N33 Line
Far Rockaway--Long Beach
NICE bus
NICE bus N33 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N33 bus (Far Rockaway) has 34 stops departing from Long Beach Bus Term and ending at Mott Av / B 21st.
Choose any of the N33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Far Rockaway (34 stops)
Long Beach Bus Term
West Park Ave & National Blvd
W Park St + Magnolia Blvd
W Park St / Laurelton Blvd
W Park Ave & Lafayette Blvd
W Park Ave + Washington Blvd
W Park Ave & Lindell Blvd
Grand Blvd & W Walnut St
Grand Blvd + W Beech St
W Beech St / New York Ave
W Beech St + Arizona Ave
W Beech St + Wyoming Ave
W Beech St + Tennessee Ave
W Beech St + Maryland Ave
W Beech St + Georgia Ave
W Beech St + Illinois Ave
W Beech St + Nevada Ave
Beech St + Clayton Ave
Beech St + Scott Dr
Richard St / Beech
Park St + Vernon Ave
Park St + Suffolk Blvd
Park St + Putnam Blvd
Park St + Montgomery Blvd
Park St + Jefferson Blvd
Park St + Genesee Blvd
Park St + Cayuga Ave
Atl Beach Park St. Albany Blvd
Beach 9 St / Seagirt
Beach 17 St / Seagirt
Seagirt Bl / B 19
Gateway Bl / B 19
Cornaga Av / B 19
Mott Av / B 21st
N33 FAQ
What time does the N33 bus start operating?
Services on the N33 bus start at 6:15 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N33 bus stop working?
Services on the N33 bus stop at 9:28 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N33 bus arrive?
When does the Far Rockaway--Long Beach Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Far Rockaway--Long Beach Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N33 (Far Rockaway) bus fare?
The Far Rockaway--Long Beach (Far Rockaway) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a N33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N33 bus stop.
N33 bus Schedule
N33 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 6:15 AM - 9:28 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:15 AM - 9:28 PM | 32 - 39 |
Tue | 6:15 AM - 9:28 PM | 32 - 39 |
Wed | 6:15 AM - 9:28 PM | 32 - 39 |
Thu | 6:15 AM - 9:28 PM | 32 - 39 |
Fri | 6:15 AM - 9:28 PM | 32 - 39 |
Sat | 6:15 AM - 9:28 PM | 32 - 72 |
NICE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N33 (from Long Beach Bus Term), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N33 (Far Rockaway) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NICE bus info now.
N33 line bus fare
NICE bus N33 (Far Rockaway) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NICE bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NICE bus’s official website.
N33 (NICE bus)
The first stop of the N33 bus route is Long Beach Bus Term and the last stop is Mott Av / B 21st. N33 (Far Rockaway) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: N33 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NICE bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest N33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N33 bus to take on your trip.
Line N33 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N33 (Far Rockaway) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N33 bus tracker or a live NICE bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NICE bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for NICE bus and any bus, including line N33, in New York - New Jersey
N33 - Alternative Directions
NICE bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- N6X - Hempstead--Jamaica EXPRESS/ Schedule
- N88 - Freeport - Jones Beach Exp/ Schedule
- N15 - Mineola/Garden City--Long Beach/ Schedule
- N6 - Jamaica--Hempstead/ Schedule
- N4 - Jamaica--Freeport/ Schedule
- N4X - Jamaica--Freeport EXP/ Schedule
- N19 - Freeport--Massapequa/ Schedule
- N20G - Great Neck--Flushing/ Schedule
- N40/41 - Mineola--Freeport/ Schedule
- N71 - Hempstead--Sunrise Mall/Amityville/ Schedule
- N27 - Hempstead--Glen Cove/ Schedule
- N79 - Hicksville--South Huntington/ Schedule
- N26 - Jamaica--Great Neck/ Schedule
- N23 - Mineola--Manorhaven/ Schedule
- N22 - Jamaica--Mineola/Hicksville/ Schedule
- N20H - Great Neck--Hicksville/ Schedule
- N21 - Great Neck--Glen Cove/ Schedule
- N20X - Roslyn--Flushing EXP/ Schedule
- N48 - Hemp--Hicks via Carman/ Schedule