Light Rail - ML-1

Pinar de Chamartí­n - Las Tablas

Metro Ligero

ML-1 light rail Route Schedule and Stops

The ML-1 light rail (Direction: Las Tablas) has 9 stations departing from Pinar De Chamartín and ending in Las Tablas.

ML-1 light rail time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the ML-1 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Las Tablas

Pinar De Chamartín 11 Cl Cultura, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Fuente De La Mora Ml Avenida de la Fuente de la Mora, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Virgen Del Cortijio Ml Calle de Oña, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Antonio Saura Upcoming Arrivals
Álvarez De Villaamil Calle del Príncipe Carlos, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Blasco Ibáñez Ml 19 Cl Archiduque Alberto, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
María Tudor Ml Upcoming Arrivals
Palas De Rey Upcoming Arrivals
Las Tablas Upcoming Arrivals

ML-1 FAQ

What time does the ML-1 light rail start operating?

ML-1 light rail starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the ML-1 light rail stop working?

ML-1 light rail stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday.

What time does the ML-1 light rail arrive?

When does the Pinar de Chamartí­n - Las Tablas Light Rail come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Pinar de Chamartí­n - Las Tablas Light Rail that is closest to your location.

List of ML-1 light rail Stops

Pinar De Chamartín • Fuente De La Mora Ml • Virgen Del Cortijio Ml • Antonio Saura • Álvarez De Villaamil • Blasco Ibáñez Ml • María Tudor Ml • Palas De Rey • Las Tablas

List of ML-1 light rail Streets

11 Cl Cultura • Avenida de la Fuente de la Mora • Calle de Oña • Calle del Príncipe Carlos • 19 Cl Archiduque Alberto

ML-1 light rail Schedule

ML-1 light rail line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the ML-1 light rail route is Pinar De Chamartín and the last stop is Las Tablas. ML-1 (Direction: Las Tablas) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: ML-1 has 9 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro Ligero suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest ML-1 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the ML-1 light rail to take on your trip.

ML-1 near me

Alternative Directions

Metro Ligero in Madrid

ML-2 ML-3
Madrid Public Transportation

ML-1 FAQ

What time does the ML-1 light rail start operating?

ML-1 light rail starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the ML-1 light rail stop working?

ML-1 light rail stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday.

What time does the ML-1 light rail arrive?

When does the Pinar de Chamartí­n - Las Tablas Light Rail come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Pinar de Chamartí­n - Las Tablas Light Rail that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More