Skip to main content
Bus - N15

N15

Downtown/Cambie NightBus

TransLink

Info service alert Coronavirus Updates
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the Moovit app.
For more details download the app
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the app.
For more details to download the app
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store

N15 bus Schedule

N15 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 2:09 AM - 3:09 AM

DayOperating Hours
Sunday2:09 AM - 3:09 AM
Monday2:09 AM - 3:09 AM
Tuesday2:09 AM - 3:09 AM
Wednesday2:09 AM - 3:09 AM
Thursday2:09 AM - 3:09 AM
Friday2:09 AM - 3:09 AM
Saturday2:09 AM - 3:09 AM
View full schedule

N15 bus Route Map

N15 bus Line Map

N15 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N15 bus (Direction: N15 Cambie Nightbus) has 34 stops departing from Southbound Howe St @ Dunsmuir St and ending in Marine Drive Station @ Bay 2.

N15 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 2:09 AM and ends at 3:09 AM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the N15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: N15 Cambie Nightbus (34 stops)

View PDF: N15 schedule, stops and map

N15 FAQ

  • What time does the N15 bus start operating?

    Services on the N15 bus start at 2:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the N15 bus stop working?

    Services on the N15 bus stop at 3:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the N15 bus arrive?

    When does the Downtown/Cambie NightBus Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Downtown/Cambie NightBus Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of N15 bus Stops

Southbound Howe St @ Dunsmuir St • Southbound Howe St @ W Georgia St • Northbound Seymour St @ W Georgia St • Northbound Seymour St @ Dunsmuir St • Eastbound W Pender St @ Seymour St • Eastbound W Pender St @ Hamilton St • Southbound Cambie St @ Dunsmuir St • Southbound Cambie St @ W Georgia St • Southbound Cambie St @ Robson St • Eastbound Nelson St @ Cambie St • Southbound Cambie St @ W 7th Ave • Broadway-City Hall Station @ Bay 3 • Southbound Cambie St @ W 12 Ave • Southbound Cambie St @ W 14 Ave • Southbound Cambie St @ W 16 Ave • Southbound Cambie St @ W 18 Ave • Southbound Cambie St @ W 20 Ave • Southbound Cambie St @ W 22 Ave • King Edward Station @ Bay 4 • Southbound Cambie St @ W 27 Ave • Southbound Cambie St @ W 29 Ave • Southbound Cambie St @ W 31 Ave • Southbound Cambie St @ W 33 Ave • Southbound Cambie St @ W 35 Ave • Southbound Cambie St @ W 37 Ave • Southbound Cambie St @ W 41 Ave • Oakridge-41st Ave Station @ Bay 1 • Southbound Cambie St @ W 45 Ave • Langara-49th Station @ Bay 4 • Southbound Cambie St @ W 54 Ave • Southbound Cambie St @ W 57 Ave • Southbound Cambie St @ W 59 Ave • Southbound Cambie St @ W 62 Ave • Marine Drive Station @ Bay 2

List of N15 bus Streets

569 Howe Street • 725 Granville Street • Seymour Street • 616 Seymour Street • 534 West Pender Street • 111 Dunsmuir Street • 210 West Georgia Street • 821 Cambie St • 1008 Cambie Street • 2395 Cambie Street • 2628 Ash Street • 500 W 12th Av • 3001 Cambie Street • 3228 Tupper Street • 3451 Cambie Street • 3637 Cambie St • 3819 Cambie St • 512 W King Edward Av • 4339 Cambie St • 4491 Cambie St • 4747 Cambie Street • 4905 Cambie St • 5149 Cambie Street • 526 W 37th Av • 5566 • 6137 Cambie Street • 6537 Cambie Street • 7545 Cambie St • 7843 Cambie St • 466 SW Marine Drive

N15 bus Schedule

N15 bus route operates every day. Regular schedule hours: 2:09 AM - 3:09 AM

DayOperating Hours
Sunday2:09 AM - 3:09 AM
Monday2:09 AM - 3:09 AM
Tuesday2:09 AM - 3:09 AM
Wednesday2:09 AM - 3:09 AM
Thursday2:09 AM - 3:09 AM
Friday2:09 AM - 3:09 AM
Saturday2:09 AM - 3:09 AM

TransLink Bus Service Alerts

For TransLink bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Vancouver.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store

N15 (TransLink)

The first stop of the N15 bus route is Southbound Howe St @ Dunsmuir St and the last stop is Marine Drive Station @ Bay 2. N15 (Direction: N15 Cambie Nightbus) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: N15 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.

On the go? See why over 865 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vancouver, and helps to find the closest N15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N15 bus to take on your trip.

N15 near me

Alternative Directions

N15 FAQ

  • What time does the N15 bus start operating?

    Services on the N15 bus start at 2:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the N15 bus stop working?

    Services on the N15 bus stop at 3:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the N15 bus arrive?

    When does the Downtown/Cambie NightBus Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Downtown/Cambie NightBus Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details
Easier to get info on line N15 with the app!