Metro - M-5

Alameda de Osuna - Casa de Campo

Metro de Madrid

Line status
Published on: 12/10/2018 10:45 PM
Información referida a obras en la red de Metro
Read more

M-5 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-5 metro (Direction: Casa De Campo) has 31 stations departing from Alameda De Osuna and ending in Casa De Campo.

M-5 metro time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-5 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Casa De Campo

Alameda De Osuna 31 Av Cantabria, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
El Capricho Metro Paseo de la Vía Verde de la Gasolina, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Canillejas Calle de Alcalá, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Torre Arias 548 Cl Alcala, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Suanzes 506 Calle de Alcalá, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Ciudad Lineal 414 Calle de Alcalá, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Pueblo Nuevo 383 Calle de Alcalá, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Quintana 2 Calle del Lago Constanza, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
El Carmen 238 Calle de Alcalá, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Diego De León 69 Calle de Diego de León, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Núñez De Balboa 20 Cl Juan Bravo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Rubén Darío Paseo de Eduardo Dato, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Alonso Martínez Plaza de Santa Bárbara, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Chueca 4 Plaza de Chueca, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Callao Gran Vía, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Ópera 1 Plaza de Isabel II, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
La Latina 53 Calle Toledo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Puerta De Toledo S/N Gl Puerta De Toledo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Acacias 2 Paseo de la Esperanza, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Pirámides Calle del Doctor Vallejo Najera, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Marqués De Vadillo 5 Glorieta Marqués de Vadillo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Urgel 106 Cl General Ricardos, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Oporto 2 Gl Valle De Oro, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Vista Alegre 31 Cl Pinzon, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Carabanchel Glorieta del Ejército, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Eugenia De Montijo 64 Cl Ocaña, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Aluche 2 Cl Ocaña, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Empalme 117 Cl Tembleque, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Campamento 93 Cl Seseña, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Casa De Campo Intercambiador Casa de Campo, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals

M-5 FAQ

What time does the M-5 metro start operating?

M-5 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-5 metro stop working?

M-5 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-5 metro arrive?

When does the Alameda de Osuna - Casa de Campo Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Alameda de Osuna - Casa de Campo Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-5 metro Stops

Alameda De Osuna • El Capricho Metro • Canillejas • Torre Arias • Suanzes • Ciudad Lineal • Pueblo Nuevo • Quintana • El Carmen • Ventas • Diego De León • Núñez De Balboa • Rubén Darío • Alonso Martínez • Chueca • Callao • Ópera • La Latina • Puerta De Toledo • Acacias • Pirámides • Marqués De Vadillo • Urgel • Oporto • Vista Alegre • Carabanchel • Eugenia De Montijo • Aluche • Empalme • Campamento • Casa De Campo

List of M-5 metro Streets

31 Av Cantabria • Paseo de la Vía Verde de la Gasolina • Calle de Alcalá • 548 Cl Alcala • 506 Calle de Alcalá • 414 Calle de Alcalá • 383 Calle de Alcalá • 2 Calle del Lago Constanza • 238 Calle de Alcalá • 69 Calle de Diego de León • 20 Cl Juan Bravo • Paseo de Eduardo Dato • Plaza de Santa Bárbara • 4 Plaza de Chueca • Gran Vía • 1 Plaza de Isabel II • 53 Calle Toledo • S/N Gl Puerta De Toledo • 2 Paseo de la Esperanza • Calle del Doctor Vallejo Najera • 5 Glorieta Marqués de Vadillo • 106 Cl General Ricardos • 2 Gl Valle De Oro • 31 Cl Pinzon • Glorieta del Ejército • 64 Cl Ocaña • 2 Cl Ocaña • 117 Cl Tembleque • 93 Cl Seseña • Intercambiador Casa de Campo

M-5 metro Schedule

M-5 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-5 metro route is Alameda De Osuna and the last stop is Casa De Campo. M-5 (Direction: Casa De Campo) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-5 has 31 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-5 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-5 metro to take on your trip.

M-5 near me

Alternative Directions

M-5 FAQ

What time does the M-5 metro start operating?

M-5 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-5 metro stop working?

M-5 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-5 metro arrive?

When does the Alameda de Osuna - Casa de Campo Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Alameda de Osuna - Casa de Campo Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More