N24 Line
Jamaica--Garden City/Hicksville
NICE bus
NICE bus N24 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N24 bus (Hicksville) has 28 stops departing from Roosevelt Field Bus Term and ending at Hicksville Sta / Duffy.
Choose any of the N24 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hicksville (28 stops)
Roosevelt Field Bus Term
*Loop Around For Ring Rd S*
*Stay Left For Ring Rd S*
*Right on Zeckendorf Bl*
*Left on E Gate Bl*
Zeckendorf Bl / E Gate Bl
*Right on Old Country Rd*
Old Country Rd / E Gate
Zeckendorf Bl / Old Country Rd
Carle Rd / Old Country
Fortunoff Wy / Old Country
Pine St / Old Country
Merrick Av / Old Country
Salisbury Pk Dr / Old Country
Tennyson Av / Old Country
Westbury Dr / Old Country
Washington Av / Old Country
Grand Bl / Old Country
Iris Pl / Old Country
Carman Av Ext / Old Country
Apex Ln / Old Country
Levittown Pw / Old Country
Lee Pl / Old Country
West Av / Old Country
Monroe Av / Old Country
*Left on Newbridge Rd*
Newbridge Rd / W Nicholai St
Hicksville Sta / Duffy
N24 FAQ
What time does the N24 bus start operating?
Services on the N24 bus start at 5:18 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N24 bus stop working?
Services on the N24 bus stop at 9:48 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the N24 bus arrive?
When does the Jamaica--Garden City/Hicksville Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jamaica--Garden City/Hicksville Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N24 (Hicksville) bus fare?
The Jamaica--Garden City/Hicksville (Hicksville) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a N24 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N24 bus stop.
N24 bus Schedule
N24 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:18 AM - 10:48 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:18 AM - 9:48 PM | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 5:18 AM - 10:48 PM | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 5:18 AM - 10:48 PM | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 5:18 AM - 10:48 PM | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 5:18 AM - 10:48 PM | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 5:18 AM - 10:48 PM | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 7:18 AM - 9:48 PM | 30 - 60 |
NICE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N24 (from Roosevelt Field Bus Term), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N24 (Hicksville) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NICE bus info now.
N24 line bus fare
NICE bus N24 (Hicksville) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NICE bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NICE bus’s official website.
N24 (NICE bus)
The first stop of the N24 bus route is Roosevelt Field Bus Term and the last stop is Hicksville Sta / Duffy. N24 (Hicksville) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N24 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NICE bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest N24 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N24 bus to take on your trip.
Line N24 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N24 (Hicksville) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N24 bus tracker or a live NICE bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NICE bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for NICE bus and any bus, including line N24, in New York - New Jersey
N24 - Alternative Directions
NICE bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- N20X - Roslyn--Flushing EXP/ Schedule
- N54 - Hemp--Amityville via Wash/ Schedule
- N33 - Far Rockaway--Long Beach
- N32 - Hemp--Far Rock via Bwy/ Schedule
- PWS - Port Washington Shuttle/ Schedule
- N80 - Hicksville--Massapequa/ Schedule
- N4X - Jamaica--Freeport EXP/ Schedule
- N16X - Hempstead--NCC EXPRESS/ Schedule
- N1 - Jamaica/Elmont--Hewlett/ Schedule
- N88 - Freeport - Jones Beach Exp/ Schedule
- N15 - Mineola/Garden City--Long Beach/ Schedule
- N35 - Baldwin--Westbury/ Schedule
- N78 - Hicksville--Plainview/ Schedule
- ELFX - Elmont Flexi/ Schedule
- MMCS - Mercy Medical Shuttle/ Schedule
- N43 - Garden City--Freeport/ Schedule
- N48 - Hemp--Hicks via Carman/ Schedule
- N71 - Hempstead--Sunrise Mall/Amityville/ Schedule
- N23 - Mineola--Manorhaven/ Schedule
- N55 - Hemp--Amityville via Bwy/ Schedule