Metro - M-7

Hospital del Henares - Pitis

Metro de Madrid

M-7 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-7 metro (Direction: Estadio Metropolitano (Desde Hospital Del Henares)) has 8 stations departing from Hospital Del Henares and ending in Estadio Metropolitano.

M-7 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-7 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Estadio Metropolitano (Desde Hospital Del Henares)

Hospital Del Henares Avenida de Marie Curie, Coslada Upcoming Arrivals
Henares Avenida de Algorta, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Jarama S/N Pz Guernica, San Fernando de Henares Upcoming Arrivals
San Fernando Metro 15 Cl Coslada, San Fernando de Henares Upcoming Arrivals
La Rambla 11 Pz Uruguay, Coslada Upcoming Arrivals
Coslada Metro 4 Calle Doctor Castroviejo, Coslada Upcoming Arrivals
Barrio Del Puerto Metro Calle Cáceres, Coslada Upcoming Arrivals
Estadio Metropolitano Upcoming Arrivals

M-7 FAQ

What time does the M-7 metro start operating?

M-7 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-7 metro stop working?

M-7 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-7 metro arrive?

When does the Hospital del Henares - Pitis Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hospital del Henares - Pitis Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-7 metro Stops

Hospital Del Henares • Henares • Jarama • San Fernando Metro • La Rambla • Coslada Metro • Barrio Del Puerto Metro • Estadio Metropolitano

List of M-7 metro Streets

Avenida de Marie Curie • Avenida de Algorta • S/N Pz Guernica • 15 Cl Coslada • 11 Pz Uruguay • 4 Calle Doctor Castroviejo • Calle Cáceres

M-7 metro Schedule

M-7 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-7 metro route is Hospital Del Henares and the last stop is Estadio Metropolitano. M-7 (Direction: Estadio Metropolitano (Desde Hospital Del Henares)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-7 has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-7 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-7 metro to take on your trip.

M-7 near me

Madrid Public Transportation

M-7 FAQ

What time does the M-7 metro start operating?

M-7 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-7 metro stop working?

M-7 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-7 metro arrive?

When does the Hospital del Henares - Pitis Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hospital del Henares - Pitis Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More