Skip to main content
Metro - M1B

Kirazlı - Bağcılar‎→Yenikapı

Metro İstanbul

M1B metro Schedule

M1B metro line operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
View full schedule
Line status
Published on: 01/15/2021 1:55 PM
9-10 Ocak Sokağa Çıkma Yasağı Sefer Tarife Değişikliği
Read full update

M1B metro Line Map

M1B metro Line Map

M1B metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M1B metro (Direction: Kirazlı - Bağcılar‎→Yenikapı) has 13 stations departing from Kirazlı and ending in Yenikapı.

M1B metro time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:52 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Line status
Published on: 01/15/2021 1:55 PM
9-10 Ocak Sokağa Çıkma Yasağı Sefer Tarife Değişikliği
Read full update

Choose any of the M1B metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Kirazlı - Bağcılar‎→Yenikapı (13 stops)

View PDF: M1B schedule, stops and map

M1B FAQ

  • What time does the M1B metro start operating?

    Services on the M1B metro start at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the M1B metro stop working?

    Services on the M1B metro stop at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the M1B metro arrive?

    When does the Kirazlı - Bağcılar‎→Yenikapı Metro line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kirazlı - Bağcılar‎→Yenikapı Metro line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of M1B metro Stops

Kirazlı • Bağcılar Meydan • Üçyüzlü • Menderes • Esenler • Otogar • Kocatepe • Sağmalcılar • Bayrampaşa - Maltepe • Topkapı - Ulubatlı • Emniyet - Fatih • Aksaray • Yenikapı

List of M1B metro Streets

Vatan Caddesi

M1B metro Schedule

M1B metro line operates every day. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM

Metro İstanbul Metro Service Alerts

For Metro İstanbul metro service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on metro status, bus delays, changes of metro routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Istanbul.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

M1B (Metro İstanbul)

The first stop of the M1B metro route is Kirazlı and the last stop is Yenikapı. M1B (Direction: Kirazlı - Bağcılar‎→Yenikapı) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: M1B has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.

On the go? See why over 865 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro İstanbul suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest M1B metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M1B metro to take on your trip.

M1B near me

Metro İstanbul Lines in Istanbul

Easier to get info on line M1B with the app!