Metro - M-5

Alameda de Osuna - Casa de Campo

Metro de Madrid

Line status: Other effect

Published on: 10/21/2018 12:15 PM
Affected lines: Metro de Madrid - M-1, M-2, M-5, M-10
Información referida a obras en la red de Metro

M-5 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-5 metro (Direction: Alameda De Osuna) has 31 stations departing from Casa De Campo and ending in Alameda De Osuna.

M-5 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-5 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Alameda De Osuna

Casa De Campo Intercambiador Casa de Campo, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Campamento 93 Cl Seseña, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Empalme 117 Cl Tembleque, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Aluche 2 Cl Ocaña, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Eugenia De Montijo 64 Cl Ocaña, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Carabanchel Glorieta del Ejército, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Vista Alegre 31 Cl Pinzon, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Oporto 2 Gl Valle De Oro, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Urgel 106 Cl General Ricardos, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Marqués De Vadillo 5 Glorieta Marqués de Vadillo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Pirámides Calle del Doctor Vallejo Najera, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Acacias 2 Paseo de la Esperanza, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Puerta De Toledo S/N Gl Puerta De Toledo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
La Latina 53 Calle Toledo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Ópera 1 Plaza de Isabel II, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Callao Gran Vía, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Chueca 4 Plaza de Chueca, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Alonso Martínez Plaza de Santa Bárbara, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Rubén Darío Paseo de Eduardo Dato, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Núñez De Balboa 20 Cl Juan Bravo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Diego De León 69 Calle de Diego de León, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
El Carmen 238 Calle de Alcalá, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Quintana 2 Calle del Lago Constanza, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Pueblo Nuevo 383 Calle de Alcalá, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Ciudad Lineal 414 Calle de Alcalá, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Suanzes 506 Calle de Alcalá, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Torre Arias 548 Cl Alcala, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Canillejas Calle de Alcalá, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
El Capricho Metro Paseo de la Vía Verde de la Gasolina, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Alameda De Osuna 31 Av Cantabria, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals

M-5 FAQ

What time does the M-5 metro start operating?

M-5 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-5 metro stop working?

M-5 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-5 metro arrive?

When does the Alameda de Osuna - Casa de Campo Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Alameda de Osuna - Casa de Campo Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-5 metro Stops

Casa De Campo • Campamento • Empalme • Aluche • Eugenia De Montijo • Carabanchel • Vista Alegre • Oporto • Urgel • Marqués De Vadillo • Pirámides • Acacias • Puerta De Toledo • La Latina • Ópera • Callao • Chueca • Alonso Martínez • Rubén Darío • Núñez De Balboa • Diego De León • Ventas • El Carmen • Quintana • Pueblo Nuevo • Ciudad Lineal • Suanzes • Torre Arias • Canillejas • El Capricho Metro • Alameda De Osuna

List of M-5 metro Streets

Intercambiador Casa de Campo • 93 Cl Seseña • 117 Cl Tembleque • 2 Cl Ocaña • 64 Cl Ocaña • Glorieta del Ejército • 31 Cl Pinzon • 2 Gl Valle De Oro • 106 Cl General Ricardos • 5 Glorieta Marqués de Vadillo • Calle del Doctor Vallejo Najera • 2 Paseo de la Esperanza • S/N Gl Puerta De Toledo • 53 Calle Toledo • 1 Plaza de Isabel II • Gran Vía • 4 Plaza de Chueca • Plaza de Santa Bárbara • Paseo de Eduardo Dato • 20 Cl Juan Bravo • 69 Calle de Diego de León • 238 Calle de Alcalá • 2 Calle del Lago Constanza • 383 Calle de Alcalá • 414 Calle de Alcalá • 506 Calle de Alcalá • 548 Cl Alcala • Calle de Alcalá • Paseo de la Vía Verde de la Gasolina • 31 Av Cantabria

M-5 metro Schedule

M-5 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-5 metro route is Casa De Campo and the last stop is Alameda De Osuna. M-5 (Direction: Alameda De Osuna) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-5 has 31 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-5 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-5 metro to take on your trip.

M-5 near me

Alternative Directions

Madrid Public Transportation

M-5 FAQ

What time does the M-5 metro start operating?

M-5 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-5 metro stop working?

M-5 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-5 metro arrive?

When does the Alameda de Osuna - Casa de Campo Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Alameda de Osuna - Casa de Campo Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More