L18 Line
Lihula
GoBus AS
GoBus AS L18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L18 bus (Lihula) is a circular line with 25 stops departing from Lihula.
Choose any of the L18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lihula (25 stops)
Lihula
Tööstuse
Jõe
Nurme
Tuudi
Meelva Teerist
Meelva
Matsalu
Keemu
Matsalu
Meelva
Metsküla
Metsküla Kool
Saastna
Metsküla Kool
Metsküla
Meelva
Meelva Teerist
Tuudi
Nurme
Jõe
Pätiküla
Alaküla
Tööstuse
Lihula
L18 FAQ
What time does the L18 bus start operating?
Services on the L18 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L18 bus stop working?
Services on the L18 bus stop at 17:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L18 bus arrive?
When does the Lihula Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lihula Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the L18 (Lihula) bus fare?
The Lihula (Lihula) bus fare is about €1.50.
Does the GoBus AS L18 bus line run on Pentecost?
The L18 bus's operating hours on Pentecost may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a L18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L18 bus stop.
L18 bus Schedule
L18 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 17:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 17:50 | 110 |
Tue | 07:10 - 17:50 | 110 |
Wed | 07:10 - 17:50 | 110 |
Thu | 07:10 - 17:50 | 110 |
Fri | 07:10 - 17:50 | 110 |
Sat | 07:10 - 17:50 | 640 |
GoBus AS Service Alerts
See all updates on L18 (from Lihula), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L18 (Lihula) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GoBus AS info now.
L18 line bus fare
GoBus AS L18 (Lihula) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GoBus AS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or GoBus AS’s official website.
L18 (GoBus AS)
The first stop of the L18 bus route is Lihula and the last stop is Lihula. L18 (Lihula) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L18 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GoBus AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest L18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L18 bus to take on your trip.
Line L18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line L18 (Lihula) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L18 bus tracker or a live GoBus AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GoBus AS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for GoBus AS and any bus, including line L18, in Estonia
GoBus AS Lines in Estonia
- 330 - Rakvere - Rakke - Jõgeva - Tartu/ Schedule
- 4110 - Kuressaare-Leisi-Triigi sadam-Leisi-Kuressaare/ Schedule
- 5105 - Kuressaare Laimjala Liiva Orissaare Valjala Kuressaare/ Schedule
- 8A - Priipalu-Tsirguliina kool-Sooru-Priipalu/ Schedule
- 2313 - KUR-Randvere-Kärla-(Üru tellimisel)-Pidula-Kihelkonna/ Schedule
- 64 - Kanepi - Saverna - Otepää - Saverna - Kanepi/ Schedule
- 89 - Rebasmäe - Obinitsa - Orava - Ilumetsa - (Kamnitsa)/ Schedule
- 5 - Turu - Annelinn - Ihaste-Annelinn-Turu/ Schedule
- 2 - Kannuka - Tehase/ Schedule
- 30A - Saverna - Maaritsa - Prangli - Krootuse - Põlva/ Schedule
- 70B - Mikitamäe - Laossina - Värska - Mikitamäe - Räpina/ Schedule
- 29A - Põlva - Puskaru - Kanepi - Saverna - Krootuse - Põlva/ Schedule
- 25R - Elva - Palupera - Rõngu - Puka - Keeni - Valga
- 87A - Värska - Saatse - Perdaku -Saatse - Värska/ Schedule
- 14 - Rapla raudteejaam - Alu - Kodila - Ohulepa/ Schedule
- 99A - Lao - Põlva - Taevaskoja - Vastse-Kuuste - Tartu/ Schedule
- 22 - Türi bussijaam - Väätsa kool/ Schedule
- 56 - Kanepi - Saverna - Krootuse - Põlva/ Schedule
- 1 - Paemurru - Kangelaste - Paemurru/ Schedule
- 24B - Võru - Leevi - (Verioramõisa) - Veriora - Räpina/ Schedule