Bus - M100

M100

Inwood - East Harlem

MTA New York City Transit

Line status
Published on: 11/16/2018 1:15 AM
Read more

M100 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The M100 bus (Direction: E Harlm 1 Av-125 St Via Bdwy Via Amstrdm) has 57 stops departing from Broadway/W 219 St and ending in 1 Av/125 St.

M100 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:08 AM and ends at 11:32 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M100 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: E Harlm 1 Av-125 St Via Bdwy Via Amstrdm

Broadway/W 219 St 5122 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/218 St 4124 9 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/216 St 340 W 215 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
10 Av/W 214 St 4016 10th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
10 Av/W 211 St 3950 10th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
10 Av/W 207 St 147 Post Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
10 Av/W 204 St 3809 10 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
10 Av/W 202 St 3769 10 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Dyckman St/10 Av 3716 10th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Dyckman St/Nagle Av 101 Dyckman Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Dyckman St/Sherman Av 161 Dyckman Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/Riverside Dr 4740 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/Dongan Pl 4672 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/Sherman Av 4640 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/Bennett Av 4580 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 192 St 700 West 192nd Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 190 St 4431 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 189 St 4401 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 187 St 4365 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 185 St 4329 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 181 St 4257 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 178 St 4188 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 176 St 4153 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 174 St 4111 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 172 St 4069 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 170 St 4043 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 168 St 4001 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 166 St/St Nicholas Av 1121 St Nicholas Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
St Nicholas Av/W 164 St 1071 Saint Nicholas Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
St Nicholas Av/W 162 St 1045 St Nicholas Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 158 St 1970 Amsterdam Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 156 St 1920 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 152 St 1865 Amsterdam Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 150 St 1806 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 148 St 1772 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 145 St 1710 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 143 St 1664 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 140 St 1614 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 138 St 1519 Amsterdam Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 136 St 1536 Amsterdam Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 134 St 1488 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 131 St 1421 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 129 St 1368 Amsterdam Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 126 St 1356 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 125 St/Amsterdam Av 449 W 125 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 125 St/Morningside Av West 125th Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 125 St/St Nicholas Av 322 W 125 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 125 St/Fred Douglass Bl 268 W 125 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 125 St/Adam C Powell Bl 158 West 125th Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 125 St/Malcolm X Bl 78 W 125 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 125 St/5 Av 4 E 125 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 125 St/Madison Av 56 East 125th Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 125 St/Park Av 106 E 125 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 125 St/Lexington Av 160 E 125 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 125 St/3 Av 205 E 125 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 125 St/2 Av 260 East 125th Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
1 Av/125 St 1st Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station

M100 FAQ

What time does the M100 bus start operating?

M100 bus starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday.

What time does the M100 bus stop working?

M100 bus stops operating at 11:32 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the M100 bus arrive?

When does the Inwood - East Harlem Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Inwood - East Harlem Bus that is closest to your location.

List of M100 bus Stops

Broadway/W 219 St • 9 Av/218 St • 9 Av/216 St • 10 Av/W 214 St • 10 Av/W 211 St • 10 Av/W 207 St • 10 Av/W 204 St • 10 Av/W 202 St • Dyckman St/10 Av • Dyckman St/Nagle Av • Dyckman St/Sherman Av • Broadway/Riverside Dr • Broadway/Dongan Pl • Broadway/Sherman Av • Broadway/Bennett Av • Broadway/W 192 St • Broadway/W 190 St • Broadway/W 189 St • Broadway/W 187 St • Broadway/W 185 St • Broadway/W 181 St • Broadway/W 178 St • Broadway/W 176 St • Broadway/W 174 St • Broadway/W 172 St • Broadway/W 170 St • Broadway/W 168 St • W 166 St/St Nicholas Av • St Nicholas Av/W 164 St • St Nicholas Av/W 162 St • Amsterdam Av/W 158 St • Amsterdam Av/W 156 St • Amsterdam Av/W 152 St • Amsterdam Av/W 150 St • Amsterdam Av/W 148 St • Amsterdam Av/W 145 St • Amsterdam Av/W 143 St • Amsterdam Av/W 140 St • Amsterdam Av/W 138 St • Amsterdam Av/W 136 St • Amsterdam Av/W 134 St • Amsterdam Av/W 131 St • Amsterdam Av/W 129 St • Amsterdam Av/W 126 St • W 125 St/Amsterdam Av • W 125 St/Morningside Av • W 125 St/St Nicholas Av • W 125 St/Fred Douglass Bl • W 125 St/Adam C Powell Bl • W 125 St/Malcolm X Bl • E 125 St/5 Av • E 125 St/Madison Av • E 125 St/Park Av • E 125 St/Lexington Av • E 125 St/3 Av • E 125 St/2 Av • 1 Av/125 St

List of M100 bus Streets

5122 Broadway • 4124 9 Ave • 340 W 215 St • 4016 10th Avenue • 3950 10th Avenue • 147 Post Ave • 3809 10 Ave • 3769 10 Ave • 3716 10th Avenue • 101 Dyckman Street • 161 Dyckman Street • 4740 Broadway • 4672 Broadway • 4640 Broadway • 4580 Broadway • 700 West 192nd Street • 4431 Broadway • 4401 Broadway • 4365 Broadway • 4329 Broadway • 4257 Broadway • 4188 Broadway • 4153 Broadway • 4111 Broadway • 4069 Broadway • 4043 Broadway • 4001 Broadway • 1121 St Nicholas Ave • 1071 Saint Nicholas Avenue • 1045 St Nicholas Ave • 1970 Amsterdam Avenue • 1920 Amsterdam Ave • 1865 Amsterdam Avenue • 1806 Amsterdam Ave • 1772 Amsterdam Ave • 1710 Amsterdam Ave • 1664 Amsterdam Ave • 1614 Amsterdam Ave • 1519 Amsterdam Avenue • 1536 Amsterdam Avenue • 1488 Amsterdam Ave • 1421 Amsterdam Ave • 1368 Amsterdam Avenue • 1356 Amsterdam Ave • 449 W 125 St • West 125th Street • 322 W 125 St • 268 W 125 St • 158 West 125th Street • 78 W 125 St • 4 E 125 St • 56 East 125th Street • 106 E 125 St • 160 E 125 St • 205 E 125 St • 260 East 125th Street • 1st Avenue

M100 bus Schedule

M100 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:08 AM - 11:32 PM

Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:33 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:32 PM
Tuesday 12:08 AM - 11:32 PM
Wednesday 12:08 AM - 11:32 PM
Thursday 12:08 AM - 11:32 PM
Friday 12:08 AM - 11:32 PM
Saturday 12:08 AM - 11:38 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M100 bus route is Broadway/W 219 St and the last stop is 1 Av/125 St. M100 (Direction: E Harlm 1 Av-125 St Via Bdwy Via Amstrdm) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M100 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest M100 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M100 bus to take on your trip.

M100 near me

M100 FAQ

What time does the M100 bus start operating?

M100 bus starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday.

What time does the M100 bus stop working?

M100 bus stops operating at 11:32 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the M100 bus arrive?

When does the Inwood - East Harlem Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Inwood - East Harlem Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More