Bus - M8

M8

West Village - East Village LTD

MTA New York City Transit

M8 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The M8 bus (Direction: West St Crosstown) has 21 stops departing from E 10 St/Av D and ending in West St/Christopher St.

M8 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:27 AM and ends at 11:57 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: West St Crosstown

E 10 St/Av D 147 Ave D, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 10 St/Av C 391 E 10 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 10 St/Av B 339 E 10 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 10 St/Av A 293 E 10 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 9 St/Av A East 9th Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 9 St/1 Av 347 E 9 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 9 St/2 Av 235 East 9th Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 9 St/3 Av 33 3 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 9 St/4 Av 101 E 9 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 9 St/Broadway 60 E 9 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
E 9 St/University Pl 21 E 9 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 9 St/5 Av 6 W 9 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 9 St/Av Of The Americas 69 W 9 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Christopher St/Greenwich Av 1 Christopher Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Christopher St/Waverly Pl 55 Christopher St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Christopher St/7 Av S 77 Christopher St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Christopher St/Bleecker St 95 Christopher St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Christopher St/Hudson St 504 Hudson Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Christopher St/Greenwich St 147 Christopher St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Christopher St/Washington St 171 Christopher St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
West St/Christopher St West Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station

M8 FAQ

What time does the M8 bus start operating?

M8 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the M8 bus stop working?

M8 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the M8 bus arrive?

When does the West Village - East Village LTD Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for West Village - East Village LTD Bus that is closest to your location.

List of M8 bus Stops

E 10 St/Av D • E 10 St/Av C • E 10 St/Av B • E 10 St/Av A • E 9 St/Av A • E 9 St/1 Av • E 9 St/2 Av • E 9 St/3 Av • E 9 St/4 Av • E 9 St/Broadway • E 9 St/University Pl • W 9 St/5 Av • W 9 St/Av Of The Americas • Christopher St/Greenwich Av • Christopher St/Waverly Pl • Christopher St/7 Av S • Christopher St/Bleecker St • Christopher St/Hudson St • Christopher St/Greenwich St • Christopher St/Washington St • West St/Christopher St

List of M8 bus Streets

147 Ave D • 391 E 10 St • 339 E 10 St • 293 E 10 St • East 9th Street • 347 E 9 St • 235 East 9th Street • 33 3 Ave • 101 E 9 St • 60 E 9 St • 21 E 9 St • 6 W 9 St • 69 W 9 St • 1 Christopher Street • 55 Christopher St • 77 Christopher St • 95 Christopher St • 504 Hudson Street • 147 Christopher St • 171 Christopher St • West Street

M8 bus Schedule

M8 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:27 AM - 11:57 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:57 PM
Tuesday 12:27 AM - 11:57 PM
Wednesday 12:27 AM - 11:57 PM
Thursday 12:27 AM - 11:57 PM
Friday 12:27 AM - 11:57 PM
Saturday 12:27 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M8 bus route is E 10 St/Av D and the last stop is West St/Christopher St. M8 (Direction: West St Crosstown) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M8 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest M8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M8 bus to take on your trip.

M8 near me

Alternative Directions

M8 FAQ

What time does the M8 bus start operating?

M8 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the M8 bus stop working?

M8 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the M8 bus arrive?

When does the West Village - East Village LTD Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for West Village - East Village LTD Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More