.
Choose any of the HR72 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular) (3 stops)
地利根德閣 Tregunter
德立街遠東金融中心 Drake Street Far East Finance Centre
地利根德閣 Tregunter
HR72 FAQ
What time does the HR72 bus start operating?
Services on the HR72 bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the HR72 bus stop working?
Services on the HR72 bus stop at 20:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the HR72 bus arrive?
When does the 地利根德閣 Tregunter - 金鐘 Admiralty Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 地利根德閣 Tregunter - 金鐘 Admiralty Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Resident Bus HR72 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The HR72 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a HR72 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest HR72 bus stop.
HR72 bus Schedule
HR72 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 20:20 | 30 |
Mon | 07:30 - 20:20 | 30 |
Tue | 07:30 - 20:20 | 30 |
Wed | 07:30 - 20:20 | 30 |
Thu | 07:30 - 20:20 | 30 |
Fri | 07:30 - 20:20 | 30 |
Sat | 07:30 - 20:20 | 30 |
Resident Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on HR72 (from 地利根德閣 Tregunter), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of HR72 (金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 居民巴士 Residents' Bus info now.
HR72 line bus fare
Resident Bus HR72 (金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Resident Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 居民巴士 Residents' Bus’s official website.
HR72 (Resident Bus)
The first stop of the HR72 bus route is 地利根德閣 Tregunter and the last stop is 地利根德閣 Tregunter. HR72 (金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: HR72 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Resident Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest HR72 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the HR72 bus to take on your trip.
Line HR72 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line HR72 (金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line HR72 bus tracker or a live Resident Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Resident Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Resident Bus and any bus, including line HR72, in Hong Kong
Resident Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- NR829 - 帝堡城 Castello - 新城市廣場 New Town Plaza帝堡城 Castello - 新城市廣場 New Town Plaza/ Schedule
- NR820 - 沙田花園 Sha Tin Heights - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station沙田花園 Sha Tin Heights - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- HR84 - 雲嶺山莊 Cloudlands - 中環 Central雲嶺山莊 Cloudlands - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR414 - 嘉翠園 Greenknoll Court - 葵涌廣場(循環線) Kwai Chung Plaza (Circular)嘉翠園 Greenknoll Court - 葵涌廣場(循環線) Kwai Chung Plaza (Circular)/ Schedule
- HR87 - 南灣 Larvotto - 黃竹坑站 Wong Chuk Hang Station / 中環 Central / 香港仔 Aberdeen / 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay南灣 Larvotto - 黃竹坑站 Wong Chuk Hang Station / 中環 Central / 香港仔 Aberdeen / 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- HR70 - 竹林苑 Bamboo Grove - 中環 Central竹林苑 Bamboo Grove - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- HR91 - 影灣園 The Repulse Bay - 海洋公園站 Ocean Park Station影灣園 The Repulse Bay - 海洋公園站 Ocean Park Station/ Schedule
- NR412 - 曉峰園 Mount Haven - 青衣站(循環線) Tsing Yi Station (Circular)曉峰園 Mount Haven - 青衣站(循環線) Tsing Yi Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- HR67 - 曉峰閣 Hillsborough Court - 中環 Central曉峰閣 Hillsborough Court - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- HR60 - 淺水灣道37號 37 Repulse Bay Road - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay淺水灣道37號 37 Repulse Bay Road - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- NR813 - 沙田碧濤花園(第3期) Pictorial Garden Phase 3, Sha Tin - 九龍塘站(循環線) Kowloon Tong Station (Circular)沙田碧濤花園(第3期) Pictorial Garden Phase 3, Sha Tin - 九龍塘站(循環線) Kowloon Tong Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- HR57 - 紅山半島 Red Hill Peninsula - 赤柱 Stanley紅山半島 Red Hill Peninsula - 赤柱 Stanley/ Schedule
- NR04 - 映灣園 Caribbean Coast - 東涌站(循環線) Tung Chung Station (Circular)映灣園 Caribbean Coast - 東涌站(循環線) Tung Chung Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- HR64 - 帝豪閣 Imperial Court - 金鐘 Admiralty帝豪閣 Imperial Court - 金鐘 Admiralty/ Schedule
- NR972 - 譽88 RESIDENCE 88-形點 II YOHO MALL II譽88 RESIDENCE 88-形點 II YOHO MALL II/ Schedule
- HR48 - 影灣園 The Repulse Bay - 中環 Central影灣園 The Repulse Bay - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR823 - 聽濤雅苑 Vista Paradiso - 鑽石山站(循環線) Diamond Hill Station (Circular)聽濤雅苑 Vista Paradiso - 鑽石山站(循環線) Diamond Hill Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- NR835 - 嘉華星濤灣 La Costa - 大學站(循環線) University Station (Circular)嘉華星濤灣 La Costa - 大學站(循環線) University Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- NR968 - 四季名園 Seasons Monarch - 大欖轉車站 Tai Lam Interchange四季名園 Seasons Monarch - 大欖轉車站 Tai Lam Interchange/ Schedule
- NR411 - 曉峰居 Greenwood Villas - 美孚(循環線) Mei Foo (Circular)曉峰居 Greenwood Villas - 美孚(循環線) Mei Foo (Circular)/ Schedule