N38 Line
東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)
New Lantao Bus
New Lantao Bus N38 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N38 bus (東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)) has 5 stops departing from 東涌站 Tung Chung Station and ending at 逸東邨巴士總站 Yat Tung Estate B/T.
Choose any of the N38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (5 stops)
東涌站 Tung Chung Station
裕東苑 Yu Tung Court
逸東邨美逸樓 Mei Yat House Yat Tung Estate
逸東邨居逸樓 Kui Yat House Yat Tung Estate
逸東邨巴士總站 Yat Tung Estate B/T
N38 FAQ
What time does the N38 bus start operating?
Services on the N38 bus start at 00:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N38 bus stop working?
Services on the N38 bus stop at 05:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N38 bus arrive?
When does the 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N38 (東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)) bus fare?
The 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)) bus fare is about $5.10.
Does the New Lantao Bus N38 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The N38 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N38 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N38 bus stop.
N38 bus Schedule
N38 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:40 - 05:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:40 - 05:10 | 18 - 30 |
Mon | 00:40 - 05:10 | 18 - 30 |
Tue | 00:40 - 05:10 | 18 - 30 |
Wed | 00:40 - 05:10 | 18 - 30 |
Thu | 00:40 - 05:10 | 18 - 30 |
Fri | 00:40 - 05:10 | 18 - 30 |
Sat | 00:40 - 05:10 | 18 - 30 |
New Lantao Bus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N38 (from 東涌站 Tung Chung Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N38 (東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 新大嶼山巴士 NLB info now.
N38 line bus fare
New Lantao Bus N38 (東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)) ride fare is about $5.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about New Lantao Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 新大嶼山巴士 NLB’s official website.
N38 (New Lantao Bus)
The first stop of the N38 bus route is 東涌站 Tung Chung Station and the last stop is 逸東邨巴士總站 Yat Tung Estate B/T. N38 (東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N38 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you New Lantao Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest N38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N38 bus to take on your trip.
Line N38 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N38 (東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N38 bus tracker or a live New Lantao Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for New Lantao Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for New Lantao Bus and any bus, including line N38, in Hong Kong
N38 - Alternative Directions
New Lantao Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- 1 - 梅窩碼頭 Mui Wo Ferry Pier - 大澳 Tai O梅窩碼頭 Mui Wo Ferry Pier - 大澳 Tai O/ Schedule
- 36X - 滿東邨 Mun Tung Estate - 迪士尼樂園 Disneyland滿東邨 Mun Tung Estate - 迪士尼樂園 Disneyland/ Schedule
- A35 - 梅窩 Mui Wo - 機場/港珠澳大橋香港口岸 Airport / HZMB Hong Kong Port梅窩 Mui Wo - 機場/港珠澳大橋香港口岸 Airport / HZMB Hong Kong Port/ Schedule
- N1 - 梅窩 Mui Wo - 大澳 Tai O梅窩 Mui Wo - 大澳 Tai O/ Schedule
- 4 - 梅窩碼頭 Mui Wo Ferry Pier - 塘福 Tong Fuk梅窩碼頭 Mui Wo Ferry Pier - 塘福 Tong Fuk/ Schedule
- 39M - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 滿東邨(循環線) Mun Tung Estate (cir)東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 滿東邨(循環線) Mun Tung Estate (cir)/ Schedule
- 3R - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 貝澳 Pui O東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 貝澳 Pui O
- 23 - 東涌達東路 Tung Chung Tat Tung Road - 昂坪 Ngong Ping東涌達東路 Tung Chung Tat Tung Road - 昂坪 Ngong Ping/ Schedule
- N35 - 梅窩 Mui Wo - 機場/港珠澳大橋香港口岸 Airport / HZMB Hong Kong Port梅窩 Mui Wo - 機場/港珠澳大橋香港口岸 Airport / HZMB Hong Kong Port/ Schedule
- 11A - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 石壁 Shek Pik東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 石壁 Shek Pik/ Schedule
- 3M - 梅窩 Mui Wo - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station梅窩 Mui Wo - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- B2 - 元朗站 Yuen Long Station - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port元朗站 Yuen Long Station - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port/ Schedule
- 2 - 梅窩 Mui Wo - 昂坪 Ngong Ping梅窩 Mui Wo - 昂坪 Ngong Ping/ Schedule
- 21 - 大澳 Tai O - 昂坪 Ngong Ping大澳 Tai O - 昂坪 Ngong Ping/ Schedule
- B4 - 港珠澳大橋香港口岸 HZMB Hong Kong Port - 機場(循環線) Airport (Circular)港珠澳大橋香港口岸 HZMB Hong Kong Port - 機場(循環線) Airport (Circular)/ Schedule
- 37P - 逸東邨雍逸樓 Yung Yat House Yat Tung Estate - 映灣園/怡文中學 Caribbean Coast / E Wun Secondary School逸東邨雍逸樓 Yung Yat House Yat Tung Estate - 映灣園/怡文中學 Caribbean Coast / E Wun Secondary School/ Schedule
- 37H - 迎東邨 Ying Tung Estate - 逸東邨(循環線) Yat Tung Estate (Circular)迎東邨 Ying Tung Estate - 逸東邨(循環線) Yat Tung Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- B6 - 港珠澳大橋香港口岸 HZMB Hong Kong Port - 滿東邨 Mun Tung Estate港珠澳大橋香港口岸 HZMB Hong Kong Port - 滿東邨 Mun Tung Estate/ Schedule
- 1R - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) - 昂平 Ngong Ping紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) - 昂平 Ngong Ping/ Schedule
- B2P - 天水圍(天慈邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz Estate) - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port天水圍(天慈邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz Estate) - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port/ Schedule