Metro - M-3

Villaverde Alto - Moncloa

Metro de Madrid

M-3 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-3 metro (Direction: Moncloa) has 18 stations departing from Villaverde Alto and ending in Moncloa.

M-3 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-3 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Moncloa

Villaverde Alto Calle de Domingo Párraga, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
San Cristóbal Metro Calle de Rocafort, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Villaverde Bajo Cruce Calle de Santa Petronila, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Ciudad De Los Ángeles 8 Paseo de Gigantes y Cabezudos, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
San Fermín - Orcasur Avenida de la Perla, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Hospital Doce De Octubre Metro Upcoming Arrivals
Almendrales 15 Cl Santa Cruz De Mudela, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Legazpi Plaza de Legazpi, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Delicias 63D Paseo de las Delicias, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Palos De La Frontera 31 Cl Palos De La Frontera, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Embajadores Ronda de Valencia, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Lavapiés 1 Cl Argumosa, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Sol 5 Plaza de la Puerta del Sol, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Callao Gran Vía, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Plaza De España Upcoming Arrivals
Ventura Rodríguez 21 Calle de la Princesa, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Argüelles 58 Cl Princesa, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Moncloa 89 Cl Princesa, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals

M-3 FAQ

What time does the M-3 metro start operating?

M-3 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-3 metro stop working?

M-3 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the M-3 metro arrive?

When does the Villaverde Alto - Moncloa Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Villaverde Alto - Moncloa Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-3 metro Stops

Villaverde Alto • San Cristóbal Metro • Villaverde Bajo Cruce • Ciudad De Los Ángeles • San Fermín - Orcasur • Hospital Doce De Octubre Metro • Almendrales • Legazpi • Delicias • Palos De La Frontera • Embajadores • Lavapiés • Sol • Callao • Plaza De España • Ventura Rodríguez • Argüelles • Moncloa

List of M-3 metro Streets

Calle de Domingo Párraga • Calle de Rocafort • Calle de Santa Petronila • 8 Paseo de Gigantes y Cabezudos • Avenida de la Perla • 15 Cl Santa Cruz De Mudela • Plaza de Legazpi • 63D Paseo de las Delicias • 31 Cl Palos De La Frontera • Ronda de Valencia • 1 Cl Argumosa • 5 Plaza de la Puerta del Sol • Gran Vía • 21 Calle de la Princesa • 58 Cl Princesa • 89 Cl Princesa

M-3 metro Schedule

M-3 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-3 metro route is Villaverde Alto and the last stop is Moncloa. M-3 (Direction: Moncloa) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-3 has 18 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-3 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-3 metro to take on your trip.

M-3 near me

Alternative Directions

Madrid Public Transportation

M-3 FAQ

What time does the M-3 metro start operating?

M-3 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-3 metro stop working?

M-3 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the M-3 metro arrive?

When does the Villaverde Alto - Moncloa Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Villaverde Alto - Moncloa Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More